Language: English
Published by Belvoir Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 096131396X ISBN 13: 9780961313968
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 192 pages. Dust jacket with light edge/handling wear.
Language: English
Published by Belvoir Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961313943 ISBN 13: 9780961313944
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 208 pages. Dust jacket with light edge/handling wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Belvoir Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0961313951 ISBN 13: 9780961313951
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 192 pages. Dust jacket with light edge/handling wear.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492580 ISBN 13: 9780801492587
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1984, Anthropological Theory. Cornell University Press. 344p. Good paperback/wrappers .
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 080327615X ISBN 13: 9780803276154
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
2001. North America, Native Americans. University of Nebraska Press. Very good - fine paperback 173p.
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover is bumped at the front top right corner. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, Jackson & London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878055215 ISBN 13: 9780878055210
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521361613 ISBN 13: 9780521361613
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1988, South Pacific, Cambridge University Press, 258 p., good ex-library boards.
Language: English
Published by EDC Publishing, Tulsa, OK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0746004389 ISBN 13: 9780746004388
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jill Blake Interior Design Consultant and Nerissa Davies Designer with Illustrations By Jackie Marks, Nick Williams, Frances Castle, Nicky Dupays and Paul Sullivan with Commissioned Photographt By Keith Parry (illustrator). This is a copy of a nonfiction home decorating book called Design & Decorate Your Room, an Usborne Guide, copyright 1996, soft cover, written by Felicity Everett and Paula Woods, Jill Blake interior design consultant, edited by Janet Cook, designed by Nerissa Davies, illustrated by Jackie Marks and Nick Williams, additional illustrations by Frances Castle, Nicky Dupays and Paul Sullivan, commissioned photography by Keith Parry. The book is in good condition with previous owners stamp on back cover, otherwise tight binding, nice illustrations and 64 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Clean cover with some wear around the edges. Binding good. All pages unmarked. Not ex-library, no stickers. Ships in a box.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 190 pages includes Index and Photo illustrations. A fine unread copy.
Language: English
Published by Presidio (1996) no place given, 1996
ISBN 10: 0891415386 ISBN 13: 9780891415381
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good plus or better, top corners bumped hardbound Top back corner worn just to boards. Clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket.
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This book is a mass market paperback book. The book is in Very Good+ condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is some light bumping and rubbing to the top spine end of the book cover. The text pages are clean and bright. Included are: Black Mist by Richard A. Lupoff, Tea from and Empty Cup by Pat Cadigan, A Medal for Harry by Paul Levinson, NIagara Falling by Janeen Webb and Jack Dann, and, Thirteen Views of Higher Edo by Patric Helmaan.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A Collection of scholarly articles on the Gullah people.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 081351651X ISBN 13: 9780813516516
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1991. History of Science, Biology. Rutgers University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 357p. 1/26.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0195402448 ISBN 13: 9780195402445
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Photos And Drawings (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Reprint. Pictorial cloth; 4to.,152pp. no names or other markings. Nice d/j with two small edgetears, else Fine in V.Good D/j.
Language: English
Published by State University Of New York Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0887067654 ISBN 13: 9780887067655
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, PIctorial Cover, , PP.365,
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Publishing, New York, 1971
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Cover art by Jack Gaughan (illustrator). First Edition. Galaxy Publishing, NY, 1970 First Edition Digest Sized Science Fiction magazine, Edited by Ejler Jakobsson with stories by Keith Laumer, Dean R. Koontz, John Jakes, Neal Barrett and others. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. 192 pages A good copy with light wear, creases, and light dust soiling as shown, else a tight clean copy. See Photos whbx 15 / E.
Language: English
Published by Presidio, Novato, Ca., 1996
ISBN 10: 0891415386 ISBN 13: 9780891415381
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 309 pp.
Published by German Historical Institute, Washington, D.C., 2004
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good, unmarked book with small stain on rear board; pictorial boards, no DJ.
Language: English
Published by The Saunders Press - W.B. Saunders Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0721619169 ISBN 13: 9780721619163
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine d/j. First Edition, 1st Printing. One bb-sized and another smaller scrape in outer coating on rear cover near spine, faint smudges on top and side outside page edges. Dust jacket edges lightly rubbed. "Where Psychiatry has been going. and what should happen next." Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. 243 pages.
Language: English
Published by The British Library, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0712358625 ISBN 13: 9780712358620
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine in NF dust jacket. Assumed First Edition. Hardcover with minor wear, clean, tightly bound; internally fine, unmarked. Minor wear to dust jacket, clean. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, Philadelphia PA, 1990
ISBN 10: 087722742X ISBN 13: 9780877227427
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 283 pages; 6 x 9" Library stamp inked on page edges and first page; library call number and sticker on spine with transparent tape. Otherwise text block is in fine condition.
Language: English
Published by The American Iris Society, Inc., Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1981
ISBN 10: 0960124225 ISBN 13: 9780960124220
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Printing - 1988. The book is in very good condition, with a solid hardcover binding. There is no dust jacket, which is typical for reference books of this nature. The spine and corners show minor wear, consistent with age, but the text block is clean and free of any inscriptions or library markings. Overall, it has been well-preserved and remains a functional and attractive copy for collectors and enthusiasts.