E a Coe (145 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Koehler Books 2022

    1646635590 / 9781646635597

    • Softcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evolved Publishing 2023

    1622533607 / 9781622533602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins August 1999 1999

    0380811960 / 9780380811960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Texas A&M University Press, College Station 1985

    089096226X / 9780890962268

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xerxes Publishing 2007

    0979771315 / 9780979771316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xerxes Publishing 2007

    0979771315 / 9780979771316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.78

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Koehler Books 2022

    1646635612 / 9781646635610

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dark Quest, LLC 2010

    0982619790 / 9780982619797

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.98

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Linda Saboe (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evolved Publishing LLC 2025

    9798890252036

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2018

    1387909541 / 9781387909544

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2018

    1387909541 / 9781387909544

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evolved Publishing LLC 2025

    9798890252289

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evolved Publishing LLC 2025

    9798890252272

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evolved Publishing LLC 2025

    9798890252036

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evolved Publishing LLC 2025

    9798890252005

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evolved Publishing LLC 2025

    9798890252036

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2018

    1387909541 / 9781387909544

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.19

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Self-Published, Edinburg, VA 2018

    1387612328 / 9781387612321

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Signed and inscribed on title page. Signed & Inscribed By Author.

  • Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, NY 1925

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stapled. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Early pulp. Vol. CLXXIV, No. 2. Cover by Modest Stein for "There Goes the Bride" (pt. 1 of 5) by Edgar Franklin. Includes "Murk" (pt. 2 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 4 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "The Mad Movie" (pt. 3 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Is

  • Published by Author

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. (Literature, Poetry, poems).

  • Published by Cambridge University Press 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 259 pages. (SL#6).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by American Book Company, USA 1914

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Antique Books Den

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.96

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE LOOKING BROWN BOOK, GREEN DESIGN FRONT AND SPINE, BROWN PRINT. FORMER OWNERS NAME IN THE FRONT. CHOSEN AND ARRANGED BY HANSON HART WEBSTER; AND FANNY E. COE, TEACHER OF ENGLISH IN THE BOSTON NORMAL SCHOOL. WITH AN INTRODUCTION TO THE AUTHOR BY J.G. LOCKHART, DR. JOHN BROWN AND W

  • Language: English

    Published by Fox Spirit 2016

    1909348988 / 9781909348981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.39

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 226 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.51 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Privately published, Edinburg, Virginia 2018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Archives, Manassas, U.S.A.The Archives

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A signed and warmly inscribed copy of this baseball-themed coming-of-age novel by Virginia author E. A. Coe (pseudonym of Frank C. Sherrard, Jr.). Inscribed on the title page: 'Asher - fellow baseball enthusiast… hope you enjoy this book!' and dated October 26, 2018. The novel follo

  • Language: English

    Published by Xerxes Publishing 2007

    0979771315 / 9780979771316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.52

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble, New York 1996

    1566192498 / 9781566192491

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Fourth Printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. OWNER INSCRIPTION.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xerxes Publishing 2007

    0979771315 / 9780979771316

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.83

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by lulu.com 2018-09-03 2018

    1387909541 / 9781387909544

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.99

    US$ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2018

    1387909541 / 9781387909544

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.63

    US$ 15.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.