E J Payne (527 results)

Career Planning And Succession Management: Developing Your Organization's Talent--for Today And Tomorrow
Jackson, Robert D.; Knight, Shaun C.; Lindholm, John E.; Wang, Wei Aleisha; Payne, Tiffani D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine February 1971 (volume 16, number 2)
Ernest M. Hutter(ed); Richard O. Lewis; George Grover Kipp; Donald Olson; E.J. Payne; Stephen Wasylyk; Max Van Derveer; Jaime Sandaval; Leo P. Kelley; Benjamin Swift; Wyc Toole; Lee Chisholm; Arthur Moore; Leo R. Ellis; Bill Pronzini
Language: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications, New York 1971
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDigest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Slight tanning and shelfwear. 164 pages. Contents: Black Disaster by Richard O. Lewis (novelette); Swan Song by George Grover Kipp; The Blue Tambourine by Donald Olson; Accept No Substitutes by E.J. Payne; Credit Deferred by Stephen Wasylyk; The Second Bird…by Max Van Derveer; Night Shift by Jaime Sandaval; The Great Wristwatch Robbery by Leo P. Kelley; With a Little Bit of Luck by Benjamin Swift; Full Fathoms Six by Wyc Toole; Witness by Lee Chisholm; The Marvelous Moo Machine by Arthur Moore; A Man of Convictions by Leo R. Ellis; Perfect Timing by Bill Pronzini.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Nichols, Kerrie E. (illustrator).

Oxford Handbook of Oncology (Oxford Handbooks Series)
Jim Cassidy, Donald Bissett, Roy A.J. Spence OBE, Miranda Payne
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oxford Handbook of Oncology (Oxford Handbooks Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and…looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Daily Bible Commentary Genesis - Job
H.L. Ellison; Canon J. Stafford Wright; Derek Kidner; I. Howard Marshall; David F. Payne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Daily Bible Commentary Genesis - Job
H.L. Ellison; Canon J. Stafford Wright; Derek Kidner; I. Howard Marshall; David F. Payne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Daily Bible Commentary Genesis - Job
H.L. Ellison; Canon J. Stafford Wright; Derek Kidner; I. Howard Marshall; David F. Payne
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Wandance 12
Coffee; Steinbach, Kevin (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: Wandance, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - Wandance
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Wandance 10
Coffee; Steinbach, Kevin (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2024
Series: Wandance, Book 10 of 13. Book 10 of 13 - Wandance
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 4
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Spellbook Library 2
Isaki, Uta; Fung, Jacqueline (TRN); Ferentini, Tiff Joshua T. J. (TRN); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2024
Series: The Spellbook Library, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Spellbook Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

Wandance 12
Coffee; Steinbach, Kevin (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: Wandance, Book 12 of 13. Book 12 of 13 - Wandance
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 5
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 5 of 9. Book 5 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 2
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2024
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Wandance 10
Coffee; Steinbach, Kevin (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2024
Series: Wandance, Book 10 of 13. Book 10 of 13 - Wandance
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 5
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 5 of 9. Book 5 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 4
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 2
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2024
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Spellbook Library 2
Isaki, Uta; Fung, Jacqueline (TRN); Ferentini, Tiff Joshua T. J. (TRN); Payne, Dasia (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2024
Series: The Spellbook Library, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Spellbook Library
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 6
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Payne, Dasia (EDT); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Urbana, State Geological Survey 1940
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. Seiten 209-236; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, handschriflticher Vermerk auf Einband). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gew…icht in Gramm: 80.

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2015
Series: Oxford Handbooks, Book 9 of 97. Book 9 of 97 - Oxford Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.21
US$ 8.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Expositor's Bible Commentary with NIV Volume 4 : I, II Kings; I, II Chronicles; Ezra; Nehemiah; Esther; Job.
Gaebelien, Frank E. (ed.); Patterson, R. D.; Austel, Hermann J.; Payne, J. Baron; Yamauchi, Edwin; Huey, F. B. Jr.; Smick, Elmer B.
- Hardcover
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Dust jacket in archival protector.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2015
Series: Oxford Handbooks, Book 9 of 97. Book 9 of 97 - Oxford Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.51
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2015
Series: Oxford Handbooks, Book 9 of 97. Book 9 of 97 - Oxford Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.51
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Blue Wolves of Mibu 6
Yasuda, Tsuyoshi; Paul, Stephen (TRN); Payne, Dasia (EDT); Joshua, Tiff (EDT); Ferentini, T. J. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Comics 2025
Series: The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo), Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - The Blue Wolves of Mibu (Blue Miburo)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reissue Edition; Later Printing. 5.25 X 1.25 X 8.5 inches; 687 pages; moderate shelf wear on the covers and spine. Minor shelf rubbing discoloration on the exterior edges of textblock. Slightly cocked spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is o…ur priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Published by University of Maryland Book Store 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. (Wrappers have light edge-wear; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.
Published by University of Maryland 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued.