Language: English
Published by Mutual Publishing LLC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0935180036 ISBN 13: 9780935180039
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by McGraw W-Hill Book Company, Inc. New York and London 1936, 1936
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Charles Scribner's Son 1953 W (A), NY, 1953
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION (A). VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, SOLID.BRIGHT; SILVER spine titles on dark blue cloth hard covers.WHITE ENDPAPERS.; 689ps pages; In this book there are stories of PERSONAL ADVENTURE, ROMANCE,
Language: English
Published by Sinister Stoat Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1948712814 ISBN 13: 9781948712811
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816667349 ISBN 13: 9780816667345
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Sinister Stoat Press 2021-03-05, 2021
ISBN 10: 1948712814 ISBN 13: 9781948712811
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Newnes Educational Publishing Co. Ltd., London UK, 1962
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition - Softback. 96 pages. Page block detached from covers and taped back in place School stamp to top outer front, rubbed card covers and spine. Some wear to corners and covers' spine-end. Pages very clean and sound. B/w diagrams.
Language: English
Published by Newnes Educational Publishing Co. Ltd., London UK, 1962
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good ++. First Edition - Softback. 80 pages. Rubbed green card covers, school stamp to top front cover, some wear to spine-ends and covers' corners with a couple of creases, B&W diagrams. Pages clean and sound.
Language: English
Published by Newnes Educational Publishing Co. Ltd., London UK
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition - Softback. 96 pages. School stamp to top outer front, rubbed card covers and spine. Some wear to corners and spine-ends. Pages very clean and sound. B&W diagrams.
US$ 33.52
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816667349 ISBN 13: 9780816667345
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Harpenden, 1969
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 214 pages. H V Garner and G V Dyke *The Broadbalk Yields" / A E Johnston "The Plant Nutrients In Crops Grown On Broadbalk" / B W Avery and P Bullock "Morphology and Classification of Broadbalk Sils" / A H Weir, J A Catt and E C Ormerod "The Mineralogy of Broadbalk Soils" / J A Catt "The Origin and Development of the Soils" / A E Johnston "Plant Nutrients in Broadbalk Soils" / Mary D Glynne "Fungus Diseases Of Wheat On Broadbalk, 1843-1967" / Joan M Thurston "Weed Studies On Broadbalk" (SL#83).
Language: English
Published by Ladybird, Loughborough, 1980
ISBN 10: 0721475124 ISBN 13: 9780721475127
Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. J Dyke, B Price Thomas, R Lumley, E Winter, H Wingfield, M Aitchison (illustrator). First. HB 1st Ed. Colour illustrated printed laminate boards. 31 x 22.3cm. 57 pages. f/c illustrated end papers. f/c illusts throughout. 10 Stories. Starts: Three Bears. Includes: The Three Little Pigs. Ends: Rumpelstiltskin. Condition: Wear on cover top & bottom spine + corners, boards showing. Few scratches + small dents front and back. See my pic. P2 bottom right corner torn corner tip + bit of edge missing, does not effect illust or text. P2 also has grubby mark + 3 small biro lines. Remainder clean. Binding good. Colour good.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841238049 ISBN 13: 9780841238046
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: 2001 ] Publisher: Amer Chemical Society Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 401 2001 edition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 43.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816667349 ISBN 13: 9780816667345
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816667349 ISBN 13: 9780816667345
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841238049 ISBN 13: 9780841238046
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841238049 ISBN 13: 9780841238046
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 57.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fenris Publishing, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1948712814 ISBN 13: 9781948712811
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 62.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paravia, TORINO, 1974
ISBN 13: 2566891541735
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura in cartoncino naturale, segnata da comuni mende d'uso e del tempo. Lieve usura al dorso. Interno integro, cerniera salda, pagine ben conservate, corredate da disegni dentro al testo. Nome d'appartenenza a penna blu al frontespizio. Numero pagine 205.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 22.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by Fenris Publishing, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1948712814 ISBN 13: 9781948712811
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841238049 ISBN 13: 9780841238046
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.