Edited John Bennett (45 results)

Elmer Adler in the World of Books
Elmer Adler, Frederick B. Adams, Jr., John T. Winterich, Lawrance Thompson, Kneeland McNulty, Al Hine, , et al; edited by Paul A. Bennett
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Library 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Without dust jacket as issued. First Edition. 12mo, 7 1/4" tall, x + 116 pages with intertextual plates and illustration, gilt titles and decoration on decorative brown quarter-cloth over black cloth. A very good, generally clean, neat original hardcover edition with minor shelf wear; binding tig…ht, paper cream white. Without dust jacket.

The Crystal Image - A Poetry Anthology (Laurel Leaf Library)
Paul Janeczko (Edited by); Lee Bennett Hopkins (Introduction by); Howard Moss, Robinson Jeffers, John Moffitt, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing Company, Inc., New York 1977
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Laurel-Leaf Printing: June 1977. 159 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Moderate foxing/browning on pages. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Creases on cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers,144 pages, illustrated. Bennett Foster, Frederick C. Painton, Dale Clark, Stookie Allen, Arthur Leo Zagat, Henry F. Church, Albert Richard Wetjen, John Hawkins, W. Chambers Ward. The… Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A good copy with shallow chipping to the heel, edgewear to the cover which also has light chipping, thin strip of surface damage to the rear cover, store stamp to the top of the first page, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 / E. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustrator).
Published by The Princeton Library 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Small cloth volume, light wear, tightly bound, clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. Illustrated.
What the Christian hopes for in society : selections from Christianity and Crisis, with a foreword by Reinhold Niebuhr.
Cowan, Wayne H., edited by; including John C. Bennett, Margaret Mead, Reinhold Niebuhr, Paul Tillich, Amos N. Wilder.
Published by New York: [1960?], Association Press 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Reprint. 125 p.; 15 cm. (Reflection book) [First printed in 1957] Contents -- Foreword by Reinhold Niebuhr -- 1. What can we hope for in society?, John C. Bennett -- 2. Christian ethics and practical politics, Francis Pickens Miller -- 3. Religion and its intellectual critics, Paul Tillich -- 4. The Christian gospel a…nd the American way of life, David E. Roberts -- 5. Christian faith and technical assistance, Margaret Mead -- 6. Artist and believer, Amos N. Wilder -- 7. Prophets and politics, Kenneth W. Thompson -- 8. Religiosity and the Christian faith, Reinhold Niebuhr. VG in orig. red on gray wrapper.
Facing Protestant-Roman Catholic tensions: how to think clearly about them as suggested by leading Roman Catholics & Protestants
Cowan, Wayne H., edited by; including John C. Bennett, Paul Blanshard, Daniel J. Callahan, Thomas F. O'Dea, Gustave Weigel.
Published by New York: [1960], Association Press 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 125 p.; 19 cm. Bibliography: the ongoing conversation, prepared by Robert McAfee Brown, p. 121-25 VG orig. azure boards in lt. edgeworn violet dj.
Published by St. Martin's Press, London 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Published by Macmillan 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, U.S.A.LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardcover with no dust jacket. 272 pages including index. Previous owner bookplate and notes written on front endpaper. 10 pages have underlined text and or notes otherwise pages are clean.
Published by Ryerson Press, Toronto 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Ryerson Press (Toronto) , hardback, stated: Published March 1949. Blue cloth, Near Fine/Near Fine dust jacket in brodart. No price on dust jacket. 237 pages, unmarked. ; F3878 R Fic; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 237 pages.
Ireland: A Cultural Encyclopedia
Edited by Brian de Breffny; Contributing authors: Anders Ahlqvist, J.H. Andres, Douglas Bennett, Nicola Gordon Bowe, Brendan Bradshaw, Brian de Breffny, Charles Brett, Edward Chandler, Maurice Craig, Anne Crookshank, Brian Ferran, Rosemary ffolliott, Desmond Fitzgerlad, Christopher Fitz-Simon, William Ganrer, Elgy Gillespie, Peter Harbison, Barbara Hayley, Michael Herity, Antony Hughes, Patricia Jorgensen, Paul Larmour, Colin Lewis, Thomas McCarthy, Ciaran MacGonigal, Phillip Marcus, Kenneth Milne, Lillias Mitchell, George Morrison, Kevin Nowlan, Tomas O Beirne, Consuelo O'Connor, Donnchadh O Corrain, David Price, Mairead Reynolds, Ian Campbell Ross, the Earl of Rosse, Michael Ryan, Nicholas Sheaff, George Simms, John Turpin, Gerald Tyler,
Published by Facts on File, New York, New York 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 256 pp. Softcover. LCC: 831533 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.
Published by Scribner's Sons: 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine-. 191 pages. "History has placed our generation in an unenviable position. We possess weapons of sufficient power to destroy or at least cripple the whole human race. Yet we are unable to agree with our ideogical enemies on basic ground rules for staying alive. The bombs th…at obliterated Hiroshima and Nagasaki produced a cloud of anxiety that is now part of our daily consciousness. This timely book makes a serious effort to explore the nuclear problem in all its aspects- strategic, scientific, moral, and providential." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE- DUST JACKET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xii, 214pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "*And Jesse Begat . A Note on Literary Generations* by Malcolm Cowley; "Gerard Manley Hopkins: A Study in Counterpoise" by Elizabeth Walsh, RSCJ; "Cavafy's Metaphoric City" by Edmund K…eeley; *Rising* by Wendell Berry; "From *The Handbook of Heartbreak*" by William Heyen, *The Concert* by John Hall Wheelock. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Lewis P. Simpson, Malcolm Cowley, Walter Sullivan, Maureen Henry, Isadore Taschen, Elizabeth Walsh, Edmund Keeley, Ardner R. Cheshire, Jr., Joseph Lawrence Basile, Hayden Carruth, Wendell Berry, William Heyen, James Whitehead, John Hall Wheelock, Mark Rudman, Anne Hussey, Brainard Cheney, John William Corrington, John Hazard Wildman, and James Bennett.

