Edited Reed (240 results)

- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.95
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover - Very Good - Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Color photography throughout.

Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 12.50; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 8.75
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A pristine copy, tight and crisp, with no signs of prior use or wear. The text is free of any markings. Fast shipping, with tracking number supplied to all US customers.

Language: English
Published by Vegetarian Resource Group, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. 256 pages. Very hard to find.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. Yellow cloth; black lettering and cover design. Illustrated with numerous half-tone photographs. Geology and metallurgy. Lower cover corners heavily worn and bumped; upper corners bumped. Spine tips lightly frayed. Boards moderately soiled and stained. Inkstamps ("book aid plan") to insid…e front and inside rear covers; prior owner's small label affixed to upper front endpaper. Dated inscription to prior owner by William Hamilton Russell (not the architect, but perhaps related?) on half-title page. Interior otherwise clean, tight, and unworn.

- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No marking: Featuring 57 Men And Women.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1997. Mesoamerica, Native Americans, Physical anthropology. Smithsonian Institution Press. 290p., fine cloth and very good dust jacket. 10/23.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. NY, Walker , 1974 first edition 216 page Hardcover in dust jacket 13 Science fiction tales by Brian W. Aldiss, Kit Reed, Gerard E. Giannattasio , Barry N. Malzberg, Robert Sheckley and others A very good to near fine copy with light dust and edge wear,…in a good to very good dust jacket with edge wear, light creases. See Photos cel.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.48
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. Photos (illustrator).
Published by Harcourt, Brace, January 1942 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.13
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BY2 - A paperback book SIGNED by Peter Blauner, Reed Farrel Coleman, Jim Fusilli, Peter Spiegelman, on the title page and S.J. Rozan on the contents page in very good condition that has some bumped corners and scratches, light discoloration and shelf we…ar. Book illustrations by Jeff Fisher. Cover design and illustrations and book design by Peter Streicher. Bagels, bullies, and bad girls. An anthology of slash and burn short stories set in the County of Kings, this collection boasts an all-star line up of today's hottest crime fiction writers. This is a Genuine Pocket Edition. Complete and Unabridged. 17 original drawings by Jeff Fisher. 17 astonishing stories by: S.J. Rozan, Peter Blauner, Ken Bruen, Peter Spiegelman, Jim Fusilli, Jason Starr, Joseph Wallace, Naomi Rand, Charlie Stella, Robert Randisi, Glenville Lovell, Tony Spinosa, Gabriel Cohen, Michele Martinez, Tim Sheard, Maggie Estep, and Ralph Pezzullo. 8.5"x5.5", 219 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BY2 - A paperback book SIGNED by Peter Blauner, Reed Farrel Coleman, Jim Fusilli, Peter Spiegelman, on the title page and S.J. Rozan on the contents page in very good condition that has some bumped corners and scratches, light discoloration and shelf we…ar. Book illustrations by Jeff Fisher. Cover design and illustrations and book design by Peter Streicher. Bagels, bullies, and bad girls. An anthology of slash and burn short stories set in the County of Kings, this collection boasts an all-star line up of today's hottest crime fiction writers. This is a Genuine Pocket Edition. Complete and Unabridged. 17 original drawings by Jeff Fisher. 17 astonishing stories by: S.J. Rozan, Peter Blauner, Ken Bruen, Peter Spiegelman, Jim Fusilli, Jason Starr, Joseph Wallace, Naomi Rand, Charlie Stella, Robert Randisi, Glenville Lovell, Tony Spinosa, Gabriel Cohen, Michele Martinez, Tim Sheard, Maggie Estep, and Ralph Pezzullo. 8.5"x5.5", 219 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BY2 - A trade paperback book SIGNED by Peter Blauner, Reed Farrel Coleman, Jim Fusilli, Peter Spiegelman, on the title page and S.J. Rozan, Jason Starr on the contents page in very good condition that has some bumped corners and scratches, light discolo…ration and shelf wear. Book illustrations by Jeff Fisher. Cover design and illustrations and book design by Peter Streicher. Bagels, bullies, and bad girls. An anthology of slash and burn short stories set in the County of Kings, this collection boasts an all-star line up of today's hottest crime fiction writers. This is a Genuine Pocket Edition. Complete and Unabridged. 17 original drawings by Jeff Fisher. 17 astonishing stories by: S.J. Rozan, Peter Blauner, Ken Bruen, Peter Spiegelman, Jim Fusilli, Jason Starr, Joseph Wallace, Naomi Rand, Charlie Stella, Robert Randisi, Glenville Lovell, Tony Spinosa, Gabriel Cohen, Michele Martinez, Tim Sheard, Maggie Estep, and Ralph Pezzullo. 8.5"x5.5", 219 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BY2 - A paperback book SIGNED by Peter Blauner, Reed Farrel Coleman, Jim Fusilli, Peter Spiegelman, on the title page and S.J. Rozan on the contents page in very good condition that has some bumped corners and scratches, light discoloration and shelf we…ar. Book illustrations by Jeff Fisher. Cover design and illustrations and book design by Peter Streicher. Bagels, bullies, and bad girls. An anthology of slash and burn short stories set in the County of Kings, this collection boasts an all-star line up of today's hottest crime fiction writers. This is a Genuine Pocket Edition. Complete and Unabridged. 17 original drawings by Jeff Fisher. 17 astonishing stories by: S.J. Rozan, Peter Blauner, Ken Bruen, Peter Spiegelman, Jim Fusilli, Jason Starr, Joseph Wallace, Naomi Rand, Charlie Stella, Robert Randisi, Glenville Lovell, Tony Spinosa, Gabriel Cohen, Michele Martinez, Tim Sheard, Maggie Estep, and Ralph Pezzullo. 8.5"x5.5", 219 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Le Monde Ou L'on S'ennuie: Comedie En Trois Actes
Edouard Pailleron (Author); Frank Otis Reed, John Brooks (Edited and Introduction by)
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Co., Inc., New York 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardbound Clothbinding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 260 pp. Nearly flawless copy with tight binding and spotlessly clean text. Blue cloth cover with silver lettering and decoration. Some light tanning on page edges and the spine cover is lightly rubbed on its heal and headband. Overall an excellent copy. No dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 240 pages; 8 1/2 x 10" Studies in Modern Art 8. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Soo Locks Boat Tours, Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan 2010
- Softcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Signed and dated by the Captain of the Nokomis on page 73; not personalized to anyone. Prior owners name and date is inside the front cover at the very top of the back of the front cover. A 112 page booklet chock full of information on the Great Lakes. Available for immediate shi…pment, carefully packed.
Published by Prime Books 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine-. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Nice copy.

