Editors Case (61 results)

Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, VT 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Covers holidays, weddings, conversion, death and mourning, family relationships, baby ceremonies, raising children, Bar/Bat Mitzvah, stepparenting, grandparenting, including non-Jews in Jewish life, etc. Book.

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ is price clipped. ; 439 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.48
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Univ of Penn Press 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, covered with protective plastic and fixed to inside covers.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or…next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0.6 x 10.9 x 8.6 Inches; 160 pages.
Published by American Rock Garden Society
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 50, No. 1, Winter 1992. Copyright Date: 1992 Octavo, Stapled Booklet, Color Photo Illustrated, PB, Winter 1992, PP.79, Octavo, Stapled Booklet, Color Photo Illustrated, PB. Color & B & W Photos, Text Figures, Cover Illustration Of Sarracenia Hybrid Queen Of Hearts By Rob Proctor (illustrat…or).

- Softcover
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. In near fine condition; spine cocked; faint to light scuffing to wraps; otherwise, clean and bright, binding sound. 224 numbered pages. 9 1/8 x 6 1/8 in.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by The John Church Company, Cincinnati 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half Cloth. No Jacket. None Stated. 224 pp, the book and contents are solid, the pages are clean and browned, the front endpapers have an owner's name written twice and dated 1901, the paper-covered covers are wotn on the edges and have overall light soil, the cloth spine has 5 small, approx. 1/8" in diameter, holes, the book is… solid and usable.

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.33
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvii, 316 pages, a very good plus (near fine) hardback in a like dust-jacket [0890047650]. Minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book - the dj and the book itself are unmarked.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger Publishers, NY 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Blue boards with gold lettering. Light stain at the bottom front corner. Otherwise very slight shelf-wear. Text is crisp and clean. vii, 138pp.
Published by Iliad Press 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD/NO DJ 265 pp. Text clean and unmarked. Brown cloth boards with gold lettering on cover and spine in very good condition. Binding firm.
Published by American Rock Garden Society
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 50, No. 2, Spring 1992. Copyright Date: 1992 Octavo, Stapled Booklet, Color Photo Illustrated, Winter 1992, PP.79. Color & B & W Photos, Text Figures, Cover Illustration Of Sarracenia Hybrid Queen Of Hearts By Rob Proctor (illustrator).

African Affairs: The Journal of the African Society: Volume 91. Number 362. January 1992 / Samuel Decalo "The process, prospects and constraints of democratization in Africa" / Tony Chafer "French African policy: towards change" / Michael Black "Alan Paton and the rule of law" / Jan Kees van Donge "Agricultural decline in Tanzania: the case of the Uluguru mountains" / George J S Dei "A Ghanaian town revisited: changes and continuities in local adaptive strategies"
Peter Woodward And David Killingray (Editors) / Samuel Decalo "The process, prospects and constraints of democratization in Africa" / Tony Chafer "French African policy: towards change" / Michael Black "Alan Paton and the rule of law" / Jan Kees van Donge "Agricultural decline in Tanzania: the case of the Uluguru mountains" / George J S Dei "A Ghanaian town revisited: changes and continuities in local adaptive strategies"
Published by The Royal African Society / The Oxford University Press 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.11
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 174 pages. Samuel Decalo "The process, prospects and constraints of democratization in Africa" / Tony Chafer "French African policy: towards change" / Michael Black "Alan Paton and the rule of law" / Jan Kees van Donge "Agricultural decline in Tanzania: the case of the Uluguru mountains" / Georg…e J S Dei "A Ghanaian town revisited: changes and continuities in local adaptive strategies" (SL#13).

Encounter Magazine 1979 November / Clive Sinclair "Bed-Bugs (story)" / Karl Popper "Creative Self-Criticism" / Kyrill Panoff "The Case Of Georgi Markov" / Pierre Kende "Anybody Here Still For Europe? / Simon Leys "The End Of Peking's Spring" / Wei Jingsheng "The Fifth Modernisation"
Melvin J Lasky and Anthony Thwaite (Editors) / Clive Sinclair "Bed-Bugs (story)" / Karl Popper "Creative Self-Criticism" / Kyrill Panoff "The Case Of Georgi Markov" / Pierre Kende "Anybody Here Still For Europe? / Simon Leys "The End Of Peking's Spring" / Wei Jingsheng "The Fifth Modernisation"
Published by Encounter 1979
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.86
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Clive Sinclair "Bed-Bugs (story)" / Karl Popper "Creative Self-Criticism" / Kyrill Panoff "The Case Of Georgi Markov" / Pierre Kende "Anybody Here Still For Europe? / Simon Leys "The End Of Peking's Spring" / Wei Jingsheng "The Fifth Modernisation".

