Duperre (146 results)

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2016
Series: The Infinity Trials, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - The Infinity Trials
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.22
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by 47north 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by 47north 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings and laminated cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-library copy with usual library markings and laminated cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.42
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
Series: The Infinity Trials, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Infinity Trials
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing, US 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In this second volume of the sprawling dark fantasy epic The Breaking World, gods and armies are on the move as all of Dezrel prepares for war.and nothing short of total subjugation will suffice.In the east, Karak invades Paradise with an army twenty thousand strong. Meanwhile, Ashhur travels west alon…g the Gods' Road, gathering as many of his people as he can against the coming onslaught. In Mordeina, the Wardens raise a massive wall around their settlement with the assistance of spellcasters from the north. And in Dezerea, the Quellan elves move secretly to join the fray.In the ensuing chaos, lines between hero and villain are eradicated, and deceit and betrayal dominate as brother gods vie for control over the fledgling human race.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing, US 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. On the young world of Dezrel, brother gods Karak and Ashhur, fleeing their own failed world, recreate mankind in an attempt to make amends. The fledgling race of humanity is guided by the First Families, men and women who will not age so long as their hearts remain devoted to their deities.But quickly…the realms are thrown into chaos by the construction of the Temple of the Flesh, built by exiled children of Karak in the unclaimed land of Haven that lies between the two kingdoms. Those of the Temple refuse to bend knee to either god, no matter the risk. Thus comes Karak's ultimatum to the people of Haven: destroy the Temple, or he will destroy it himself. But his fellow brother god, Ashhur, will not sit idly by while thousands of innocents die . . .Can Jacob Eveningstar, the First Man to be given life and Ashhur's most trusted servant, prevent the coming bloodshed which threatens the survival of the fledgling human race.

- Softcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.96
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing, US 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brothers and gods, Karak and Ashhur created Dezrel to be a paradise of ageless humans. But mortal hubris aroused one god's wrath, and forced the other to shield the young world's rebellious denizens from his brother's murderous retribution. Now, the bloody war between mortal nations and their immortal…overlords has reached its tipping point. The city of Mordeina, under siege by the brutal Karak and his armies, fights valiantly against impossible odds. Bardiya-Ashhur's loyal servant-and his people face a shackled death march across the desert as the demon Darakken plots its monstrous rebirth. And as Ashhur struggles to protect his children and their provinces, he must counter Karak's ever-deadlier attacks with terrifying measures of his own.As kings, spies, rogue royals, and religious despots connive and clash, city walls and sacred trusts will be breached-and a civilization built by gods will prevail or perish at the powerful but flawed hands of its creators.Blood of Gods is the cataclysmic conclusion to the epic Breaking World fantasy series.

The Beauty in Darkness: The Literary Tribute to TS Woolard
Hill, Kasey; Tannahill, Rob; Palumbo, Sergio; Bruner, Pixie; Goddard, Lindsey; Norton-Duperre, Scarlet; Gray, Gerri R.; Klink, Ian; Kerestman, Katherine; Harring, D.M.
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Language: English
Published by 47North 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

Language: English
Published by 47North, USA 2014
Series: The Breaking World, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Breaking World
- Softcover
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Spine is uncreased. Over 900 grams packed.