Editor Robert Conley (7 results)
Published by University of Washington, Department of English 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Clean, tight VG copy. Very light shelf wear to wraps.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983
Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-Robert Burgoyne; Editor-Tom Conley; Editor-Susan Cushing; Editor-Stan Theis; Editor-Debby Latimer; Thomas E. Lewis; Allen S. Weiss; John O'Kane; John Minczeski; Dana Polan; Maureen Turim; Marguerite Duras; Michelle Porte; Kaja Silverman; Sandy Flitterman; Patricia Mellancamp; Brian West; Laura Oswald; Kristin Ross; Tom Conley; Christopher Norris
Published by University of Minnesota Press 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983. ISSN: 0193-5798d. Minor sunning/shelfwear, a couple markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Illus. ; 201 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This 201 pp. indexed book details the life of this Paintsville, Kentuckian, who worked in banking, the coal industry, in lumber, as Postmaster and as State Treasurer. Genuinely inscribed and signed by the author just inside the front board. Photos upon request. Inscribed by…Author(s).

Plastic Indian A Collection of Stories and Other Writings
Conley, Robert J./ Conley, Evelyn L. (Editor)/ Hobson, Geary (Foreward By)
Language: English
Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2018
Series: American Indian Literature and Critical Studies, Book 47 of 52. Book 47 of 52 - American Indian Literature and Critical Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.35
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.

Published by Gateway Press, Baltimore, Maryland 2008
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Very Good- hardcover has some rippling and spots at the bottom of the pages, does not affect the text. Signed by the author on the back of the front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages; Signed by Author.