African Affairs: The Journal of the Royal African Society: Volume 94 Number 374 January 1995 / Colin Murray "Structural unemployment, small towns and agrarian change in South Africa" / Susan Beckerleg "'Brown sugar' or Friday prayers: Youth choices and community building in coastal Kenya" / Hugh Macmillan "Return to the Malungwana Drift - Max Gluckman, the Zulu nation and the common society" / Kathleen M Baker "Drought, agriculture and environment: a case study from the Gambia, West Africa"
Woodward, Peter & Killingray, David (Joint Editors) / Colin Murray "Structural unemployment, small towns and agrarian change in South Africa" / Susan Beckerleg "'Brown sugar' or Friday prayers: Youth choices and community building in coastal Kenya" / Hugh Macmillan "Return to the Malungwana Drift - Max Gluckman, the Zulu nation and the common society" / Kathleen M Baker "Drought, agriculture and environment: a case study from the Gambia, West Africa"
Published by The Royal African Society / Oxford University Press 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 155 pages. Colin Murray "Structural unemployment, small towns and agrarian change in South Africa" / Susan Beckerleg "'Brown sugar' or Friday prayers: Youth choices and community building in coastal Kenya" / Hugh Macmillan "Return to the Malungwana Drift - Max Gluckman, the Zulu nation and the c…ommon society" / Kathleen M Baker "Drought, agriculture and environment: a case study from the Gambia, West Africa" (SL#84/2).

Published by The Cambridge Policy Studies Institute, Cambridge 1977
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 98p., stapled wraps, 8.25 x 11 inches, illus., wraps worn, two small stains on front wrap which extend through to pp1-6 else very good condition.

Encounter, vol.XLIV, no.2, February 1975 / Gillian Tindall "Xenia, Or the Last Sculpture" (story) / Nathan Glazer "The Universalisation of Ethnicity" / Tom Mangold "The Case of Dr Rose Dugdale" / George Feaver "Wounded Knee & the NewTribalism"
Melvin J Lasky and Anthony Thwaite (Editors) / Gillian Tindall "Xenia, Or the Last Sculpture" (story) / Nathan Glazer "The Universalisation of Ethnicity" / Tom Mangold "The Case of Dr Rose Dugdale" / George Feaver "Wounded Knee & the NewTribalism"
Published by Encounter, Ltd 1975
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Gillian Tindall "Xenia, Or the Last Sculpture" (story) / Nathan Glazer "The Universalisation of Ethnicity" / Tom Mangold "The Case of Dr Rose Dugdale" / George Feaver "Wounded Knee & the NewTribalism".
Published by Frederick A. Praeger 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.89
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings and reference number affixed to the spine and back; fading and edge wear to exterior; bumps to the spine ends; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Local Population Studies No.47 Autumn 1991 /.K Schurer "The 1891 census and local population studies" / J Dyer "The child population of Ladywood and Edgbaston 1851" / A Perkyns "Birthplace accuracy in the censuses of six Kentish parishes 1851-81" / R Smith "Population movements and the development of working class suburbs 1801-1851: the case of Nottingham"
Tom Arkell & Others (Editors) / K Schurer "The 1891 census and local population studies" / J Dyer "The child population of Ladywood and Edgbaston 1851" / A Perkyns "Birthplace accuracy in the censuses of six Kentish parishes 1851-81" / R Smith "Population movements and the development of working class suburbs 1801-1851: the case of Nottingham"
Published by Nottingham University Department of Adult Education 1991
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 91 pages. K Schurer "The 1891 census and local population studies" / J Dyer "The child population of Ladywood and Edgbaston 1851" / A Perkyns "Birthplace accuracy in the censuses of six Kentish parishes 1851-81" / R Smith "Population movements and the development of working class suburbs 1801-18…51: the case of Nottingham" (SL#131/2).

