Published by Salesian Missions
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Salesian Missions, 2008
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Salesian Missions
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Salesian Missions
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Salesian Missions
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Salesian Missions, 1994
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover, In Slip Case - VG/VG - Books and dust jackets are clean and tight - Illustrated.
Published by Salesian Missions, 1997
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Salesian Missions
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Salesian Missions, NY, 2003
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Various Artists (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Dust jacket clean, colors bright, minimal edge wear, small area with wrinkles. Pages [128] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Brown cloth boards, clean, bright gilt lettering. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Published by Salesian Missions, 2002
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Published by Salesian Missions, 1998
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear.
Published by Salesian Missions, 2001
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Very light wear.
Published by Salesian Missions, 2012
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Very light wear.
Published by Salesian Missions, 2000
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Very light wear.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Salesian Missions, 2001, 2001
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Salesian Missions Publication, New Rochelle, New York, 1997,, 1997
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Unknown. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Octavos, hardcovers, three volumes in a slipcase. New. Giftable. Sealed in original cellophane wrapper. Each book has a glossy pictorial Dust Jacket Each volume 128 pp. with color illustrations throughout. Book.
Publication Date: 1999
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustrator). Very light soiling to exterior. Light wear. Inside hinge is creased. Gilt page edges. Attached ribbon bookmark.
Published by Privately Printed, Waban, Massachusetts, 1951
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. [iv], 60pp ---- Signed by author on title page ---- [ink name inside front cover; center four pages detached from staples; small markings throughout] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, England : Archaeopress, Publishers of British Archaeological Reports, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407303651 ISBN 13: 9781407303659
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
US$ 96.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: New. viii, 169 pages : illustrations, maps ; 30 cm. Text in English or French. This book includes papers from the Mountain Environments in Prehistoric Europe session (C31) of the XV UISPP World Congress (Lisbon, 4-9 September 2006).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 329.93
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 898 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.88 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 534.73
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 816 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.69 inches. In Stock.
Published by Detroit Institute of Arts, with the Art Institute of Chicago, Detroit, Michigan / Chicago, Illinois, 1981
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
xxiv, 224 / 228-472 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition at the Detroit Institute of Arts, 11 August - 1 November 1981, and at the Art Institute of Chicago, 16 January - 08 March 1982. LCC: 819900 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; very light yellowing on edges of papers.
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, looks like new, no flaws to note, a nice-looking book,
Published by Salesian Missions, 2018
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine condition, no stamps writing or marks, looks like new except for a bit of scuffing on the glossy jacket, a nice-looking book,
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, looks like new, no flaws to note, a nice-looking book,