Published by The Poetry Review, London 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 92pp. Printed wrappers. Rubbing with small marks on the front wrapper, near fine. This issue features Thom Gunn, D.M. Thomas, Peter Scupham, Gavin Bantock, Patience Tuckwell, John Cotton, Roy MacGregor-Hastie, David H.W. Grubb, and Adam Fox. Additional contributors include David… Lambourne, George Herbert, Stefane Mallarme, Stefan Themerson, Paula Claire,Christopher Hampton, May Ivimy, Brenda La Rosa, Brian Peters, G.W. Ashby, Martin Booth, Donald Ward, Odette Tchernine, John Smith, Ronald Bottrall, Paul Lester, James Bernardin, Walter Bennett, Vashti Tyrrell, and Robert Garioch.

Laughing Bear 1 - Summer 1976 (Volume 1, Number 1 of 3) Special Experimental Issue
(SMITH, Lawrence R., Leslie Palmer, John M. Bennett, and others.) PERSON, Tom, edited by
Published by Laughing Bear Press), (Woodinville, Washington 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. [64]pp. Stapled wrappers. Black and white illustrations. Rubbing and edgewear, near fine. Notable contributors include Lawrence R. Smith, Leslie Palmer, John M. Bennett, and others.

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xii, 214pp. Foxing on topedge and a few pages in the front, very good. Featuring "And Jesse Begat . A Note on Literary Generations" by Malcolm Cowley; "Gerard Manley Hopkins: A Study in Counterpoise" by Elizabeth Walsh, RSCJ; "Cavafy's Metaphoric City" by Ed…mund Keeley; *Rising* by Wendell Berry; "From *The Handbook of Heartbreak*" by William Heyen, *The Concert* by John Hall Wheelock. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Lewis P. Simpson, Malcolm Cowley, Walter Sullivan, Maureen Henry, Isadore Taschen, Elizabeth Walsh, Edmund Keeley, Ardner R. Cheshire, Jr., Joseph Lawrence Basile, Hayden Carruth, Wendell Berry, William Heyen, James Whitehead, John Hall Wheelock, Mark Rudman, Anne Hussey, Brainard Cheney, John William Corrington, John Hazard Wildman, and James Bennett.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. No edition or printing statement. "Aug 04 / Best wishes!" and two names on the front endpaper, else unmarked; the spine is square; one corner and spine ends bumped. The dust jacket is not priced; Brodart protected.
Published by Vagabond, 1978 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition, first printing There was nothing like Vagabond, for poetry and a poetry journal, roughly 10 years 1966-1977. Loaded with great poetry by Charles Bukowski, Jack Micheline, Steve Richmond, Ann Menebroker, Douglas Blazek. d. a. levy, Steve Kowit, John Bennett, Lyn Lifshin, and many others. Also loaded with wonderful…vintage photographs of poets. Where else would you see a photograph of Charles Bukowski sitting on the toilet? Very good pictorial stiff wraps strong spine and light use.

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal Quebec Canada 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. reprint. 473 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" Foreword by Suzanne Evaloardjuk, Peter Irniq, Uriash Puqiqnak, and David Serkoak. Light wear to upper jacket edges; jacket in mylar sleeve. Shipping will be slightly extra for this heavy book, please inquire.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 56.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. [xii] 215p. [iii] Leo Rosten definition of "gonif" introduction, co-author bio and photo, inscription and signature, text block is very toned and pages brittle, first edition hardcover bound in blue cloth boards with red titles. Prison memoir of a Prohibition-era safe-cracker. While in prison in Atlanta he edited The…Atlantean magazine while serving as cellmate to Al Capone.