Local Population Studies No.62 1999 / M Anderson "What can the mid-Victorian censuses tell us about variations in married women's employment?" / L Boothman "Mobility and stabity in (SL#131) Long Melford, Suffolk, in the late seventeenth century" / N Goose "Workhouse populations in the mid-nineteenth century: the case of Hertfordshire"
Tom Arkell & Others (Editors) / M Anderson "What can the mid-Victorian censuses tell us about variations in married women's employment?" / L Boothman "Mobility and stabity in (SL#131) Long Melford, Suffolk, in the late seventeenth century" / N Goose "Workhouse populations in the mid-nineteenth century: the case of Hertfordshire"
Published by Department of Humanities, University of Hertfordshire 1999
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 78 pages. M Anderson "What can the mid-Victorian censuses tell us about variations in married women's employment?" / L Boothman "Mobility and stabity in Long Melford, Suffolk, in the late seventeenth century" / N Goose "Workhouse populations in the mid-nineteenth century: the case of Hertfordshi…re" (SL#131/2).

Local Population Studies No 41 Autumn 1988 /. Melvyn Jones "The Case of the Tankersly Ironstone Miner c.1850" / Bogusia Wojciechowska "Brenchley: A Study of Migratory Movements in a Mid-Nineteenth Century Rural Parish" / Martin White "Family Migration in Victorian Britain: The Case of Grantham and Scunthorpe" / W A Chapman "The Frankpledge Population of Shrewsbury, 1500-1720"
Ton Arkell & Others (Editors) / Melvyn Jones "The Case of the Tankersly Ironstone Miner c.1850" / Bogusia Wojciechowska "Brenchley: A Study of Migratory Movements in a Mid-Nineteenth Century Rural Parish" / Martin White "Family Migration in Victorian Britain: The Case of Grantham and Scunthorpe" / W A Chapman "The Frankpledge Population of Shrewsbury, 1500-1720"
Published by Nottingham University Department of Adult Education 1988
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 68 pages. Melvyn Jones "The Case of the Tankersly Ironstone Miner c.1850" / Bogusia Wojciechowska "Brenchley: A Study of Migratory Movements in a Mid-Nineteenth Century Rural Parish" / Martin White "Family Migration in Victorian Britain: The Case of Grantham and Scunthorpe" / W A Chapman "The Fr…ankpledge Population of Shrewsbury, 1500-1720" (SL#131/2).

Encounter August 1978 / Sidney Hook "The Case Of Alger Hiss" / Vilas Sarang "Musk Deer (story)" / Golo Mann / Robert Conquest / Max Black / Roger Sandall "On The Way To The Pig Festival" / Freda Downie / Olivier Todd "Proudhon Is Dead" / Hermann Lubbe / Peter Porter / John Hargreaves / Fleur Adcock / Jean-Francois Revel "On Political Decomposition"
Melvin J Lasky & Anthony Thwaite (Editors) / Sidney Hook "The Case Of Alger Hiss" / Vilas Sarang "Musk Deer (story)" / Golo Mann / Robert Conquest / Max Black / Roger Sandall "On The Way To The Pig Festival" / Freda Downie / Olivier Todd "Proudhon Is Dead" / Hermann Lubbe / Peter Porter / John Hargreaves / Fleur Adcock / Jean-Francois Revel "On Political Decomposition"
Published by Encounter Ltd 1978
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Sidney Hook "The Case Of Alger Hiss" / Vilas Sarang "Musk Deer (story)" / Golo Mann / Robert Conquest / Max Black / Roger Sandall "On The Way To The Pig Festival" / Freda Downie / Olivier Todd "Proudhon Is Dead" / Hermann Lubbe / Peter Porter / John Hargreaves / Fleur Adcock / Jean-Fra…ncois Revel "On Political Decomposition".
Published by Herkimer County Historical Society, Herkimer, NY 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has a small tear to the rear upper edge and slight edge wear. DJ spine has slight wear to the ends and is sun-faded.
Published by The Thoreau Society, Concord, MA 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 274 pp., Special issue celebrating Thoreau's legacy on the 150th anniversary of his death. Illustrated (illustrator).

