Ejercito (Over 1,000 results)

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2017
Series: Greater Than a Tourist: Worldwide Travel Tips from Locals with Local Advice, Hidden Gems, Cultural Insights, and Authentic Exper, Book 416 of 47. Book 416 of 47 - Greater Than a Tourist: Worldwide Travel Tips from Locals with Local Advice, Hidden Gems, Cultural Insights, and Authentic Exper
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro recopila entrevistas, cartas y comunicados del Ejército Zapatista de Liberación Nacional (EZLN) desde sus inicios hasta julio de 1994. Los textos fueron tomados de diversas fuentes de noticias y medios de comunicación mexicanos. El libro ofrece una visión de la palabra de los armados de verdad…y fuego, proporcionando una perspectiva sobre el levantamiento en Chiapas y la postura del EZLN en relación con el gobierno y la sociedad mexicana. Este volumen pertenece a la colección Avatares. EAN: 9788476281628 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Chiapas: La Palabra de Los Armados de Verdad y Fuego Autor: Ejército Zapatista de Liberación Nacional (Mexico) Editorial: SERBAL Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 327 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía proporciona información sobre las actividades y prestaciones ofrecidas por la Delegación de Acción Social del Ejército y el Patronato de Huérfanos del Ejército de Tierra de España. Publicada en 1987, esta guía es un recurso valioso para aquellos que buscan comprender los servicios y apoyos disponibl…es a través de estas instituciones. EAN: 9788450561609 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Guía de actividades y prestaciones Autor: España Ejército de Tierra Delegación de Acción Social| España Ejército de Tierra Patronato de Huérfanos Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 97 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Universidad Autonoma de la Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStaplebound Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 40 p., wrps. Reprint of the Zapatista manifesto issued June of 2005 . The text itself outlines the EZLN's commitment to peace and the autonomy of indigenous communities in southern Mexico; they proclaim their solidarity with movements to resist oppression by political, economic a…nd cultural hegemony the world over.
More imagesEjército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Diciembre 1980. Año XLI Núm. 491.
Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Diciembre 1980. Año XLI Núm. 491.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Diciembre 1980. Año XLI Núm. 491., México 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.62
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Diciembre 1980. Año XLI Núm. 491. México, Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Diciembre 1980. Año XLI Núm. 491. Características: Rústica en buen estado general pero le faltan las primeras 2 páginas donde vienen nombre y datos d…e la revista al interior. 94 págs. ( 27 x 19 cms.). Peso: 400 gs.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ejército Mexicano, 1980., México 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.14
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Revista del Ejército y fuerza aérea mexicanos. Tomo Cuarto. . Época-XVIII-5 Mayo 1980 México, Ejército Mexicano, 1980. Características: Pasta rústica plastificada. 63 p. (28 x 21 cms.). Peso: 350 gres.
More imagesRevista del Ejército y fuerza aérea mexicanos. Tomo Tercero.
Revista del Ejército y fuerza aérea mexicanos. Tomo Tercero.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ejército Mexicano, 1979., México. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.14
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Revista del Ejército y fuerza aérea mexicanos. Tomo Tercero. Época-XVII-12. Diciembre 1979 México, Ejército Mexicano, 1979. Características: Pasta rústica plastificada. 78 p. (28 x 21 cms.). Peso: 350 gres.
More imagesEjército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Mayo 1981. Año XLII Núm. 496.
Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Mayo 1981. Año XLII Núm. 496.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Mayo 1981. Año XLII Núm. 496., México, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.82
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Mayo 1981. Año XLII Núm. 496. México, Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Mayo 1981. Año XLII Núm. 496. Características: Rústica en buen estado general. 96 págs. ( 27 x 19 cms.). Peso: 400 gs.
More imagesEjército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Septiembre 1981. Año XLII Núm. 500.
Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Septiembre 1981. Año XLII Núm. 500.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Septiembre 1981. Año XLII Núm. 500., México. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.82
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Septiembre 1981. Año XLII Núm. 500. México, Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Septiembre 1981. Año XLII Núm. 500. Características: Rústica en buen estado general. 110 págs. ( 27 x 19 cms.). Peso: 400 gs.
More imagesEjército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Junio 1980. Año XLI Núm. 485.
Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Junio 1980. Año XLI Núm. 485.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Junio 1980. Año XLI Núm. 485., México 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.82
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Junio 1980. Año XLI Núm. 485. México, Ejército. Revista de las Armas y Servicios. Junio 1980. Año XLI Núm. 485. Características: Rústica en buen estado general. 109 págs. ( 27 x 19 cms.). Peso: 450 gs.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2017
Series: Greater Than a Tourist: Worldwide Travel Tips from Locals with Local Advice, Hidden Gems, Cultural Insights, and Authentic Exper, Book 416 of 47. Book 416 of 47 - Greater Than a Tourist: Worldwide Travel Tips from Locals with Local Advice, Hidden Gems, Cultural Insights, and Authentic Exper
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.70
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: Spanish
Published by Imprenta Del Servicio Geográfico Del Ejército, Madrid 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica (Roja). Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Larache.-Defensa.-Portada, 233 pgs. más nueve estados plegados.-Título escrito a mano en lomo.-Buen ejemplar, con leves roces y dobleces en extremos de dos estados plegados.-Envío nacional certificado, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.
Language: Spanish
Published by Imprenta Del Servicio Geográfico Del Ejército, Madrid 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Larache.-Defensa.-Portada, 185 pgs.-Con ilustraciones y dos estados plegados.-Firma del anterior propietario.-Título escrito a mano en lomo.-Muy buen ejemplar.-Envío nacional certificado, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.

Published by DIPUTACION DE ALAVA 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 2.98
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

Language: Spanish
Published by Centro Geográfico del Ejército, Madrid 2008
- Softcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.78
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Geografía. Ilustrado. Incluye mapas.
Language: Spanish
Published by Imprenta Del Servicio Geográfico Del Ejército, Madrid 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Larache.-Defensa.-Portada, 133 pgs.-Con cuatro láminas desplegables.-Ilustraciones.-Título a mano en lomo.-Muy buen ejemplar.-Envío nacional certificado, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.
Language: Spanish
Published by Imprenta Del Servicio Geográfico Del Ejército, Madrid 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Larache.-Defensa.-Portada, 310 pgs. más 13 estados plegados.-Firma del anterior propietario.-Buen ejemplar con algunas anotaciones y subrayados.-Envíos nacionales, como paquete postal, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.
Language: Spanish
Published by Imprenta Del Servicio Geográfico Del Ejército, Madrid 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Larache.-Defensa.-Portada, 181 pgs.-Con numerosas ilustraciones.-Ejemplar sólido, ligeramente rozada.-Envíos nacionales, como paquete postal, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ministerio del Aire 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Dura. Condition: Con signos de uso.
Published by Editorial Paris-America, Paris 1927
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition (presumed). Small octavo in gilted quarter calf and marbled boards; marbled paste-downs and free end papers; 164p + 1page of 'fuentes bibliograficos'. - RARE - No copies listed in OCLC. INSCRIBED by author to a Lieutenant Colonel (it seems) on half-title. Horses; Horsemanship No ill…ustrations. Text in Spanish. Custom bound for the owner. Probably originally issued in self-wrappers. Corners very gently bumped; a bit of foxing within; overall Near Fine to VG++.
Published by Sin editorial 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good / Bien. Madrid, 1975.- 23 p.; 4º mayor (27 cm.). Libro en español VIAJES POR AMÉRICA, GEOGRAFÍA, GUÍAS, CIUDADES E IDEA DE AMÉRICA EN GENERAL.
Published by Sin editorial 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good / Bien. Madrid, 1975.- 8 p.; 4º mayor (27 cm.). Libro en español VIAJES POR AMÉRICA, GEOGRAFÍA, GUÍAS, CIUDADES E IDEA DE AMÉRICA EN GENERAL.
Published by Sin editorial 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good / Bien. Madrid, 1975.- 21 p.; 4º mayor (27 cm.). Libro en español VIAJES POR AMÉRICA, GEOGRAFÍA, GUÍAS, CIUDADES E IDEA DE AMÉRICA EN GENERAL.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Language: Spanish
Published by SERVICIO GEOGRÁFICO DEL EJÉRCITO, Madrid 1988
- Softcover
- Map
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 26.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. GRADO - ASTURIAS. Mapa a Escala 1: 50.000. Cartografía Militar de España: Serie L Hoja nº 12-4 (28)/ Impreso por las dos caras/ A-/ TC.

Language: Spanish
Published by MINISTERIO DE DEFENSA SERVICIO DE PUBLICACION 2018
- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.87
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Language: Spanish
Published by Imprenta Del Servicio Geográfico Del Ejército, Madrid 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Exilios.-Defensa.-Portada, 144 pgnas.-Titular escrito a mano en el lomo.-Con numerosos cuadrosy gráficos y dos estados plegados.-Buen ejemplar.-Envío nacional certificado, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.
Language: Spanish
Published by Imprenta Del Servicio Geográfico Del Ejército, Madrid 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, SpainZaitegui Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: Larache.-Defensa.-Portada, 345 pgs.-Con ilustraciones.-Firma del anterior propietario.-Buen ejemplar, ligeramente fatigado.-Envíos nacionales, como paquete postal, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.