paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442246340 ISBN 13: 9781442246348
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Clement; Paul Clement; Robert Baker; Michael E. Denny; Kathryn Farrell Guizar; Dianne Kornberg (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New American Library, 1987
ISBN 10: 0451147898 ISBN 13: 9780451147899
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stackpole Books (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 0811711250 ISBN 13: 9780811711258
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803900953 ISBN 13: 9780803900950
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803900953 ISBN 13: 9780803900950
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803900953 ISBN 13: 9780803900950
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1776694088. 4/20/2026 2:08:08 PM.
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University, 1971
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1883
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. George W. Maynard, Robert Blum, T. Robinson, M. J. Burns, H. P. Share, N. Sarony, G. F. Edwards, and George Innes, Jr. (illustrator). 5pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with a full-page portrait with facsimile signature, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Magazine, Volume XXV, No. 4, February, 1883. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1883
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. George W. Maynard, Robert Blum, T. Robinson, M. J. Burns, H. P. Share, N. Sarony, G. F. Edwards, and George Innes, Jr. (illustrator). 9pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 11 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Magazine, Volume XXV, No. 4, February, 1883. Illustrations include a model critic, a lay figure, a dog earning his living by modeling, an awkward model, an Italian family, one old man, a model soliciting work, a scene of falling from a horse with rings and wires, an equestrian model, a marine model, and the interior of the studio of an animal-painter. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
trade paperback. Condition: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 189 pages.