Ten Days That Shook the World [Vintage Russian Library V-719]
Reed, John; Foreword By V.I. Lenin; Edited, with Introduction and Notes by Bertram D. Wolfe
Published by Alfred A. Knopf/Random House, NY 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Good+. Owner's notation on ffep, and the aged textblock is underlined in ink on 40 - 50 pages, otherwise mostly clean and tight; Covers edge-scuffed and worn; 439p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Published by Yale 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Bound Volume. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Label on spine darkened.
LIFE IN THE FAR WEST.
Ruxton, George Frederick. Edited by LeRoy R. Hafen, Foreword by Mae Reed Porter
Published by Rio Grande Press, Glorieta NM 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover Verygood. facsimile printing. 252 pp. index, illus. . . A fur trade classic, excellent it for color and authenticity. RL.
Language: English
Published by Nolie Mumey, Denver 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile Reprint. 1959 Mumey facsimile reprint of the 1859 J. H. Colton edition. Number seventeen in the series of facsimile reproductions of the 1859 Pike's Peak Guidebook Series. Number 20 of 400 printed. 24 pages, plus folding map. There are a few small chips and edge wear seen on the…label of the slipcase. The slipcase is otherwise Near Fine.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Q4 - A paperback book SIGNED by Reed Farrel Coleman on the title page and by Peter Blauner, Ken Bruen, Jim Fusilli, S.J. Rozan, Peter Spiegelman, Jason Starr, Charlie Stella on the contents page in very good condition that has some light shelf wear. Boo…k illustrations by Jeff Fisher. Cover design and illustrations and book design by Peter Streicher. Bagels, bullies, and bad girls. An anthology of slash and burn short stories set in the County of Kings, this collection boasts an all-star line up of today's hottest crime fiction writers. This is a Genuine Pocket Edition. Complete and Unabridged. 17 original drawings by Jeff Fisher. 17 astonishing stories by: S.J. Rozan, Peter Blauner, Ken Bruen, Peter Spiegelman, Jim Fusilli, Jason Starr, Joseph Wallace, Naomi Rand, Charlie Stella, Robert Randisi, Glenville Lovell, Tony Spinosa, Gabriel Cohen, Michele Martinez, Tim Sheard, Maggie Estep, and Ralph Pezzullo. 8.5"x5.5", 219 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Wm Stanley Ray, Harrisburg, PA 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.47
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Inner front and rear hinge is in need of repair. Good reading copy. Full title: Pennsylvania Archives, Fourth Series, Vol. I, Papers of the Governors 1681-1747.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. In protective mylar jacket. ".not only addresses models of Maya complexity, but also demonstrates how skeletal analysis has contributed substantially to processual archaeology, systems theory, and theories of human ecology in efforts to reconstruct ancient Maya culture and explain its demise." 290 pages; 7 1/2 x 10 1/…2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Ruxton of the Rockies
Ruxton, George Frederick (collected by Clyde and Mae Reed Porter and edited by LeRoy R. Hafen)
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.99
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Gift inscription in ink on flyleaf, vintage bookseller label affixed to front pastedown. No other markings, no bookplate. Very good in good only dust jacket with considerable edge wear, some fading along spine, and several edge chips. 325 pages, indexed.

Published by Dover Publications, Inc. 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0486234185. Trade Paperback. Staple-bound, 8 1/2x11 inches, 16 pages. Very good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages and covers. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. First Printing.
Published by Madison, Connecticut 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good. Wrapper is browned, with some wear at edges.
Published by New York: Peacock Press, 1976, New York 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (Oblong). No hardcover edition published. Full page color coverage of the noted Western artist. Unpaginated. Includes editor's introduction and bibliographical references. Un…common. von Schmidt, Harold (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tefka, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Tefka
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First edition. Very good hardcover in same clipped dust jacket. DJ is bright with some ink smudging on rear cover. Hardcover is excellent with dark green topstain, tight and square binding, clean unmarked pages; stamp (maybe remainder mark) on… bottom text block, no other marks. See photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, U.S.A.Gebhard and Burkhart Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hard cover. A very good copy with left over marks from a paper clip.on the front free end papers. In a fine dust jacket. The Donner Party's Trip West as told by Virginia Reed. Edited by Karen Zeinert (illustrator).