Duddeck (114 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.38
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Elam's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.08
US$ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very good condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting. Inscribed, " Kymi, You are such a joy to know. Follow your Dream. Love! You are one amazing woman." Signed by the author. Inscribed by Author…(s).

- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.04
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Third Edition 1998. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 238.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.65
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 238.

Published by Institut für Statik, Braunschweig 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherlöwe, Braunschweig, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücherlöwe
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappe, Beschreibungen zu: Gotthard Franz, Leopold Müller, Joachim Scheer, Wilfried Krätzig, Robert Fechtig, Franz Gustav Kollmann, Günter Gimau, Martin Herrenknecht, Hermann Ahrens und über den Autoren selbst., deutsch, 158 S., 21,5 X 14,5 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 61.04
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.17
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.91
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Imprint Springer; Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2002
Series: Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics, Book 22 of 49. Book 22 of 49 - Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.51
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st ed. 2002. 182 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9783540431381 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

- Hardcover
Seller: myVend, Altötting, , GermanymyVend
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.80
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Jan 01, 1988. Condition: Used: Good. Inkl. Rechnung nach §19; Buch stammt aus aufgelà ster Buchsammlung; Label, Stempel und Notizen mà glich.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.44
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1998. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 90.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 274 2nd Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 88.58
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 274.
More imagesPublished by Braunschweig Selbstverlag - Institut für Statik Technische Universität 2002
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.10
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seidenfolierter Original-Pappband; 8°; 359 (1) Seiten; Beilage: Seiten 283-294 geheftet. Auf dem Vorsatz eigenhändig vom Verfasser signiert: "Dezember 2002 / Heinz / Duddeck". Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 900 gr.

