Dudintsev (107 results)
Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton & Co., New York 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A nice condition softcover. We ship fast.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson of London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor wear to binding with light foxing on top edge of boards & text block. Small chip missing from bottom edge of rear endpaper. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn, lightly soiled with foxing on flaps in a mylar cover.
Published by E.P. Dutton, NY 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.30
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Ed. So Stated Later Printing. 61pp. Translated by Gabriella Azrael. Illustrated by Jim mcmullan. Photos on request Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Hutchinson, London, UK 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, AustraliaBob Vinnicombe
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.90
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good condition hardcover, dustrapper.no inscription. novel about life under communism in USSR.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.86
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Los vestidos blancos es una novela del escritor ruso Vladímir Dudíntsev, publicada en 1988. La historia se desarrolla en un instituto de investigación médica en la Unión Soviética y explora los conflictos entre la ciencia y la ideología, la verdad y la falsedad, y la libertad y la opresión. La novela es u…na crítica al sistema soviético y una defensa de la libertad de pensamiento y expresión. EAN: 9788429728842 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Los vestidos blancos Autor: Vladímir Dudíntsev Editorial: Edicions 62 Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Dutton
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Dutton
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.65
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Los vestidos blancos es una novela del escritor ruso Vladímir Dudíntsev, publicada en 1988. La historia se desarrolla en un instituto de investigación médica en la Unión Soviética y explora los conflictos entre la ciencia y la ideología, la verdad y la falsedad, y la libertad y la opresión. La novela es una c…rítica al sistema soviético y una defensa de la libertad de pensamiento y expresión. EAN: 9788429728842 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Los vestidos blancos Autor: Vladímir Dudíntsev Editorial: Edicions 62 Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. Small white cloth bound book with red print on spine. Some light tanning on endpapers. Sound and unmarked. 61 pages. Allegorical tale Dust jacket in Mylar. Slight tanning and bends at top edge. Illustrated (illustrator).

Published by Hutchinson Of London 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1957. First Published. 446 pages. Blue dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light m…arking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Language: English
Published by Dutton, New York 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Jacket light use, tiny tears.
Published by E.P. Dutton 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. first edition, cloth, dust jacket, illustrated, 61p. VG+/VG.
More imagesPublished by Hutchinson Of London 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.82
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean. DJ has tears and loss to edges with toning.
Published by Hutchinson, London 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First translated Edition. 447 Pages, Dust Jacket Minor Edge Wear O/W Sound. Book.
Published by E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.
Published by Hutchinson 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Sl surface mark to upper bd, dw has sl fading to spine, sl rubing to some edges/corners.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Península, Barcelona 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción de J.M. Güell. Col. Narrativa, 15 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Narrativa (illustrator).
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. E.P. Dutton & Co. New York 1957.
More imagesPublished by Hutchinson 1957
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.39
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Fair DJ with some edge wear and creasing,chipping.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Península 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, SpainLlibres Bombeta
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.10
US$ 27.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien.
Published by Hutchinson 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.63
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Published by Hutchinson,, London: 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Translated from the Russian by Max Hayward. INSCRIBED by the translator in the year of publication to the late sociologist Daniel Bell and his wife. Very good in a very good (a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. ; 48 pages. Illustrated by William McLaren (il…lustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 28.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson, London 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.71
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Cloth, in chipped p/c dj. Translated by Dr Edith Bone. Size: 8vo.
Published by Hutchinson, London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, , United KingdomP Rulton Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. Both book and dustwrapper are in very good condition. The book is foxed on the prelims and foredge. McLaren William (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by E.P. Dutton 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by E.P. Dutton, 1957. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Shelf/edgewear. Dust jacket is good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any ques…tions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by K. J. Gummerus Osakeyhtio, Jyvaskyla 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. 436pp. Russian novel in Finnish. Old private library marks minimal. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by New York: E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. Octavo. Condition: slight nicking to edges of DJ; else fine in near fine DJ. 512 pages.
Published by E. P. Dutton & Co., New York 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. 1957, 512pp, trans. by Edith Bone, slight foxing to pg edges, bookplate to fep, slight foxing to eps, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

Published by Hutchinson 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. jacket is shelf rubbed with a small closed tear.sticker,otherwise clean.well bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.