Eidus (123 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by City Lights Books, San Francisco, California, USA 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BZ5 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with only very minor overall shelf wear. A collection of 19 short stories by a recognized master of the form. The author has won the O. Henry…Prize twice. By the author of "Faithful Rebecca," "It's Only Rock and Roll," "Urban Bliss," "Urban Crisis," and "Vito Loves Geraldine." 199p. Size: 5"x8".

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.29
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1997 Eidus, Janice THE CELIBACY CLUB San Francisco: City Lights, c1997 First printing 199pp, 8vo, As new trade paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.44
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1997 paperback 1st edition 1st printing with full number line signed and inscribed by the author on the title page/ffep in 2002. Foxing on edge, else fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.02
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket is clean and intact, with minor edge and corner wear. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In nice, but previously owned cond…ition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 1st Am. ed. 180 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 1/2. Black boards with qtr purple cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Very light wear. Signed by author on title page ("For Maniusg with enormous gratitude for all your help and support, with very best wishes"). Glossy purple dj. author.

- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1998), 291pp, light shelfwear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG/VG. 1st Am. 180pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. First Edition. Very Good 1.0 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches. Condition very good in black boards with maroon cloth spine, DJ very good in protective mylar cover, clean tight 1st edition. From Publishers Weekly: When avant-garde Manhattan theater director Babette Bliss, "a hot-…blooded, uninhibited, aggressive Jewish girl from the Bronx, " learns that her husband, George, a corporate lawyer, has just had an affair with blonde fellow attorney Nicole Burden, she walks out, refusing to speak to him despite his prostrate pleas to reconcile. Babette's rage, vengeful impulses and hurt and confusion, as well as her ambivalent urge to become a mother at age 35, are sensitively explored in this wholly engaging tale. Eidus, a novelist ( Faithful Rebecca ) and short-story writer ( Vito Loves Geraldine ), creates memorable comic characters throughout. Babette's spouse, George Harrison, looks like his ex-Beatle namesake and tries to woo Babette back with Beatles tunes. Shara-Rose, her blunt, leather-clad psychotherapist, is lead singer in the rock band Mild Neurosis. And Babette's new roommate, playwright Carlos Carlos (a Connecticut-born WASP who assumed a Latino name to rebel against his minister father) tries to lure her into bed by asking her to collaborate on his new play, Hard-Boiled Women, about a tough, assertive female detective. Narrated by Babette in clean-cut, present-tense prose, this is a ruefully funny, wickedly observant take on urban angst. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fromm Intl June 1994 Binding: Hardcover SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR WITH VERY GOOD DUST JACKET.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.