Published by Steinkopff, Germany 1998
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.21
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 379851111X. Revised and updated edition. Softcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 218 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Introduces methodologies and incorporates them into new exercises. Contents clea…n, tight and bright. Book.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2002
Series: Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics, Book 22 of 49. Book 22 of 49 - Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Perfetto (Mint). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 93.37
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 274.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.92
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd revised updated edition. 280 pages. 10.50x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.63
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 1998. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.90
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VII, 96 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.33
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Deutscher Zahnaerzte Verlag Deutscher Zahnärzte Verlag 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 83.05
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2001. Dieses Buch zeigt Wege für eine moderne (zeitgemäße) und gewinnbringende Praxisführung auf, die den Zahnarzt in wesentlichen Managementaufgaben entlastet und ein besseres Arbeitsumfeld für alle Teammitglieder der zahnärztlichen Praxis zur Folge hat. Eine zentrale Rolle nimmt hierbei die Praxisman…agerin ein, der durch die herausragende Stellung innerhalb des zahnärztlichen Teams eine besondere Verantwortung zukommt. Die Aufgaben der Praxismanagerin werden umfassend beschrieben und durch hilfreiche Checklisten und Formulare auf der beiliegenden CD-ROM sinnvoll ergänzt. Der Leser wird nach Vorstellung der wichtigsten theoretischen Grundlagen mit den erweiterten Aufgabengebieten der Praxismanagerin Schritt für Schritt vertraut gemacht. Praxisnahe Beispiele erleichtern den Transfer in die eigene Praxis umgebung. Dabei werden die Inhalte über Selbstorganisation und Zeitmanagement, über moderne Praxisorganisation, Kommunikation und Delegation verständlich dargestellt. Ein weiterer Schwerpunkt ist die Darstellung des computergestützten Praxismanagements und der optimalen Arbeitsplatzgestaltung. Die Inhalte sprechen somit nicht nur die Mitarbeiterinnen im Praxisteam sondern auch den Zahnarzt an, der letztlich durch die Praxismanagerin neben einer spürbaren Entlastung auch ein verbessertes betriebswirtschaftliches Ergebnis für sich verbuchen kann. Über das Produkt Dieses Buch zeigt Wege für eine moderne (zeitgemäße) und gewinnbringende Praxisführung auf, die den Zahnarzt in wesentlichen Managementaufgaben entlastet und ein besseres Arbeitsumfeld für alle Teammitglieder der zahnärztlichen Praxis zur Folge hat. Eine zentrale Rolle nimmt hierbei die Praxismanagerin ein, der durch die herausragende Stellung innerhalb des zahnärztlichen Teams eine besondere Verantwortung zukommt. Die Aufgaben der Praxismanagerin werden umfassend beschrieben und durch hilfreiche Checklisten und Formulare auf der beiliegenden CD-ROM sinnvoll ergänzt. Der Leser wird nach Vorstellung der wichtigsten theoretischen Grundlagen mit den erweiterten Aufgabengebieten der Praxismanagerin Schritt für Schritt vertraut gemacht. Praxisnahe Beispiele erleichtern den Transfer in die eigene Praxis umgebung. Dabei werden die Inhalte über Selbstorganisation und Zeitmanagement, über moderne Praxisorganisation, Kommunikation und Delegation verständlich dargestellt. Ein weiterer Schwerpunkt ist die Darstellung des computergestützten Praxismanagements und der optimalen Arbeitsplatzgestaltung. Die Inhalte sprechen somit nicht nur die Mitarbeiterinnen im Praxisteam sondern auch den Zahnarzt an, der letztlich durch die Praxismanagerin neben einer spürbaren Entlastung auch ein verbessertes betriebswirtschaftliches Ergebnis für sich verbuchen kann. Rezensionen zum Titel: "Dieses Buch gibt einen hervorragenden Überblick über die Praxisorganisation im Allgemeinen und speziell für die engagierte Stomatologische Schwester/ Zahnarzthelferin und in Zukunft Zahnmedizinische Fachangestellte. () Das Buch stellt eine große Hilfe für die Schwester/ Zahnarzthelferin, aber auch für den Zahnarzt dar. () Ergänzend steht dem Leser eine übersichtliche CD-ROM zur Verfügung. Der Zeitpunkt des Erscheinens ist insbesondere für unsere sächsischen Kollegen äußerst günstig, da unsere Fortbildungsakademie gerade mit der postgradualen Ausbildung der Verwaltungshelferin begonnen hat. Damit steht den Fortbildungsteilnehmerinnen ein optimales Lehrmaterial zur Verfügung." Dr. Joachim Lüddecke in: Zahnärzteblatt Sachsen Heft "Alle Themenkomplexe werden sehr detailliert dargestellt. Das Buch ist hervorragend ausgestattet. Viele farbige Abbildungen erleichtern das Verständnis, Schwerpunkte sind farblich hervorgehoben. Ein Sachverzeichnis erleichert das Nachschlagen. Sehr empfehlenswert!" Gabriele Rienecker/ Ernst Zschunke in: DENS Heft "Erfreulich an diesem empfehlenswerten Buch ist insgesamt, dass hier das Wirtschaftsunternehmen Zahnarztpraxis mit all seinen unternehmerischen Herausforderungen skizziert wird, ohne gleich den Behandlungsraum zum dentalen Supermarkt umwandeln zu wollen." in: Der Hessische Zahnarzt Heft "Neben allgemeinen Grundlagen erfolgreichen Managements gibt das Buch auch jede Menge Tips für die tägliche Organisations-Routine im Sekretariat und im persönlichen Umgang mit den Patienten." in: Niedersächsisches Zahnärzteblatt Zahnarztpraxis Praxis Zahnarzt Zahnmediziner zahnärztliche Praxis Dentist Zahnärztlicher Verwaltungsservice Oralchirurgie Mundchirurgie Kieferchirurgie Gesichtschirurgie Zahnmedizinische Assistentin pdv praxisDienste + Verlags GmbH Praxismanagement Zahnheilkunde Praxisführung Zahnarzt Praxismanager Praxisorganisation Praxismanagement Arbeitsplatzgestaltung Praxisführung Deutscher Zahnärzte Verlag Dieses Buch zeigt Wege für eine moderne (zeitgemäße) und gewinnbringende Praxisführung auf, die den Zahnarzt in wesentlichen Managementaufgaben entlastet und ein besseres Arbeitsumfeld für alle Teammitglieder der zahnärztlichen Praxis zur Folge hat. Eine zentrale Rolle nimmt hierbei die Praxismanagerin ein, der durch die herausragende Stellung innerhalb des zahnärztlichen Teams eine besondere Verantwortung zukommt. Die Aufgaben der Praxismanagerin werden umfassend beschrieben und durch hilfreiche Checklisten und Formulare auf der beiliegenden CD-ROM sinnvoll ergänzt. Der Leser wird nach Vorstellung der wichtigsten theoretischen Grundlagen mit den erweiterten Aufgabengebieten der Praxismanagerin Schritt für Schritt vertraut gemacht. Praxisnahe Beispiele erleichtern den Transfer in die eigene Praxis umgebung. Dabei werden die Inhalte über Selbstorganisation und Zeitmanagement, über moderne Praxisorganisation, Kommunikation und Delegation verständlich dargestellt. Ein weiterer Schwerpunkt ist die Darstellung des computergestützten Praxismanagements und der optimalen Arbeitsplatzgestaltung. Die Inhalte sprechen somit nicht nur die Mitarbeiterinnen im Praxisteam sondern auch den Zahnarzt an, der letztlich durch die Praxismanagerin neben einer spürbaren En.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics, Book 22 of 49. Book 22 of 49 - Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.34
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.