Edmond Thomas (421 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Patient's Guide to Dental Implants
Becker DDS, William,Balshi DDS, Thomas,Wohrle DMD, Peter,Bedrossian DDS, Edmond
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Patient's Guide to Dental Implants
William Becker DDS, Thomas Balshi DDS, Edmond Bedrossian DDS, Peter Wohrle DMD
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Praeger Publishers Inc., U.S., Westport, Connecticut, 1977. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, VG in beige wraps. 323 pp. Discusses autonomous work groups, job restructuring, participative management, organizational change, behavior modification, flexible working hours, the Scanlon plan. Illustrated with tables and figures.

FANTASTIC Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1979
Fantastic (Jennifer H. Orr; Edmond Hamilton; Wallace West; Thomas M. Disch; David H. Keller; Rog Phillips; K. L. Jones)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1979
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 27, No. 5. Cover is uncredited. Includes "New Directions" (A Message from the Publisher); "The Beholder's Eye" by Jennifer H. Orr; "Intelligence Undying" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton; "The Last Man" (reprint) by Wallace West; "Reluctant Genius"; "Language=, Logic and…the Future"; "Utopia, Never!" (reprint) by Thomas M. Disch; "Unto Us A Child Is Born" (reprint) by David H. Keller; "A World of Whisperings" (reprint) by Rog Phillips; "Oops!" by K. L. Jones Illustrated by Scott Mavor. Front hinge crease; tanning. Book.

IMAGINATIVE TALES: November, Nov. 1956
Imaginative Tales (Alexander Blade - aka Edmond Hamilton ; C. H. Thomas - aka Milton Lesser ; Adam Chase - aka Milton Lesser; Robin Peters; Ivar Jorgensen; Ralph Burke - aka Randall Garret & Robert Silverberg)
Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 3, No. 6. Edited by William l. Hamling. Cover art by LLoyd Rognan for "Cosmic Kings" (novel) by Alexander Blade [Edmond Hamilton]; "Microscopic Nightmare" by C. H. Thomas [Milton Lesser]; "The Valiant Die Hard!" by Adam Chase [Milton Lesser]; "The Last Enemy" by Robin Peters; "The Runa…way' by Ivar Jorgensen (unattributed); "No Trap for the Keth" by Ralph Burke [Randall Garret & Robert Silverberg]. Features: "The Editorial"; "Build Your Own Robot"; "Scientifilm Marquee" by Forrest J. Ackerman; "Rocket Landings"; "Letters from the Readers"; "Book-Subscription page". Illustrated by uncredited artists. Cartoons by Scheffy and others. Glue-mend at heel; wear to spine edges and ends; creasing; tanning; edge wear with minor tears. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Societe Du Mercure De France, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good - Disbound. Deuxieme Edition. Binding cracked; text block split; glassine jacket torn. Reading copy. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Black/white Frontis (illustrator). Book.

IMAGINATIVE TALES: November, Nov. 1956
Imaginative Tales (Alexander Blade - aka Edmond Hamilton ; C. H. Thomas - aka Milton Lesser ; Adam Chase - aka Milton Lesser; Robin Peters; Ivar Jorgensen; Ralph Burke - aka Randall Garret & Robert Silverberg)
Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 3, No. 6. Edited by William l. Hamling. Cover art by LLoyd Rognan for "Cosmic Kings" (novel) by Alexander Blade [Edmond Hamilton]; "Microscopic Nightmare" by C. H. Thomas [Milton Lesser]; "The Valiant Die Hard!" by Adam Chase [Milton Lesser]; "The Last Enemy" by Robin Peters; "The Runaway' by I…var Jorgensen (unattributed); "No Trap for the Keth" by Ralph Burke [Randall Garret & Robert Silverberg]. Features: "The Editorial"; "Build Your Own Robot"; "Scientifilm Marquee" by Forrest J. Ackerman; "Rocket Landings"; "Letters from the Readers"; "Book-Subscription page". Illustrated by uncredited artists. Cartoons by Scheffy and others. Tanning; spine sunning; corner wear; minor creasing. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 305 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sp…rache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.

