Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1516539265 ISBN 13: 9781516539260
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Published by Globi-Verlag, Zurich, Switzerland, 1944
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Herbert Leupin (illustrator). 1st. Edition ??. Hardback bound in color illustrated boards with cloth spine; illustration of a man leading and injured Unicorn on the cover. Book has edge wear and the cloth has a 1/2" tear at bottom of spine. Great full page color illustrations. Unpaginated. German language children's book published in Switzerland at end of WWII. Size: Oblong 4to. Book.
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy with no signs of wear or aging. 455 pp.
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Free of markings.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Heavy, extra postage may be required. minor evidence of usage. a clean and fresh copy in fine condition.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First English Edition, 1989. Clean and tightly bound with fine contents and plates. Slant to the spine (not affecting the binding integrity), otherwise fine. The dust jacket shows very slight crease at corners, remains Near Fine plus. International shipping may require added postage charges.
Language: English
Published by Prestel Neue Gallerie, NY NY, 2014
ISBN 10: 3791354191 ISBN 13: 9783791354194
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Egon Schiele (illustrator). American Edition. NEW Absolute Light thin remainder line top edge. PORTRAITS Bright tight clean strong jacket faintly rubbed back. Boards fresh tight unmarked strong green cloth. Unopened fresh tight clean 290 page text. Lavish color. Great quality binding.
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516539265 ISBN 13: 9781516539260
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2020. Second. paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1516539265 ISBN 13: 9781516539260
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2020. Second. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 82.14
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 312 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 3540751599 ISBN 13: 9783540751595
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 91.50
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 297 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Prestel / Neue Galerie Museum for German and Austrian Art, New York and Munich, 2005
ISBN 10: 3791333909 ISBN 13: 9783791333908
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Oversize volume, shipping billed at cost.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 92.60
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.19x6.13x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 3540766510 ISBN 13: 9783540766513
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 93.55
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 375 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 3642046665 ISBN 13: 9783642046667
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 95.28
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 460 pages. 9.21x6.06x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing 2020-01-30, 2020
ISBN 10: 1516539265 ISBN 13: 9781516539260
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 115.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1516539265 ISBN 13: 9781516539260
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 125.38
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 306 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 295 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Schiele, Egon 1890-1918 ; Exhibitions. Leopold, Rudolf Art collections ; Exhibitions. Expressionism (Art) Austria ; Exhibitions. Art, Austrian 20th century ; Exhibitions. Art Private collections Austria Vienna ; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 295 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Schiele, Egon 1890-1918 ; Exhibitions. Leopold, Rudolf Art collections ; Exhibitions. Expressionism (Art) Austria ; Exhibitions. Art, Austrian 20th century ; Exhibitions. Art Private collections Austria Vienna ; Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031236327 ISBN 13: 9783031236327
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 149.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 506 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030667693 ISBN 13: 9783030667696
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 161.82
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.74 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031236173 ISBN 13: 9783031236174
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 198.85
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 653 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.32 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1516577493 ISBN 13: 9781516577491
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 198.89
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 306 pages. 7.00x0.75x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 273.42
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 342 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 319.10
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.19x6.13x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Published by Munich, Hirmer., 2013
Seller: Michael Steinbach Rare Books, Wien, Austria
29,5 : 23,5 cm. 220 pages with many mostly coloured plates and illustrations. Coloured illoustrated original boards. Illuminates the early years of Schiele's work. Texts in English and German.
Published by Kunstverlag Anton Schroll, Wien/München, 1957
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Klimt, Kokoschka, Moser, Löffler, Schiele, Karpellus, Peche, Klinger, Vertes, Slama, Cwikar, Aigner, Exinger, Hofmann, Zenegg, Welser, Kren and more. (illustrator). 1st edition. Wien/München, Kunstverlag Anton Schroll, editor: Association of Austrian Commercial Artists, Bund Österreichischer Gebrauchsgraphiker 1957. 64 pages (incl. ), 11 x 8 inches, hardcover. Cloth spine over boards with gilded titles. includes introduction in 3 languages and 55 pages of b/w illustrations by artists: Klimt, Kokoschka, Moser, Löffler, Schiele, Karpellus, Peche, Klinger, Vertes, Slama, Cwikar, Aigner, Exinger, Hofmann, Zenegg, Welser, Kren and more. Cloth spine with some spotting, pages very clean.
Published by Globi, Zürich, 1952
Seller: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, Germany
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. Nelly Burkhalter-Frank (illustrator). F. sehr guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Rücken an der Oberkante gering abgeschürft liebevoll illustriert mit 7 Farbtafeln und einigen einfarbigen Bildern, in einem für dieses Alter erstaunlich gutem Zustand Buchreihe: Bunte Bände für Kinder-Hände Seitenanzahl: 16 Seiten mit zahlreichen Bildern Format: ca. 17 x 20 Hardcover Deutsch.
Published by Hannover, Kestner-Gesellschaft., 1982
Seller: Michael Steinbach Rare Books, Wien, Austria
20,5 : 20,5 cm. 190 pages with many, parly coloured plates by Egon Schiele. Coloured illustrated original boards. Extensive catalogue on Schiele's work.
Published by Neue Galerie, New York
ISBN 10: 3791333909 ISBN 13: 9783791333908
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
[3-7913-3390-9] 2005. (4to) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 504pp. Frontispiece, black and white and color photographs and illustrations, notes, bibliography, index. "This publication accompanies the exhibition 'Egon Schiele: the Ronald S. Lauder and Serge Sabarsky Collections,' which presents paintings and drawings from the collections of the co-founders of Neue Galerie New York.the finest gathering of works by Schiele in the United States.". Art of Egon Schiele. Collection of Ronald S. Lauder & Serge Sabarsky. (Art, Exhibition Catalog--Neue Galerie New York).