Eden Mark (93 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.24
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.65
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine-. 2nd Printing. 1054pp. Photos. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. A good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Cracked front hinge--pages hold tight. Still in solid reading condition. No markings.

Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Rattle Foundation 2021
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 116 pgs. Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, United KingdomEast Kent Academic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.24
US$ 14.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. The 'Ilford Tragedy of 1922': the letters that Edith Thompson wrote to her young lover, Frederick Bywaters before the tragic event, the stabbing to death of her husband, that led to their executions in January 1923. Looks like front title page missing. Otherwise good. Plates. 181 pages. A…bout 400 g. weight so extra overseas postage.
Published by Classics Library 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Classics Library, 1968. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. Light tanning to pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.60
US$ 13.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.59
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.59
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.40
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

Published by Markhill Publishing 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.60
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2001. First Edition. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial boards. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are clean and bright, and app…ear almost good as new. With minimal rub wear and creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth + libary libris plate- 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

From the Terrace Lobby Card #8 1960 Paul Newman glaring at Leon Ames!
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Myrna Loy, Barbara Eden, Ina Balin, Leon Ames, Patrick O'Neal, and Felix Aylmer
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1960
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Photographic Image.

From the Terrace Lobby Card #7 1960 Paul Newman & Joanne Woodward!
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Myrna Loy, Barbara Eden, Ina Balin, Leon Ames, Patrick O'Neal, and Felix Aylmer
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1960
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Photographic Image.

From the Terrace Lobby Card #2 1960 Paul Newman & Joanne Woodward!
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Myrna Loy, Barbara Eden, Ina Balin, Leon Ames, Patrick O'Neal, and Felix Aylmer
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1960
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Photographic Image.

From the Terrace Lobby Card #6 1960 Paul Newman & Joanne Woodward!
Directed by Mark Robson / Starring Paul Newman, Joanne Woodward, Myrna Loy, Barbara Eden, Ina Balin, Leon Ames, Patrick O'Neal, and Felix Aylmer
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1960
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Photographic Image.