Ebenhoech (52 results)

Published by Esslingen: Schreiber 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 21p green illustrated cloth, spine rubbed and showing, weak inner hinges, no date, pages nice and clean, b&w illustrations, fold-out human body in colour, very good Language: German.
Published by Schreider Esslingen u. München, ca. 1910 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 S., Ln, guter Zustand, viele Abb.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Schreiber 1900
- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.26
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage. 16 Seiten, illustriert, zerlegbare Abbildungen. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und angeschmutz. Name auf der oberen Ecke des Einbandes. Seitenwerk papierbedingt gebräunt. Seitenwerk vollständig und textsauber. Ohne Jahresangabe, deswegen Alter geschätzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewich…t in Gramm: 130.
Published by Sthlm 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.93
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
inb. Condition: Very Good. 2:a uppl.
Published by Erlangen 1893
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.51
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 41 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch Erstausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von J.F. Schreiber, Esslingen, 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14.-15. Auflage. 211 Seiten Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Zustand: ein Namensstempel. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen. Der Block droht sich ganz von der Bindung zu lösen (S. 21 ist lose). Im Vorsatz / dem Innendecke sind Klebestreifen. Einband und Vorsatz sind fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Hardcover Leinen, ohn…e Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.05
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.89
US$ 38.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 240 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Taschenbuch, Maße…: 11.5 cm x 1.6 cm x 18.1 cm.

Published by Remigio Cabianca
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.45
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso macchie macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti.
Published by J. F. Schreiber Verlag, Eßlingen und München 1930. 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Peter Rudolf, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Peter Rudolf
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22., verbesserte Auflage; Original-Pappband, gr. 8°, 19 Texts. und ein farbiges Klappmodell. Rückdeckel mit kleinem Rest einer Verklebung, sonst gutes, kaum gebrauchtes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.15
US$ 69.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

Language: French
Published by Paris, Hachette, o. J.
- Softcover
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, , GermanyKunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25x17 cm. Illustr. OBrosch. 16 Texts., mit Textabb. u. 1 farbigen, ausklappbaren Modell am Ende des Buches. Der Ebd.-Rücken mit rotem Gewebeband verstärkt, der Deckel stark randgebräunt, Innendeckel komplett mit Bleistift beschrieben, Hinterdeckel bekritzelt, Buchblock lose. -In französischer Sprache. Anm. zur Rechnungstellung:…Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Published by Esslingen, Schreiber, o.J. [um 1915]. 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. Mit 1 aufklappbaren, farbigen Tafel und einigen Textabbildungen. 16 SS., 1 Bl. Ill. OKart. (etwas fleckig, beschabt und bestoßen.- Innen leichte Gebrauchsspuren).
Published by Esslingen, J. F. Schreiber.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.27
US$ 54.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. O. J. (ca. 1910). Mit Abbildungen und einer zerlegenen Abbildung. Frakturschrift. Heft, 16 Seiten. Mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Einband etwas fleckig, insg. in Ordnung. Leichtfaßlische Körper- und Lebenslehre zum Unterricht an Mittelschulen, für Heil- und Lazarettgehilfen, Sanitäts-Kolonnen, Samariter u. f. w. und… zum Selbstudium. Gewicht: 200.

Language: German
Published by Eßlingen, München: Schreiber
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.75
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 10. Aufl. 21 S. OLn. Mit graphischer, zerlegbarer Tafel. ModerateAlters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Text sauber. Akzeptabler Zustand. Mit Stempel und Rückensignatur einer aufgelösten Klosterbibliothek. 8°Nat83 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

Language: German
Published by Schreiber, Eßlingen & München
- Hardcover
Seller: Rieger Versandantiquariat, Esslingen, , GermanyRieger Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.27
US$ 28.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. OLn., 21 Seiten mit 7 Abbildungen und einer zerlegbaren farblithographierten anatomischen Karte. Gr. 8°, Vorbesitzername auf Titelblatt. Oberes Kapital minimal bestoßen, sehr guter Zustand. o.J.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, W&S Loewenthal, um 1900. 1900
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Berghammer, Gräfelfing, , GermanyAntiquariat Berghammer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 191 S. mit vielen Abb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Folio, OBrosch, Ränder ungeschnitten, Einband leicht rissig, innen guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by Schreiber, Eßlingen 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, GermanyBuecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° 16 S. mit Abb. u. 1 farb. Mehrfach gefaltete Klapptafel, farb. illustr. Opbd. dieser etwas angeschmutzt mit Knick, innen etwas gebräunt, Tafel in gutem Zustand 22, Laden Sprache: de.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wie es in unserem Körper aussieht und wie seine Organe arbeiten. Bearbeitet v. Dr. P. Ebenhöch. 21. Auflage. Eßlingen, J. F. Schreiber Verlag ca. 1910. 19 S. m. Abbildungen u. farb. lith. Zerlegemodell. Farb. ill. Orig. Pappband, Gr. 8°. N.a.T. Deckel leicht fleckig. Gutes Expl.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.47
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 78.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.78
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
En lättfattlig framställning af kroppens byggnad och lif. Till tjenst för undervisningen i skolorna, seminarierna, samaritkurserna, sjukskötareutbildningsanstalterna o.s.v. och till sjelfstudium. Med färglagda kroppsdelsafbildningar på segt japanesiskt papper till isärläggning. Öfversättning från tyskan af Dr. N. A. Nilson. Fjär…de upplagan. Chelius & Co, Sthlm 1902. 16 s.+ flerskiktad, bläddringsbar anatomisk modell i färglitografi. Senare pappband, främre och bakre omslag medbundna. Förgyllt titelfält i grönt skinn fastlimmat på ryggen ("Menniskan"). 24,5 x 16,5 cm.[#\82923].
Published by Verona, Libreria Dante, s.d. (primi '900)
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, mz. tela edit. ill. a col., pp. 23. Con 5 figg. n.t. Traduzione italiana sulla 18^ tedesca. Completo della tavola anatomica con con le sezioni del corpo umano sovrapposte. Ottimo es.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 78.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.95
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 78.

Language: German
Published by I.F. Schreiber, Eßlingen bei Stuttgart
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermanyVintage13
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.02
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 Pp. 16 S. mit zerlegbaren Abb., Schnitt,Gelenk, Einband weißt leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren auf, gut erhaltenes Exemplar, 150 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Published by J.F. Schreiber, Stuttgart 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 105.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Quarto. Rebound, cloth with a paper spine label. 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches. 24 pages of text plus 19 double-page illustrated color plates with explanatory captions. Gorgeous and surreal images.
Language: German
Published by Schreiber,Esslingen/Mchn. ca. 1910. 1910
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ill.Opd StaT. 19 S.,Modell Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

Published by Eßlingen und München. J. F. Schreiber [ca. ]. 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. 4to. 24 S. und 19 Doppeltafeln. OPb. mit farbiger, montierter Titelillustration. Einband berieben und an Ecken und Kapitalen beschabt, Besitzvermerk auf Titel, vereinzelte Bleistiftmarginalien, sonst altersgemäß guter Zustand. = Ergänzungs-Band zu G. H. v. Schuberts Naturgeschichte des Tier-, Pflanzen- und Mineralrei…chs.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.80
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 43 Seiten Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AH7902 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.22
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Autor/Autorin: Romina EbenhoechRomina Ebenhoech studierte Kunstgeschichte und klassische Archaeologie in Giessen und Rom.Nach Taetigkeiten an der Universitaet Bern sowie am Buendner Kunstmuseum Chur ist sie seit 2023Museumsdirektorin am Museum Kloster S.