Condition: Acceptable. Frascino, Edward (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Frascino, Edward (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Frascino, Edward (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Frascino, Edward (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Frascino, Edward (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Frascino, Edward (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Frascino, Edward (illustrator).
paperback. Condition: Good. Frascino, Edward (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 1566990378 ISBN 13: 9781566990370
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 1566990378 ISBN 13: 9781566990370
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Edward Frascino (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Edward Frascino (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Good. Edward Frascino (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Edward Frascino (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Edward Frascino (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc. (edition 38th Printing), 1970
ISBN 10: 0590406191 ISBN 13: 9780590406192
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Frascino, Edward (illustrator). 38th Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Acceptable. Edward Frascino (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Edward Frascino (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: very_good. Frascino, Edward (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Edward Frascino (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Edward Frascino (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by The Alban Institute (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 1566990378 ISBN 13: 9781566990370
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1324002395 ISBN 13: 9781324002390
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1324002395 ISBN 13: 9781324002390
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1324002395 ISBN 13: 9781324002390
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Garth Williams; Edward Francino (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Frascino, Edward (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condition: Good. Edward Frascino (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691034885 ISBN 13: 9780691034881
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.