Encounter February 1958 Vol.X No.2 / TOMMASO LANDOLFI "Gogol's Wife (a story) / DANIEL BELL ",The Capitalism of the Proletariat" / GEORGE MIKES "The Country with a Smile" / ERICH HELLER "The Conservative Imagination" / FRANK HILTON"Britain's New Class" / MAX BELOFF "The Case of Comrade Leonhard" / STEPHEN SPENDER "Terry Hill"
Stephen Spender and Irving Kristol (Editors) / TOMMASO LANDOLFI "Gogol's Wife (a story) / DANIEL BELL ",The Capitalism of the Proletariat" / GEORGE MIKES "The Country with a Smile" / ERICH HELLER "The Conservative Imagination" / FRANK HILTON"Britain's New Class" / MAX BELOFF "The Case of Comrade Leonhard" / STEPHEN SPENDER "Terry Hill"
Published by Encounter 1958
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages. TOMMASO LANDOLFI "Gogol's Wife (a story) / DANIEL BELL ",The Capitalism of the Proletariat" / GEORGE MIKES "The Country with a Smile" / ERICH HELLER "The Conservative Imagination" / FRANK HILTON"Britain's New Class" / MAX BELOFF "The Case of Comrade Leonhard" / STEPHEN SPENDER "Terry H…ill".

Encounter Magazine, May 1962 / BRENDAN BEHAN "A Woman of No Standing" (story) / Giles Playfair & Derrick Sington "International Psychopath The Case of Donald Hume" / Richard Wollheim "Babylon, Babylone" / George Steiner "F R Leavis" / Nigel Dennis "On the Passing of Matches" / Anthony Hartley "Spain 1936, and After" / H R Trevor-Roper "E H Carr's Success Story"
Stephen Spender and Melvin J. Lasky (editors) / BRENDAN BEHAN "A Woman of No Standing" (story) / Giles Playfair & Derrick Sington "International Psychopath The Case of Donald Hume" / Richard Wollheim "Babylon, Babylone" / George Steiner "F R Leavis" / Nigel Dennis "On the Passing of Matches" / Anthony Hartley "Spain 1936, and After" / H R Trevor-Roper "E H Carr's Success Story"
Published by Encounter 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. BRENDAN BEHAN "A Woman of No Standing" (story) / Giles Playfair & Derrick Sington "International Psychopath The Case of Donald Hume" / Richard Wollheim "Babylon, Babylone" / George Steiner "F R Leavis" / Nigel Dennis "On the Passing of Matches" / Anthony Hartley "Spain 1936, and After"… / H R Trevor-Roper "E H Carr's Success Story".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 31.00
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition,[exam copy] stamped on bottom page edges.

Encounter 28, Volume VI, Number 1, January 1956 / Emily Hahn "'The Situation' in South Africa" / Luigi Barzini, Jr. "Of Plebs & Patricians - Italy And Its Aristocracy" / Peregrine Worsthorne "Democracy v. Liberty?" / Daniel Bell "Passion And Politics In America" / Andrew Forge "We Dream Of Motorcars" / Bertram D Wolfe "The Case Of The Litvinov Diary"
Stephen Spender and Irving Kristol (Editors) / Emily Hahn "'The Situation' in South Africa" / Luigi Barzini, Jr. "Of Plebs & Patricians - Italy And Its Aristocracy" / Peregrine Worsthorne "Democracy v. Liberty?" / Daniel Bell "Passion And Politics In America" / Andrew Forge "We Dream Of Motorcars" / Bertram D Wolfe "The Case Of The Litvinov Diary"
Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.37
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Illustrated. Emily Hahn "'The Situation' in South Africa" / Luigi Barzini, Jr. "Of Plebs & Patricians - Italy And Its Aristocracy" / Peregrine Worsthorne "Democracy v. Liberty?" / Daniel Bell "Passion And Politics In America" / Andrew Forge "We Dream Of Motorcars" / Bertram D Wolfe "Th…e Case Of The Litvinov Diary".

Published by Iliad Press, USA 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Rear cover is slightly warped. Otherwise in good condition. Size/weight may require extra shipping cost.