Language: English
Published by Churnet Valley Books, UK 2016
Series: These Twain, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - These Twain
- Softcover
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.64
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint (first published in 1910). Illustrated Edition. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 596pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions, 'Clayhanger' has been spelt 'Clayhamger' to spine. (39/5).

British Art 1740 - 1820: Essays in Honor of Robert R. Wark
Edited by Guilland Sutherland; Contributors: Shelley Bennett, David Bindman, Martin Butlin, Patricia Crown, Robert Essick, John Hayes, Ronald Paulson, Jules Prown, Graham Reynolds, Duncan Robinson, and Guilland Sutherland.
Language: English
Published by Henry E. Huntington Library and Art Gallery, San Marino, California 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. dj. 239 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9228356.

Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. first edition. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, sunned at edges, minimal wear. Binding tight. Text has a few pgs with minor margin marks. DJ is VERY GOOD ; not clipped, rubbed, edges worn with a few small closed tears. Pol. Stax.
The Passion of Our Lord [according to St Matthew]
John Sebastian Bach [edited By Professor Sir W Sterndale Bennett] [Translated Miss H F H Johnston]
Published by Novello, Ewer and Co, London
- Hardcover
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United KingdomSilver Trees Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.21
US$ 28.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Novello's Original Octavo Edition. Very good book in board covers with 1/4 brown linen strip carrying gilt titles to spine. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; binding tight; very little foxing. No date c 1900.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Lincoln Record Society / The Boydell Press, Woodbridge, Suffolk & Rochester, New York 2022
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, United KingdomOrlando Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 48.17
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First impression of the true first edition. ***A near fine copy in cream cloth-covered boards with black titles to the spine and front board. The boards are clean and unmarked. No bumps or creases. Corners sharp. Page block edges clean. Internally…also near fine with no inscriptions. No creases or tears. Pages white and bright - printed on nice quality paper. ***In a near fine illustrated black printed dustwrapper. The dustwrapper is complete, with no discernible faults. No creases, chips or tears. No fading. Dustwrapper bright and crisp. ***lx-page introduction plus 524 pages including detailed Indexes of persons, places and subjects at the back of the book. 242mm x 160mm. ***'This volume completes the edition of the earliest surviving minute book of the borough of Grantham (1633-1704). It takes up the story of the town's government at the point where the Restoration settlement was taking effect and continues through the dramatic events of 1685-88 when King James II sought to impose a more centralised control over the cities and boroughs of the kingdom. Subsidiary themes include the precautions against plague in 1665; shortage of coinage, leading to the issue and recall of the town's half-pennies in 1667-74; references to non-conformity in 1668-69 and the lives of some of the Corporation members. The text, transcribed in full, is accompanied by a detailed introduction, setting the governance of Restoration Grantham in its wider context.' (Quote taken from the front flap of the dustwrapper) ***Of interest to scholars and historians of Lincolnshire local history, and the market town of Grantham in particular. **The first impression of the true first edition in its original near fine dustwrapper, nicely produced and printed using quality cream acid-free paper. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

The Oxford Companion to the Bible:
Edited by Bruce Metzger and Michael Coogan; Contributors: Valerie Abrahamsen, Elizabeth Achtemeier, Paul Achtemeier, Susan Ackerman, Peter Ackroyd, Philip Alexander, Francis Anderson, Hector Ignacio Avalos, E. Badian, Kenneth Bailey, Philip Barlow, William Barnes, James Barr, Markus Barth, John Bartlett, John Barton, Judith Baskin, Richard Bauckham, William Beardslee, Roger Beckwith, Christopher Begg, Robert Bennett, G.E. Bentley, Jerry Bentley, Adele Berlin, Ernst Best, Otto Betz, Phyllis Bird, M.H. Black, Matthew Black, Robert Brachter, Paul Bremer, John Brinkman, S.P. Brock, Bernadette Brooten, F.F. Bruce, George Wesley Buchanan, David Burke, Edward Campbell, Bruce Chilton, Ronald Clements, Richard Clifford, David Clines, George Coats, A
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. xxi, 874, Maps pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9319315.

Published by Centre for Studies in Australian Literature, Perth 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.53
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Gift inscription and press cutting about Dr Watson-Williams on front endpaper.

Everything Lost Format: Hardcover
William S. Burroughs Edited by Geoffrey D. Smith, John M. Bennett, and Oliver H
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2024
Series: Cambridge Handbooks in Language and Linguistics, Book 37 of 54. Book 37 of 54 - Cambridge Handbooks in Language and Linguistics
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 94.27
US$ 5.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Published by Southwold Southwold Railway Society 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , United KingdomDavid Ford Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.53
US$ 34.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Softcover book, first edition , 104 pages with illustrations. The Memories of 16 people who as children grew up with this small local railway line. A Very Good copy, no inscriptions. Pictures available.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.58
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 324 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.