Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 0073330507 ISBN 13: 9780073330501
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 007338545X ISBN 13: 9780073385457
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1993
ISBN 10: 1551110032 ISBN 13: 9781551110035
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Hig, 1998
ISBN 10: 1442601124 ISBN 13: 9781442601123
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1442601124 ISBN 13: 9781442601123
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1442601124 ISBN 13: 9781442601123
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551111349 ISBN 13: 9781551111346
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A few pages have been highlighted. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Otherwise, seems to be in vey good condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551111349 ISBN 13: 9781551111346
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551111349 ISBN 13: 9781551111346
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551111349 ISBN 13: 9781551111346
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551111349 ISBN 13: 9781551111346
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Hig, 1993
ISBN 10: 1551110032 ISBN 13: 9781551110035
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Hig, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551111349 ISBN 13: 9781551111346
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. front cove edgining has laminate wrinkles. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1993
ISBN 10: 1551110032 ISBN 13: 9781551110035
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1442601124 ISBN 13: 9781442601123
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 1993
ISBN 10: 1551110032 ISBN 13: 9781551110035
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 007338545X ISBN 13: 9780073385457
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551114925 ISBN 13: 9781551114927
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1442601124 ISBN 13: 9781442601123
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press (edition 2nd), 2004
ISBN 10: 1551114925 ISBN 13: 9781551114927
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Broadview Press, Peterborough, Etc., 1998
ISBN 10: 1551111349 ISBN 13: 9781551111346
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Edited and translated by Paul Edward Dutton. li, 199p., b/w illus., maps, original stiff printed wrappers (Readings in medieval civilizations and cultures, 3).
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1551114925 ISBN 13: 9781551114927
Seller: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Noticeable wear on the cover & pages but perfectly readable. May be missing dust-jacket, if applicable. May have notes & or highlighting, but the text is readable and not obstructed. May be former library book. May have mild water damage or staining. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Carolingian Civilization: A Reader, second edition: 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.