Dumesnil Dault (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.72
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.20
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.40
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.85
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.10
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta obra histórica de M. Edouard D'Ault-Dumesnil ofrece un relato detallado de la expedición francesa a África en 1830 y la posterior conquista de Argel. El texto incluye una visión histórica completa de Argelia desde la antigüedad hasta el inicio de la presencia francesa, proporcionando un contexto esen…cial para comprender este periodo de expansión colonial.Publicado por Antigonos Verlag, este volumen es una fiel reimpresión de la edición original de 1868. Con más de 500 páginas, la obra se presenta como un recurso académico y documental de gran valor para historiadores y lectores interesados en la historia militar y el patrimonio cultural del norte de África. EAN: 9783563012512 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Relation de l'expedition d'Afrique en 1830 et de la conquête d'Alger Autor: M. Edouard D'Ault-Dumesnil Editorial: Antigonos Verlag Idioma: fr Páginas: 552 Formato: tapa blanda.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the history of Algeria, from ancient times to the French conquest in 1830. It reveals the horrors of the infamous pirate haven of Algiers, a terror of the Mediterranean. The author, a participant in the conquest, provides detailed accounts of decisive military engage…ments and insightful observations on the region's complex history and enduring struggle against the pernicious influence of radical Islam. The book offers a unique perspective on a pivotal moment in Algerian history and the ongoing fight against extremism. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by LECOFFRE 1868
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260174031: 1868. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 52 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture de papier jaune, muette. Dos coupé en 2 parties. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.82
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 544 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.56
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.04
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book surveys the struggle between Christianity and Islam in Spain, from the rise of the false religion spread by Muhammad to the present day. The author, a renowned expert in the field, provides a comprehensive account of the Crusades, presenting the historical testimony of contem…porary chroniclers. Christian civilization, the foundation of Europe's global influence, emerged from the heroic period of these holy wars against Muslim barbarism, under the auspices of the papacy. The efforts begun in Luther's century and continued more vehemently in Voltaire's to extinguish the beacon of enlightenment radiating from Jerusalem naturally targeted the historical truth of the age of faith that produced the society whose rationalist, Protestant, and philosophical enemies pose the greatest threat. The author confronts the centuries of accumulated falsehoods designed to crush the truth with documents that proclaim it. Extensive evidence attests not only that the papacy initiated the Crusades and that the dominant aim of the sovereign pontiffs was to guide them along the path they had opened, but also that, in the words of Saint Gregory VII, the union of the Greek and Latin Churches, the end of the schism in Constantinople, the return to orthodox Catholicism of all errant Easterners, and the liberation of the Holy Sepulcher by soldiers of the Cross were all part of the vast plan of universal enfranchisement and unity of the Church conceived by the reformer of Europe. The author's serious study of the causes, character, and effects of the Crusades aims to inspire a just idea of them and to show how they both failed and succeeded. The historical part of this book is based primarily on chronicles whose authors, for the most part, witnessed the events they narrate. Biographies, which provide more detailed accounts of the actors in the great scenes of the struggle between the Muslim East and the Christian West, focus specifically on how these figures participated in the Crusades, not following them in other aspects of their lives. The geographical section succinctly describes the setting of the holy wars, describing it chiefly according to the accounts of writers who accompanied the Crusaders in Asia and Africa. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesPublished by Jacques Lecoffre 1874
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.35
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Fort in-8 (255x165 mm) demi chagrin rouge, titre doré sur dos lisse orné de filets à froid. 1433 pages + Supplément de 107 pages. Nouveau dictionnaire d'Histoire et de Géographien anciennes et modernes.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Relation de l'expedition d'Afrique en 1830 et de la conquête d'Alger | Précédée d'un aperçu historique sur l'Algérie depuis les temps les plus anciens jusqu'á la conquête française | M. Edouard D'Ault-Dumesnil | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563060889 | Verantwortliche… Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Relation de l'expedition d'Afrique en 1830 et de la conquête d'Alger | Précédée d'un aperçu historique sur l'Algérie depuis les temps les plus anciens jusqu'á la conquête française | M. Edouard D'Ault-Dumesnil | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563012512 | Verantwortliche… Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Published by LECOFFRE 1868
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.15
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260174137: 1868. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 1433 + 52 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Dos de cuir vert à 4 nerfs, titres, roulettes et fleurons dorés. Papier vert sur les plats. Etiquette et tampons de bibliothèque. Epidermures. Auréoles su…r le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Seller: Galerie des Deux Siciles, Cannes, FranceGalerie des Deux Siciles
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Jacques Lecoffre 1874 en TBE arete du livre dorée reliure d'epoque taches d'humidité sur certaines pages.

Seller: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, FranceMAGICBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.47
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comprenant dans la partie historique et biographique. 1° L'histoire religieuse, politique et littéraire des peuples anciens et modernes avec la chronologie de tous les souverains des divers états et de tous les événements importants. 2° La biographie des principaux personnages historiques de tous les pays et de tous les temps, a…vec l'étymologie et la signification des noms propres dans les diverses langues de l'orient et de l'occident, l'indication des principaux écrits des auteurs anciens et modernes de tous les pays, l'appréciation de ces écrits, et l'indication des meilleures éditions et traductions de ces mêmes ouvrages. La mythologie des divers peuples et l'exposition des fausses religions. Dans la partie géographique. La géographie ancienne, moderne comparée, avec les étymologies les plus importantes des noms géographiques dans les diverses langues. Paris & Lyon: Jacques Lecoffre, 1866. viii-1433pp. + 28pp. (supplément). Reliure demi-chagrin vert (dos à nerf orné de dorures, légères traces de frottement, rares pâles rousseurs éparses). Très bon état. Format 18 x 26 cm. // Half calf (sl. rubbed, a very good copy). Poids 2,5 kg.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1852 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 627 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 627.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Réimpression inchangée de l'édition originale de 1868. La maison d'édition Antigonos est spécialisée dans la publication de réimpressions de livres historiques. Nous veillons à ce que ces ouvrages soient mis à la disposition du publ…ic dans de bonnes conditions afin de préserver leur patrimoine culturel. 552 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 552 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Réimpression inchangée de l'édition originale de 1868. La maison d'édition Antigonos est spécialisée dans la publication de réimpressions de livres historiques. Nous veillons à ce que ces ouvrages soient mis à la disposition du public d…ans de bonnes conditions afin de préserver leur patrimoine culturel. 552 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Réimpression inchangée de l'édition originale de 1868. La maison d'édition Antigonos est spécialisée dans la publication de réimpressions de livres historiques. Nous veillons à ce que ces ouvrages soient mis à la disposition du public d…ans de bonnes conditions afin de préserver leur patrimoine culturel. 552 pp. Französisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 74.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.24
US$ 74.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.