Duca Joseph (71 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2015

    1632154331 / 9781632154330

    Series: Shutter, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2016

    1632155397 / 9781632155399

    Series: Shutter, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2017

    1534302506 / 9781534302501

    Series: Shutter, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover

    Seller: Know Buddy Nose, Lafayette, LA, U.S.A.Know Buddy Nose

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Shutter #5 is a 2017 graphic novel published by Image Comics and Malibu Comics, featuring the adventures of Kate Kristopher in a fantasy and science fiction setting. The cover art was created by Leila del Duca and Owen Gieni, and the story was written by Leila del Duca and Joe Keating

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2016

    1632155397 / 9781632155399

    Series: Shutter, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover

    Seller: Know Buddy Nose, Lafayette, LA, U.S.A.Know Buddy Nose

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Shutter #3 is a graphic novel published by Image Comics in January 2016. The story, titled "Quo Vadis," is created by artists Leila del Duca, Joe Keatinge, and Owen Gieni. This modern-age comic features a colorful adventure that blends elements of fantasy and science fiction, making i

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2015

    1632154331 / 9781632154330

    Series: Shutter, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2019

    1632151456 / 9781632151452

    Series: Shutter, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Gently read condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics, Inc., Portand, OR 2019

    1632151456 / 9781632151452

    Series: Shutter, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd printing. Covers in very good condition with minimal handling. Inscribed by Keatinge to previous owner on inside front cover. Binding tight and text clean. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics, Inc., Portland, Oregon 2016

    1632155397 / 9781632155399

    Series: Shutter, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First printing. Covers in very good condition. Inscribed by Keatinge to previous owner on inside front cover. Binding tight and text clean. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics, Inc. 2017

    1534302506 / 9781534302501

    Series: Shutter, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First printing. Covers in very good condition with minimal handling. Inscribed by Keatinge to previous owner on inside front cover. Binding tight and text clean. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: French

    Published by Denoel Présence du futur 360 1983

    2207303608 / 9782207303603

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.68

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Livre De Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jean-Jagues Pauvert 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small markings on title page.

  • Published by Paris: Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 2.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Later printing. 237 pp w/index. Bumps to fore-edge corners, else near fine in wrappers and near fine dust jacket. Illustrated. Texts in French.

  • Published by Basel, Desch (1965). 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kl.4°. 399 S. mit sehr zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Oln. mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag und illustrierten Vorsätzen. Umschlag mit ganz minimalen Randläsuren (keine Ein- oder Ausrisse!), hinteres Gelenk innen mit Spuren von Verklebung im Falz (wenige mm - wohl Bindefehler). Gutes Exemplar. Einbändige und erste d

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics, California 2015

    1632154331 / 9781632154330

    Series: Shutter, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.95

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. Light foxing on text block edges. ; 6.5 X 0.2 X 10.1 inches; 144 pages.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat

  • Published by Paris : Pauvert 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Some foxing within. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 1 volume : illustrations ; 18-20 cm. Subjects; Motion pictures Moral and ethical aspects. Lo Duca 1905-2004; works. Eroticism; photogra

  • Published by Opta 1980

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.75

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity o

  • Published by Verlag Kurt Desch, München - Wien - Basel, 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. München - Wien - Basel, Verlag Kurt Desch 3 vol. di 3, cm.11,5x18,3, pp.159,(1); 159,(1); 160, centinaia di ill. in bn.nt., brossura, copp. figg. a 2 col., custodia muta in cartoncino. (interni ingialliti ma copia in ottimo stato.) 3 vol. di 3.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Red Star Press 2023

    8867183338 / 9788867183333

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Image Comics 2017

    1534302506 / 9781534302501

    Series: Shutter, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Shutter

    • Softcover

    Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 60.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Published by (Mchn./Wien/Basel), Desch, (1970). 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, zus.480 S.m. sehr zahlr. Abb., farb.illustr. OBrosch. i.OPpSchuber, dieser etw. gebräunt; schönes Expl. Erste Taschenbuch-Ausgabe.

  • Published by Paris : Pauvert 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Some foxing within. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 1 volume : illustrations ; 18-20 cm. Subjects; Motion pictures Moral and ethical aspects. Lo Duca 1905-2004; works. Eroticism; photogra

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Tre Editori 2013

    8886755643 / 9788886755641

    • Hardcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.95

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Opta 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.65

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Published by Wiesbaden: Verlag Fourier und Fertig 1977 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 30.67 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    History of eroticism from prehistoric to modern times. Lavishly illustrated with black-and-white photos and reproductions of artworks. Translated from French (revised and slightly shortened). /// Cloth binding with dust jacket; hardback, 399 pp., 8° (15.5 x 24.5 cm), dust jacket has minor edge wear, edges yellowed, condition: ve

  • Published by Paris (La Jeune Parque) 1969

    Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    544pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). 4to. Leather. T.e.g. Slipcase.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Le Capucin 2003

    2913493505 / 9782913493506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    May 10, 2004. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. ENCORE SOUS EMBALLAGE D'ORIGINE. Etat neuf. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.

  • Language: German

    Published by Reinbek Rowohlt TB, 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Georg Koch, München, GermanyVersandantiquariat Georg Koch

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    135 S. + 16 Foto-Tafeln, farb. ill. OBr. (Papier, vor allem Schnitt und seitenränder gebräunt) Versand per Deutsche Post /DHL. Vorkasse grundsätzlich vorbehalten. BECAUSE OF THE EPR REGULATION NO SHIPPIMG POSSIBLE TO AUSTRIA, BULGARIA, FRANCE, GREECE, LUXEMBOURG, POLAND, ROMANIA, SWEDE, SLOVAKIA, SPAIN. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht

  • Published by Jean-Jacques Pauvert, Paris 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 33.56 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cm. 18,5 x 18, pp. 218, (4). Brossura editoriale figurata. Copia in buono stato.

  • More images

    Published by Jean Picollec 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 42.82 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. in-8 cartonnage à l'italienne de l'éditeur, 125 p., nombreuses illustrations, petites éraflures sur les coiffes sinon très bon état. Une promenade architecturale dans les rues de Rennes richement illustrée.