Durbal (24 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Collector Books 1999

    1574321269 / 9781574321265

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.16

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collector Books 1999

    1574321269 / 9781574321265

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.16

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collector Books 1999

    1574321269 / 9781574321265

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collector Books 1999

    1574321269 / 9781574321265

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collector Books 1999

    1574321269 / 9781574321265

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Collector Books (1999), Paducah, KY 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    PB. 199pp ISBN 1574321269 NOTE - small crease top corner front cover, couple very small corner folds bottom of a couple rear pages from bumping. good, wraps (softcover) - see NOTE. color illustrations (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Collector Books 1999

    1574321269 / 9781574321265

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.50

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Published by MAISON ALFRED MAME ET FILS NON DATE, TOURS

    • Softcover

    Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: BON POUR SON AGE. 190 PAGES - COUV. DECOREE EN ETAT USAGE RELIURE REPAREE PROPREMENT - INT. TRACES DE JAUNISSURES LECTURE BONNE - QUEQUES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC EN HORS TEXTE - 18X26 - 530 GR. -.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Des livres et vous, Montargis, FranceDes livres et vous

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.56

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Ceux de chez nous pendant la guerre Marguerite d'Urbal - illustration de Léon Roze - éditions Alfred Mame et fils - 188 pages - légers frottements , bon état par ailleurs - - Envoi rapide, soigné.

  • Published by Librairie J.M. Peigues 1915

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Librairie J.M. Peigues 1915. in-8. 116 pages. Librairie J.M. Peigues 1915. in-8. 116 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Non daté . Non daté . Bon exemplaire en bon état, pages coupées .

  • Published by Editions Printemps. Sans date.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 21.90 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Recueil XXXIX. Numéro 37. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 384 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collector Books 1999

    1574321269 / 9781574321265

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by Imp. de Montsouris Non daté

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.13

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300313075: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Agrafes rouillées, Papier jauni. 96 pages - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Plats illustrés en couleurs. Déchirures sur le dos. Petite annotation à l'encre sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey

  • Published by IMP. DE MONTSOURIS - COLLECTION PRINTEMPS non daté

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.13

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40061977: non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Agrafes rouillées, Quelques rousseurs. 96 PAGES - quelques planches en noir et blanc + couverture (tâchée) illustrée en couleur par FERRAN H. Coiffe en pied fendue. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues roman

  • Published by IMP. DE MONTSOURIS - COLLECTION PRINTEMPS N°291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.82

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80125099: Non daté. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 96 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, hors-texte. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Dos fendu. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature

  • Published by Imp. de Montsouris Non daté

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.82

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300313064: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Agrafes rouillées, Papier jauni. 64 pages - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Plats illustrés en couleurs. Déchirures sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Litt

  • Published by IMP. DE MONTSOURIS - COLLECTION PRINTEMPS N°

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.82

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80125070: Non daté. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 96 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, hors-texte. Couvertures illustrées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature français

  • Published by IMP. DE MONTSOURIS - COLLECTION PRINTEMPS N°256

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.63

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80125069: Non daté. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 96 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, hors-texte. Couvertures illustrées en couleurs. Quelques traces d'humidité en marges, par H. FERRAN. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-L

  • Published by NON PRECISE

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.63

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200044958: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 96 Pages aggraffées augmentées de quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte.Plats manquants. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.01-Nouvelles.

  • Published by MAISON ALFRED MAME ET FILS

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.38

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240072149: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 188 pages - illustration en noir et blanc en frontispice - trace de moisissures en fin d'ouvrage sans conséquence sur la lecture - plats et dos manquant - annotation sur la page de garde -

  • Published by MAME Alfred & FILS

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.91

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80073111: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 137 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.91

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200141062: non daté. In-12. Cartonné. A relier, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. environ 64 pages par roman en un volume, quelques illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte - papier jauni, couverture partiellement désolidarisée du corps de l'ouvrage, coins, tranches et plats frottés, déc

  • Published by Berger Levrault, Paris 1939

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, United KingdomWORLD WAR BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 171.67

    US$ 17.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback. Important and very scarce account by General V.d'Urbal. French text. 1st Edition 1939. Covers period from 1914-1916, including Battle of Frontiers, Arras 1914, October 1914 in Flanders and Ypres, Xe Army and his role as Commander. 293pp.,frontispiece photograph

  • More images

    Language: French

    • Signed
    • Manuscript

    Seller: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgiumPhP Autographs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 94.98

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Rare - Citation autographe signée au verso d'une photo en 1917. " Le plus persévérant l'emporte ! " Format : 14x8,5 cm. État : trace d'adhésif, voir scans svp. Authenticité garantie. Signé par l'auteur.