Eales Ray (12 results)

Language: English
Published by H.O.O.R. (Holy Order of Ra-Hoor-Khuit) Publikations, Tampa 2008
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
H.O.O.R. (Holy Order of Ra-Hoor-Khuit) Publikations, Tampa 2008. Preface by Monica D. Rocha. 60 S., 1 (w) OKarton. Limited [second] Edition. Copy No. 39 of 93. - Exemplar leicht berieben und bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache : en.

- Hardcover
Seller: not too far from saskatoon, luseland, SK, Canadanot too far from saskatoon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 200.00
US$ 21.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

The Equinox, Volume VII, Number 1 : The Official Organ Of The A.'.A.'. The Review Of Scientific Illuminism - w/ Signed Letter Laid-In
Aleister Crowley, Ray Eales, Vance Borland, David Bersson [Marcelo Ramos Motta]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 350.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Tampa: Silver Star Publications, 1992. A Fine, Unread copy. Laid-in Letter SIGNED by Ray Eales, dated 6/9/92 e.v., on Silver Star Publications letterhead. The obligatory Thelemic greeting and closing, with mentions on the Silver Star catalog, stating "The Equinox, Volume VII, number 2. .….projected release date of March 1993 e.v.". First (and Only) Edition, Printing. HardCover/Faux Leather Buckram. Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. Illus. by Various Trigrams, Venn Diagrams, etc. 8vo - over 8½" tall. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Ray Eales], [No Place 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 72.59
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [No Place, Ray Eales], 2010. Quarto, 57 pages. Saddle-stapled pictorial card covers (staples now removed); a fine copy.
More imagesPublished by The Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit [HOOR], [Tampa] 2009
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 79.85
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [Tampa], The Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit [HOOR], 2009. Octavo, xii, 259 pages with 6 illustrations (from photographs) and a few diagrams. Laminated pictorial papered boards; leading edge slightly marked; an excellent copy.

Language: German
Published by Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009. Gr.-8°. 92 S., 2 (w) illustr. OPp. Mit Beiträgen (25 Essays) von Ray Eales / Frater 939. ., Frater ABMN. ., Frater 1-31-93-31. - Schwach berieben. Handschriftlicher Besitzvermerk auf Deckel innen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache : de.

Language: German
Published by Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009. Gr.-8°. 81 S., 1 (w) illustr. OPp. Mit Beiträgen (25 Essays) von Ray Eales / Frater 939. ., Frater ABMN. ., Frater 1-31-93-31. - Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache : de.

Language: German
Published by Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 73.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009. Gr.-8°. 92 S., 2 (w) OPp. mit Rückengoldprägung und OUmschlag. Mit Beiträgen (25 Essays) von Ray Eales / Frater 939. ., Frater ABMN. ., Frater 1-31-93-31. - Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache : de.
More imagesPublished by Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit [HOOR], [Tampa] 2009
- Signed
Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 87.11
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. [Tampa], Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit [HOOR], 2009. Octavo, 259 pages with 6 illustrations (from photographs) and a few diagrams. Laminated pictorial boards; laminate peeling slightly from the rear bottom corner; an excellent copy. This copy is signed by the author at the foot of page 3. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Holy Order Of RaHoorKhuit [H.O.O.R.], [2009]. 2009
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 88.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
259 p., Gr.-8°, Illus. O-Hardcover The book which replaces "The Equinox Vol. XI No. 1" wants to be some kind of "update" for Aleister Crowley's "Magick in Theory and Practice" by "introducing new concepts and scientific theories that will resonate much closer with the contemporary Student of Mysteries." (Preface by the Editor So…ror E.A.E.A., i.e. Monica D. Rocha) - The Order H.O.O.R. was officially founded as the new outer Order of Thelema in 1992ev., it works in harmony with the A..A.. - Good to very good copy with a handwritten note of Sorer EAEA (editor!) on page 243; weak scent of smoke.

Language: German
Published by Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 97.76
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009. Gr.-8°. Preface by Soror E.A.E.A. (Monica D. Rocha). 259 S., 3 (w) illustr. OPp. Vollständiger Titel: Magick Revised. The Fourfold Word. Volume I number I. The Journal of Scientific Illuminism. The Official Publication of the A.'.A.'. formerly The Equinox. - Handschriftlicher Besitzv…ermerk auf Deckel innen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache : de.

Language: German
Published by Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, , GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 110.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Holy Order of RaHoorKhuit, o.O. [Tampa] 2009. Gr.-8°. Preface by Soror E.A.E.A. (Monica D. Rocha). 259 S., 2 (w) OPp. mit Rückengoldprägung und OUmschlag. Vollständiger Titel: Magick Revised. The Fourfold Word. Volume I number I. The Journal of Scientific Illuminism. The Official Publication of the A.'.A.'. formerly The Equinox.… - Ein neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache : de.