FANTASTIC Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1979
Fantastic (Jennifer H. Orr; Edmond Hamilton; Wallace West; Thomas M. Disch; David H. Keller; Rog Phillips; K. L. Jones)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1979
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 27, No. 5. Cover is uncredited. Includes "New Directions" (A Message from the Publisher); "The Beholder's Eye" by Jennifer H. Orr; "Intelligence Undying" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton; "The Last Man" (reprint) by Wallace West; "Reluctant Genius"; "Language=, Logic and the Future"; "…Utopia, Never!" (reprint) by Thomas M. Disch; "Unto Us A Child Is Born" (reprint) by David H. Keller; "A World of Whisperings" (reprint) by Rog Phillips; "Oops!" by K. L. Jones Illustrated by Scott Mavor. Creasing; dealer's marks on front cover; edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning. Book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , United KingdomBailgate Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 19.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fresh dark blue covers with silver lettering, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0275568709. ISBN/EAN: 9780275568702. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory…No: 11613100110. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: July 1980
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; Hal Charles; Chester H. Carlfi; Alan J. Warren; Patrick Scaffetti; Robert Edmond Alter; Edward D. Hoch; Mel D. Ames; Gary Arpin; Thomas Dwyer; Fred Fredericks; Mike Avallone; John Ball)
Published by Renown Publications, NY 1980
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 44, no. 7. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Encore for Death" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "The Turning Point" by Hal Charles; "Girl in the Dark" by Chester H. Carlfi; "In the Cards" by Alan J. Warren; "A Company Man" by Patrick Scaffetti; "Man Wi…th the Cigarette" by Robert Edmond Alter; "A Passing Stranger" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Enigma of Andrew Marler" by Mel D. Ames; "Bells" by Gary Arpin; "Obituary" by Thomas Dwyer. Special Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Who's Who in the Pulps" (quiz); "Strange, But True"; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Ed Noon's Minute Mysteries" by Mike Avallone; "Mike's Mail"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Creasing; light roll. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.37
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book.

FANTASTIC STORY: January, Jan. 1953
Fantastic Story (Edmond Hamilton; L. Sprague de Camp; Thomas Calvert McClary; Murray Leinster; Richard Matheson; Frank M. Robinson; Alfred Coppel)
Published by Better Publications, NY 1953
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 5, No. 1. Cover by Earle K. Bergey. Includes reprints of "A Yank at Valhalla" (novel) by Edmond Hamilton; "The Merman" by L. Sprague de Camp; "The Case of Jack Freysling" by Thomas Calvert McClary; "The Eternal Now" by Murray Leinster. New stories: "The Disinheritors" by Richard M…atheson; "Viewpoint" by Frank M. Robinson; "Divided We Fall" by Alfred Coppel. Features: "Cosmic Encores"; "Have You Heard-?"; "Mystery of the Meteorites" by Norman B. Wiltsey. Illustrated by Orban, Poulton, Schomburg, and others. Nibbles from lower front hinge area, which has been glued down at same point to 1st page; a few very small pieces out of spine. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 300.
Published by Noble and Noble, Publishers, Inc. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Name and notes to eps. Some marks and notes in text. Pages and binding tight and intact. Pictorial cloth cover with some edge wear and a faded/rubbed spine. 482 pages.

FANTASTIC Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1979
Fantastic (Jennifer H. Orr; Edmond Hamilton; Wallace West; Thomas M. Disch; David H. Keller; Rog Phillips; K. L. Jones)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1979
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 27, No. 5. Cover is uncredited. Includes "New Directions" (A Message from the Publisher); "The Beholder's Eye" by Jennifer H. Orr; "Intelligence Undying" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton; "The Last Man" (reprint) by Wallace West; "Reluctant Genius"; "Language=, Logic and…the Future"; "Utopia, Never!" (reprint) by Thomas M. Disch; "Unto Us A Child Is Born" (reprint) by David H. Keller; "A World of Whisperings" (reprint) by Rog Phillips; "Oops!" by K. L. Jones Illustrated by Scott Mavor. Tanning. Book.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: July 1980
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; Hal Charles; Chester H. Carlfi; Alan J. Warren; Patrick Scaffetti; Robert Edmond Alter; Edward D. Hoch; Mel D. Ames; Gary Arpin; Thomas Dwyer; Fred Fredericks; Mike Avallone; John Ball)
Published by Renown Publications, NY 1980
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 44, no. 7. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Encore for Death" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "The Turning Point" by Hal Charles; "Girl in the Dark" by Chester H. Carlfi; "In the Cards" by Alan J. Warren; "A Company Man" by Patrick Scaffetti; "Man W…ith the Cigarette" by Robert Edmond Alter; "A Passing Stranger" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Enigma of Andrew Marler" by Mel D. Ames; "Bells" by Gary Arpin; "Obituary" by Thomas Dwyer. Special Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Who's Who in the Pulps" (quiz); "Strange, But True"; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Ed Noon's Minute Mysteries" by Mike Avallone; "Mike's Mail"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Tanning; a little creasing; minor edge etars. Book.
THRILLING SCIENCE FICTION 1973 FEBRUARY
cordwainer smith, harry harrison, ron goulart, robert bloch, edmond hamilton, thomas disch, etc
Published by ultimate publishing
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good - fine, crease.

