Ehrenpreis (913 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: JP Books, Bradford, VT, U.S.A.JP Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good++. No Jacket. Pale blue cloth; gilt cover and spine lettering; corners and spine ends lightly bumped; book square and tight; pages clean, fresh, and unmarked.

Northanger Abbey
Austen, Jane; Jane Austen (Author); Anne Henry Ehrenpreis (Edited with an Introduction by)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.02
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.87
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. These two early Anabaptist documents, from 1560 and 1650, give an impassioned witness to the life of discipleship of Jesus and to the possibility of true brotherly love in full community.

- Softcover
Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.56
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. good condition.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville VA 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. One of the most coherent and lucid surveys of American poetry ever written. Ehrenpreis argues the need for and value of returning to the recognition of explicit meaning instead of indirect interpretation. 268 pages ; 6 x 9 1/2" Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Brotherly Community: The Highest Command of Love. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictur…es available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Books Anonymous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 119pp. No DJ. The Book: Very Good+++ w/ a small memorial sticker on the bottom corner of front flyleaf.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Review copy with review slip.