E a Coe (145 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, College Station 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Dragon's Lure (Legends of a New Age Book One)
C. E. Murphy,Keith R. A. DeCandido,David B. Coe,C.J. Henderson,John Grant,Misty Massey
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.98
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Linda Saboe (illustrator).
Super Manga Blast! #17 - Club 9 - Graphic Novel - Comics (Super Manga Blast, 17)
GARY MORRIS, JOHN SCHNEIDER, STATLER BROTHERS, DAVID ALLAN COE AND MANY MORE.
Published by Dark Horse
- Comic
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Self-Published, Edinburg, VA 2018
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Signed and inscribed on title page. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Argosy All-Story Weekly December 26, 1925
Edgar Franklin; Charles Francis Coe; Arthur Preston Hankins; Fred MacIsaac; Walter A. Sinclair; Ralph E. Mooney; E. K. Means; Samuel G. Camp; Earl C. McCain; Gordon Stiles; Hamilton Craigie
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, NY 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Early pulp. Vol. CLXXIV, No. 2. Cover by Modest Stein for "There Goes the Bride" (pt. 1 of 5) by Edgar Franklin. Includes "Murk" (pt. 2 of 4) by Charles Francis Coe; "Unhearing Ears" (pt. 4 of 5) by Arthur Preston Hankins; "The Mad Movie" (pt. 3 of 3) by Fred MacIsaac; "Is… That Nice?" by Walter A. Sinclair; "All of a Sudden, Christmas!" by Ralph E. Mooney; "The Shoo Fly Meeting House" by E. K. Means; "Exactly the Type" by Samuel G. Camp; "Rolling Stones" by Earl C. McCain; "His Bargain" by Gordon Stiles; "The Hill-Billy" by Hamilton Craigie. Poetry: "Archer's Luck" by Pat B. Costello; "Slim Jim" by Edgar Daniel Kramer; "New York Specters" by Harold Seton; "Christmas Joys: 1925" by Edward W. Barnard. Tape reinforced at the edges and the spine. Damp stain at the top edges of the covers that shows on a few pages.
Published by Author
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. (Literature, Poetry, poems).

Published by Cambridge University Press 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 259 pages. (SL#6).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by American Book Company, USA 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Antique Books Den
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.96
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE LOOKING BROWN BOOK, GREEN DESIGN FRONT AND SPINE, BROWN PRINT. FORMER OWNERS NAME IN THE FRONT. CHOSEN AND ARRANGED BY HANSON HART WEBSTER; AND FANNY E. COE, TEACHER OF ENGLISH IN THE BOSTON NORMAL SCHOOL. WITH AN INTRODUCTION TO THE AUTHOR BY J.G. LOCKHART, DR. JOHN BROWN AND W…ASHINGTON IRVING. TIGHT AND CLEAN FILLED WITH WONDERFUL WRITINGS AND ARTWORK. Scott, Sir Walter (1771¿1832), novelist, poet, and essayist of the romantic period, concerned with Scottish Border legends and traditions throughout his lifetime. His Minstrelsy of the Scottish Border (1802¿3) was a collection of folk and literary ballads in three volumes and contained his important early essay ¿The Fairies of Popular Superstition¿. While the elfin people play a role in his poetry, notably in ¿The Lay of the Last Minstrel¿, they and their lore are featured even more prominently in his novels. The Monastery (1820) discusses the nature of elemental spirits and presents a fairy¿sylph in the form of the White Lady of Avenel. A fairy changeling appears in Peveril of the Peak (1822), and a Rumpelstiltskin¿like supernatural dwarf in The Pirate (1822). Discussions of fairy lore permeate other novels. ANTIQUE BOOKS DEN, WHERE HISTORY LIVES.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.39
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 226 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.51 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Privately published, Edinburg, Virginia 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Archives, Manassas, U.S.A.The Archives
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A signed and warmly inscribed copy of this baseball-themed coming-of-age novel by Virginia author E. A. Coe (pseudonym of Frank C. Sherrard, Jr.). Inscribed on the title page: 'Asher - fellow baseball enthusiast… hope you enjoy this book!' and dated October 26, 2018. The novel follo…ws Shane Reynolds, a high school baseball standout navigating college athletics, relationships, and personal growth, with a strong emphasis on the culture of Division III baseball and small-town life. Self-published works like this often had small print runs, and signed presentation copies - especially with personalized inscriptions - offer added appeal for collectors of baseball fiction or regional Virginia authors. This copy remains in clean, collectible condition, with no evident reading wear and a tight, uncreased spine. Condition: Near Fine, showing minimal handling. Clean covers, sharp corners, and a bright, unmarked text block aside from the author's inscription. A well-preserved copy. E. A. Coe (Frank C. Sherrard, Jr.) is a Virginia-based author and restaurateur who turned to fiction later in life. Full Count represents his debut novel, drawing on personal interests in baseball and storytelling, and reflects a distinctly regional and character-driven narrative style.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.52
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Fourth Printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. OWNER INSCRIPTION.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.63
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.