Edited with Introduction (Over 6,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.88
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 24 pages.

Mark Twain on the Damned Human Race special edition 1994 hardback
Smith, Janet, edited and with an introduction by; preface by Maxwell Geismar
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Mark Twain on the Damned Human Race special edition 1994 hardback
Smith, Janet, edited and with an introduction by; preface by Maxwell Geismar
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Mark Twain on the Damned Human Race special edition 1994 hardback
Smith, Janet, edited and with an introduction by; preface by Maxwell Geismar
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.82
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 289 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Sentimental Journey Through France and Italy
Sterne, Laurence (edited By Graham Petrie With an Introduction By A. Alvarez)
- Softcover
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Page margins browned, cover edges rubbed and price marked out by lower corner of rear cover. 154 pages.

London's Pride: A History of London's Gardens
Edited By Mireille Galinou With And Introduction By Ssir Roy Strong
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Beach: Stories by the Sand and Sea
Lencek, Lena and Bpsler, Gideon - Edited and with an introduction by. Photographs by Hellmich, Mittie
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Beach: Stories by the Sand and Sea
Lencek, Lena and Bpsler, Gideon - Edited and with an introduction by. Photographs by Hellmich, Mittie
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Bethesda Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Faint ring stain to the front board. Binding firm. All pages unmarked, endpapers too. Not ex-library. No stickers.
War and the Intellectuals: Collected Essays, 1915 - 1919
Bourne, Randolph S., Edited with ann introduction by Carl Resek
Language: English
Published by Harper Torchbooks 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing. Contains remainder marks. Light shelving foxing/dust-dulling on page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain
Rogers, Pat, Edited And With An Introduction By; Daniel Defoe
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Photographs By Simon McBride (illustrator).

A Tour Through the Whole Island of Great Britain
Rogers, Pat, Edited And With An Introduction By; Daniel Defoe
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Photographs By Simon McBride (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. In hardcover slipcase and contains cd in excellent condition.

The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Fl
Defoe, Daniel edited with an introduction by Juliet Mitchell
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1988, Black Penguin Classics, Penguin Books, 317 p., good paperback with tanned pages.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.76
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good Condition hard cover 205 pages.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Broken Spears: Aztec Account of the Conquest of Mexico
lysander-kemp-edited-and-with-an-introduction-by-miguel-leon-portilla
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.