Mike Shayne - Mystery Magazine (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 44, No. 7 July 1980 Published by Renown Publications Inc. - Enocre for Death by Brett Halliday
Brett Halliday; Hal Charles; Chester H. Carifi; Alan J. Warren; Patrick Scaffetti; Robert Edmond Alter; Edward D. Hoch; Mel D. Ames; Gary Arpin; Thomas Dwyer;
Published by Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Enocre for Death by Brett Halliday **STORIES (1) The Turning Point by Hal Charles; 2 - Girl in the Dark by Chester H. Carifi; 3 - In the Cards by Alan J. Warren; 4 - A Company Man by Patrick Scaffetti; 5 - Man with the Cigarette by Robert… Edmond Alter; 6 - A Passing Stranger by Edward D. Hoch; 7 - The Enigma of Andrew Marler by Mel D. Ames; 8 - Bells by Gary Arpin; 9 - Obituary by Thomas Dwyer; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cartoon by Fred Fredericks (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Best Books Inc, Kokomo, IN / New York, NY 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
single issue magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Kokomo, IN / New York, NY: Best Books Inc. Good. 1953. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 146 pages, illustrated. Good copy with tape across the spine ends, partial spine fading, cover heavily creased and with th…e usual edgewear, text paper tanned as usual. bx419.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1964
F&SF (Damon Knight; Leigh Brackett; Edmond Hamilton; Robert F. Young; R. Bretnor; Theodore L. Thomas; Hogan Smith; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1964
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 4. Edited by Avram Davidson, Edward Ferman, and Ted White. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Includes "Purple Priestess of the Mad Moon" by Leigh Brackett; "The Pro" by Edmond Hamilton; "Stomata" by Theodore L. Thomas;"Maid to Measure" by Damon Knight; "Little Anton" (novele…t) by R. Bretnor; "The Year of the Earthman" by Hogan Smith; "In What Cavern of the Deep" (novelet) by Robert F. Young. Features: "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Science: First and Rearmost" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanning; minorly wet at lower foredge corner; light edge and corner wear. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1964
F&SF (Damon Knight; Leigh Brackett; Edmond Hamilton; Robert F. Young; R. Bretnor; Theodore L. Thomas; Hogan Smith; Isaac Asimov)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1964
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 4. Edited by Avram Davidson, Edward Ferman, and Ted White. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Includes "Purple Priestess of the Mad Moon" by Leigh Brackett; "The Pro" by Edmond Hamilton; "Stomata" by Theodore L. Thomas;"Maid to Measure" by Damon Knight; "Little Anton" (novele…t) by R. Bretnor; "The Year of the Earthman" by Hogan Smith; "In What Cavern of the Deep" (novelet) by Robert F. Young. Features: "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Science: First and Rearmost" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanning; rubbing; minor creasing. Book.

FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: July 1963
Fantastic (Jack Sharkey; Edmond Hamilton; Ron Goulart; Phyllis MacLennan; Thomas M. Disch; Keith Laumer)
Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1963
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 12, No. 7. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Jacquelyn Blair for "The Trouble with Tweenity" by Jack Sharkey; b&w rear cover by Finlay for "He That Hath Wings" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "The Recurrent Suitor" by Ron Goulart; "A Contract in Karasthan" by Phyllis Ma…cLennan; "Final Audit" by Thomas M. Disch; "A Hoax in Time" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Features: "According to You"; "Editorial"; "Coming Next Month". Illustrated by Blair, Finlay, Schelling, and Adkins. Edgewear; minor creasing; bumsp and dings; rear cover a little rubbed with minor scuffs; minor soiling. Book.

FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: July 1963
Fantastic (Jack Sharkey; Edmond Hamilton; Ron Goulart; Phyllis MacLennan; Thomas M. Disch; Keith Laumer)
Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1963
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 12, No. 7. Edited by Cele Goldsmith. Cover art by Jacquelyn Blair for "The Trouble with Tweenity" by Jack Sharkey; b&w rear cover by Finlay for "He That Hath Wings" (reprint) by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "The Recurrent Suitor" by Ron Goulart; "A Contract in Karasthan" by Phyllis Ma…cLennan; "Final Audit" by Thomas M. Disch; "A Hoax in Time" (pt. 2 of 3) by Keith Laumer. Features: "According to You"; "Editorial"; "Coming Next Month". Illustrated by Blair, Finlay, Schelling, and Adkins. It looks like two aligatror clips had been put on top edge with subsequent small tears to covers; tanning; minor soiling; minor staple wear through rear. Book.