Edward Randolph (686 results)

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Potter, Beatrix; Greenaway, Kate; Caldecott, Randolph; Lear, Edward
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Potter, Beatrix; Greenaway, Kate; Caldecott, Randolph; Lear, Edward
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Classic Children's Tales : 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Potter, Beatrix., Lear, Edward, Greenaway, Kate, Caldecott, Randolph
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Shropshire Lad
Alfred Edward Housman,Randolph Brown,William S. Braithwaite,Braithwaite, William S.,Brown, Randolph
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. J. Randolph Brown (illustrator).

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Beatrix Potter; Kate Greenaway; Randolph Caldecott; Edward Lear
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Beatrix Potter; Kate Greenaway; Randolph Caldecott; Edward Lear
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Beatrix Potter; Kate Greenaway; Randolph Caldecott; Edward Lear
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Beatrix Potter; Kate Greenaway; Randolph Caldecott; Edward Lear
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Beatrix Potter; Kate Greenaway; Randolph Caldecott; Edward Lear
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Potter, Beatrix; Greenaway, Kate; Caldecott, Randolph; Lear, Edward
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Baseball and Philosophy: Thinking Outside the Batter's Box (Volume 6 in the Series Popular Culture and Philosophy)
Eric Bronson (Editor); Bill Littlefield (Foreword); Joe Kraus; Paul Horan; Jason Solomon; Thomas D. Senor; Willie Young; Ted Cohen; J. S. Russell; Randolph Feezell; Mark J. Hamilton; William J. Morgan; Alex Ruck; Bob Ruck; Pellom McDaniels III; Gregory Bassham; Michael Brannigan; Jay Bennett; Aryn Martin; Leslie Heaphy; R. Scott Kretchmar; Heather L. Reid; Aeon J. Skoble; Albert Duncan; Joel Shuman; Steven Streeter; Neil Feit; Michaelm J. McGrath; Simon Eassom; Vincent L. Toscano; Larry Raful; Edward A. Sullivan; Graham Harman
Language: English
Published by Open Court, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 36 of 125. Book 36 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 6"x9"; 350 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact m…e before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Foreword" by Bill Littlefield; "Pre-Game Warm-up: Who's on First?"; "There's No Place Like Home!" by Joe Kraus; "Minnesota's 'Homer Hanky Jurisprudence': Contradiction, Ethics, and the Twins" by Paul Horan and Jason Solomon; "Should Cubs Fans Be Committed? What Bleacher Bums Have to Teach Us about the Nature of Faith" by Thomas D. Senor; "Taking One for the Team: Baseball and Sacrifice" by Willie Young; "There Are No Ties at First Base" by Ted Cohen; "Taking Umpiring Seriously: How Philosophy Can Help Umpires Make the Right Calls" by J. S. Russell; "Baseball, Cheating, and Tradition: Would Kant Cork His Bat?" by Randolph Feezell; "There's No Lying in Basebal (Wink, Wink)" by Mark J. Hamilton; "Democracy and Dissent: Why America Needs Reggie Jackson:" by Eric Bronson; "Baseball and the Search for an American Moral Identity" by William J. Morgan; "The Negro Leagues and the Contradictions of Social Darwinism" by Alex Ruck and Bob Ruck; "We're American Too: The Negro Leagues and the Philosophy of Resistance" by Pellom McDaniels III; "The Zen of Hitting" by Gregory Bassham; "Japanese Baseball and It's Warrior Ways" by Michael Brannigan; "The Numbers Game: What Fans Should Know about the Stats They Love" by Jay Bennett and Aryn Martin; "Women Playing Hardball" by Leslie Heaphy; "Walking Barry Bonds: The Ethics of the Intentional Walk" by R. Scott Kretchmar; "Socrates at the Ballpark" by Heather L. Reid; "Baseball and Ethics: Should Pete Rose Be in the Hall of Fame?" (Yes) by Aeon J. Skoble (No) "Baseball and Political Philosophy: Does A-Rod Deserve So Much Money?" (Yes) by by Albert Duncan (No) by Joel Shuman; "Baseball and Metaphysics: Does Superstition Help Performance?" (Yes) by Steven Streeter (No ) by Neil Feit; "Baseball and Legal Philosophy: Should Steroids Be Banned?" (Yes) by Michaelm J. McGrath (No) by Simon Eassom; "Baseball and Aesthetics: What's the Best Baseball Movie?" (The Natural 1984) by Vincent L. Toscano (It Happens Every Spring 1949) by Larry Raful; "Baseball and Education: Were Baseball Players Better Role Models Then or Now?" (Then) by Edward A. Sullivan (Now) by Graham Harman.

