Edwin Ghiselli (56 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (56)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by W H Freeman & Co (edition ) 1981

    0716712520 / 9780716712527

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by W H Freeman & Co 1981

    0716712520 / 9780716712527

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W H Freeman & Co 1981

    0716712520 / 9780716712527

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freeman & Company, W. H. 1981

    0716712520 / 9780716712527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good Plus Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. This is a nonfiction science book that discusses psychology using the mathematical model called Theory of Psychological Measurement (McGraw-Hill Series in Psychology), copyright 1964, hard cover, DUST JACKET, written by Edwin E. Ghiselli. The books dust jac

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1955

    0070231427 / 9780070231429

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Mcgraw-Hill 1955 second edition hardcover, dulled gilt on rubbed red cloth, dust jacket missing, tight binding, inked name front pastedown, mostly clean text - a few underlines Prompt, reliable service Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freeman & Company, W. H. 1981

    0716712520 / 9780716712527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.37

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons 1966

    0471339806 / 9780471339809

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.71

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name and stamping on front endpaper; tape marks inside back cover; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Theory of Psychological Measur

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Theory of Psychological Measur

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.25

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1948, 475pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, slight shelfwear to cover, light sun fading to spine, owner's name to fep, a few pgs w/ turned corners, contents clean.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., NY, Toronto, and London 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Addresses the "study of human factors in industrial problems", including job analysis, interviewing and hiring, predicting occupational success, workers' motivation, and much more. 492 pages. Cover has light mottling-type marks along side. Book.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Marova, 1976., Madrid 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Haire, Mason, Edwin e. Ghiselli, Liman W. Porter. Actitudes de los directivos. Madrid, Ediciones Marova, 1976. Características: Rústica plastificada en buen estado. 242 págs. (21 x 14 cms.). Peso: 450 gs.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw- Hill Book Company, Inc., New York 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Gilt lettering on brown cloth boards, 8vo, 492pp.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill and Company 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.85

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition.

  • Published by Mcgraw-hill Book Company, Inc. 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.93

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1955. Second Edition. 492 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned with faint foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, missing front endpaper. Mild thumb-marking present

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by 0

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.87

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Ghiselli, Edwin E. Explorations in managerial talent. California, Goodyear Publishing Company, 1971. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Tapas en buen estado. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. Canto superior con una anota

  • Published by Unknown

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.23

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Unknown

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Obviously 1955 printing!.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1955

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.92

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 492 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1955

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 368 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Ge

  • Language: English

    Published by W. H. Freeman 1981

    071671048X / 9780716710486

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company 1964

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.30

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 404 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. , New York 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine ends and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 475 pages; A volume from the McGraw-Hill Publications in Psychology series. 3 Kg.

  • Published by McGraw Hill 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. B0000CJ464 Minimal cover wear. Publisher's sticker on front endpaper. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freeman, San Francisco 1981

    0716712520 / 9780716712527

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.39

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover (Stiff Card). Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Requiring a background in descriptive statistics, this book is an ideal text for courses in measurement theory, tests and measurement, psychological testing, and educational testing First softcover edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free fro

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. , New York 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine ends and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 475 pages; A volume from the McGraw-Hill Publications in Psychology series. 1 Kg.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 14.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 492 pages. (SL#185).

  • Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1955

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second edition. Good with underlining, notes on end papers, bookstore stamp, and moderate wear.