Editor Ray Petry (7 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Reprint. 424pp. This volume is a reprint of the 1957 edition. Actual date of publication is not noted in the volume. Bound in original orange and black soft covers. Therefore, the covers of this volume may not match any stock images provided by vendors. General medium wear to exterior, with a number…of minor dings to extremities, and a hard bump to lower corner of volume at edges of pages. Text block remains square and binding is sound. Overall, a good, clean, sound, user friendly copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by The Westminster Press, Library of Christian Classics: Ichthus Edition 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Parousia Purveyors, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Parousia Purveyors
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Late Medieval Mysticism, edited by Ray C. Petry, is a scholarly anthology of writings and studies exploring the mystical traditions of late medieval Europe. The volume presents texts and analyses from key mystics, examining themes of contemplative practice, spiritual experience, and the pursuit of div…ine union, while situating these works within their historical, theological, and cultural contexts.

Language: English
Published by The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA 1957
- Softcover
Seller: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Reprint. 1957 copyright published later, very good trade paperback shows exposure toning along spine, bit of rubbing, sticker inside front wraps and some other mild trace wear. 424 pages with indexes. Solid copy of this Ichthus edition that makes up an installment in the Christian Classic series.

Language: English
Published by The Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA 1957
- Softcover
Seller: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. (Wrappers have edge-wear and creases; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.
Published by Westminster Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 13. (christianity, christian, theology) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Westminster Press 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Good reading copy. Shelfworn, paper yellowed. Pencil underlining and margin notes. From the library of noted reformation scholar B.A. Gerrish, his name on FFEP 399 pp.
Language: English
Published by The Westminster Press 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition; faint tiny stain to fore edge of textblock. Dust jacket in very good condition with light edge wear, small closed tear on top, now in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our…own inventory.