The Further Misadventures of Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery; Hutchings, Janet; Porges, Arthur; Hoch, Edward D.; Vidro, Arthur; Cox, J. Randolph; Breen, Jon L.; Pachter, Josh; Andrews, Dale C.
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Further Misadventures of Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery; Hutchings, Janet; Porges, Arthur; Hoch, Edward D.; Vidro, Arthur; Cox, J. Randolph; Breen, Jon L.; Pachter, Josh; Andrews, Dale C.
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

The Further Misadventures of Ellery Queen
Queen, Ellery; Hutchings, Janet; Porges, Arthur; Hoch, Edward D.; Vidro, Arthur; Cox, J. Randolph; Breen, Jon L.; Pachter, Josh; Andrews, Dale C.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesClassic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne Like New Large Hardback Book
Potter, Beatrix; Greenaway, Kate; Caldecott, Randolph; Lear, Edward
- Hardcover
Seller: Keller Books, Lynchburg, VA, U.S.A.Keller Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New Hardback Book of 111 pages in Like New condition with a remainder mark and some minor cover wear. Inside text is crisp and clean and unused! 2015 marks the 150th anniversary of Frederick Warne, which was founded in 1865 and is most famous for publishing Beatrix Potter's The Tale of Peter Rabbit. To… celebrate the anniversary, we have compiled Classic Children's Tales:150 Years of Frederick Warne, an attractive foil-stamped collector's item that includes "Sly Old Cat," a never-before-published story of Beatrix Potter's. It also features stories from household names in children's books: Randolph Caldecott's "Sing a Song of Sixpence," Kate Greenaway's "Apple Pie" and "Mother Goose," and Edward Lear's "Nonsense Songs and Stories" and "The Book of Nonsense.".

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Potter, Beatrix; Greenaway, Kate; Caldecott, Randolph; Lear, Edward
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.Book Orphans
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Lear, Edward,Caldecott, Randolph,Greenaway, Kate,Potter, Beatrix
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Classic Children's Tales: 150 Years of Frederick Warne
Potter, Beatrix; Greenaway, Kate; Caldecott, Randolph; Lear, Edward
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.Book Orphans
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New.
More imagesEllery Queen's Mystery Magazine including Black Mask Magazine August 1954 Find the Innocent, Autopsy and Eva, On Edge, GI Story, Anything New on the Strangler?, Claude Dipththong, Student of Crime, The Iron Hand in the Velvet Glove, The Silver Protector, How it Happened, and others
Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers), Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice (Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig), Pat Frank (Harry Hart "Pat" Frank), Ellery Queen (Frederic Dannay & Manfred Bennington Lee), James M Ullman (James Michael Ullman), Ring Lardner (Ringgold Wilmer Lardner), Don Marquis (Donald Robert Perry Marquis), Ellis Parker Butler, Arthur Conan Doyle and others
Language: English
Published by Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 24 # 129 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1954. Contains stories by Rov Vickers (William Edward Vickers - Find the Innocent), , Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice (Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig - Autopsy and Eva), Pat Frank (Harry Hart "Pat" Frank - On Edge),…Ellery Queen (Frederic Dannay & Manfred Bennington Lee - , GI Story), James M Ullman (James Michael Ullman - , Anything New on the Strangler?), Ring Lardner (Ringgold Wilmer Lardner - Claude Diphthong, Student of Crime), Don Marquis (Donald Robert Perry Marquis - The Iron Hand in the Velvet Glove), Ellis Parker Butler (The Silver Protector), Arthur Conan Doyle (How it Happened), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. Some waviness to the front cover and top edges of the first few pages that suggest moisture exposure, however there aren't any stains. Initials (DJ) written in the upper right of the front cover.Light browning to the edges of the front cover and the pages. Rubbing to the spine that has worn off most of the writing. The interior is clean and tight. A good very good copy. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.