Language: English
Published by Rinehart, 1954
Seller: The Landing Party, Stone Mountain, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG PCE copy in lVG jacket, in mylar.not ex lib Introduction, by August Derleth "The Hypnoglyph", by John Anthony "Testament of Andros", by James Blish "The Playground", by Ray Bradbury "Gratitude Guaranteed", by R. Bretnor & Kris Neville "Rustle of Wings", by Fredric Brown "The Other Tiger", by Arthur C. Clarke "Civilized", by Mark Clifton & Alex Apostolides "Stickeney and the Critic", by Mildred Clingerman "The Word", by Mildred Clingerman "Hermit on Bikini", by John Langdon "Jezebel", by Murray Leinster "D.P. from Tomorrow", by Mack Reynolds "The Altruists", by Idris Seabright "Potential", by Robert Sheckley "Eye for Iniquity", by T. L. Sherred "Kindergarten", by Clifford D. Simak Outstanding Collections of Fantastic Stories Published During the Year 1953 A Checklist of New Fantastic Stories Published in American Magazines in 1953 A Checklist of the Best New Fantastic Stories Published in Books in 1953.
Published by Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc., 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-163 good PBO. Cover by Powers. paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-189, Reading Copy, ,poor (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc., 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-77 reading copy ,poor Cover by Powers. paperback,
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Worlds Of Tomorrow. Edited by August Derleth. Berkley. 1958. 173p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, good/very good condition-- 4.50.
Published by berkley book,, 1959
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-249, good, creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-189, good - very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc., 1969
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. T-2012 good - very good , creases Cover art by Gaughan. paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-189, very good , creaases (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc., 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. G-163 very good , creases PBO. Cover by Powers. paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-104, very good (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-116, very good , creases (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-77, very good , (ANTHOLOGY OF 7 STORIES), paperback,
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION.
Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton; NY, 1967
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A scarce collection in hardcover, issued primarily for libraries. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 284 pages, orange cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white but light foxing to the fore-edges. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket.
Published by Teachers College Press, New York, 1969
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Ex-library; blind stamp on the title page and ink stamp on its back. Small holes where staples were removed, new staples are on the spine. ; Localized History.
Published by berkley book,, 1959
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-249, very good - fine (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-104, very good -fine,crease, name written inside (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-77, very good -fine, , reading crease (ANTHOLOGY OF 7 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-189, almost near fine, (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by saint mystery library,, 1959
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 122, almost near fine, (ANTHOLOGY OF 6 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-104, near fine, unread (ANTHOLOGY OF 8 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-189, near fine, unread (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-116, near fine, unread (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Language: English
Published by Arkham House Publishers Inc, Sauk City, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870541749 ISBN 13: 9780870541742
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Sauk City: Arkham House Publishers Inc 1998 [that is, 1999]. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0870541749 . First edition. Limited to 3000 copies. 299 pages, collects 13 stories by various authors, with an Introduction and Biographical Notes by Joseph Wrzos. As New in like jacket. See photos clphE.
Published by berkley book,, 1958
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-131, very good -fine, reading crease (ANTHOLOGY OF 10 STORIES), paperback,
Published by berkley book,, 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. G-77, almost near fine (ANTHOLOGY OF 7 STORIES), paperback,
Published by New Directions, Norfolk, 1944
Seller: Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB, Salisbury, CT, U.S.A.
Stiff Wraps. Condition: VG. Utpatel, Frank (wood engravings) (illustrator). First Edition Softcover. Moderatley soiled covers.
Published by Beagle Books (1971), New York, 1971
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Very good. first printing thus. Pocket-sized softcover. Beagle Boxer # 95124. Contributions by Lovecraft, Robert Bloch, J. Ramsey Campbell, Brian Lumley, James Wade, and Colin Wilson. Former owner name label (small) at top of first page. Light wear to cover, but appears unread. 277 pages + 3 pages of publisher's ads. Includes biographical material about the authors. 091625A.
Published by Rinehart & Company, New York, 1954
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 371pp. Bookplate inside front cover - (with it's owner's name roughly scraped away). Worn d/j with edgetears and chips. more severely top of spine panal. still. V,Good in Good only, unclipped 3.75, D/j in jacket protector.