Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- CHILDREN'S NON-FICTION --- See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Published by An Avon Camelot Book from The Hearst Corporation/New York,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0380492210 ISBN 13: 9780380492213
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, new book, 65 pages, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0380492210 ISBN 13: 9780380492213
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Very Good. Trade Paperback. near Very Good. This is a trade size paperback in good condition. The spine ist tight. We have cheap media mail rates. We ship daily.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts, New York, 1953
Seller: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Robin King (illustrator). Soiling to covers, sound copy, text clean and unmarked. A "First Book", part of a large series published for elementary students.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1958
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
US$ 11.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University Press September 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0884949982 ISBN 13: 9780884949985
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Doubleday Inc., Garden City, NY, 1958
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 48 pp, b/w photos used in rememberance plan, the book and contents are clean and tight, covers are tight with a little minor wewar.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Eighth Edition. A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Do jacket. First three pages have repaired tears diagonally across the pages. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine A really nice copy overall. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., United States, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486278875 ISBN 13: 9780486278872
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1958
Seller: Old Used Books, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. unmarked.
Published by Franklin Watts, Inc., 1953
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.