Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0671742647 ISBN 13: 9780671742645
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice Cvr Art - No Credit Given (illustrator). First Printing, Paperback Original. Slight edgewear, no spine creases. No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by American Psychiatric Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1585621714 ISBN 13: 9781585621712
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 1560250011 ISBN 13: 9781560250012
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition and first printing hardcover and dust jacket in VG++ condition. 534 pages. [2.1 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481976036 ISBN 13: 9781481976039
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean, sturdy copy. Small tears in back cover, corners lightly bumped - SR.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0395926866 ISBN 13: 9780395926864
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Hamlyn : New English Library, 1976
ISBN 10: 0600375870 ISBN 13: 9780600375876
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD HARDCVOER WITH DJ.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK, 1953
ISBN 10: 0806121246 ISBN 13: 9780806121246
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo,drawings (illustrator). PAPERBACK; Fifteenth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION. PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; White titles, showing long turtle pipe on blue velvet cloth, all on paper covers. ; 143pg pages; Black Elk's Account of the Seven Rites of the Oglala Sioux, .orig."American Indian Series vol 36.
Language: English
Published by California, 1997
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. MAGAZINE. NICE COPY. stapled binding.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 1988
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine; light wear - no markings.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 1991
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good; slight cover wear - no markings.
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 482pp. Trade paperback, VG, owner name ink stamped on front end page and lending library card pocket on inside front cover, no other markings in book, index, figures and tables, Rich and poor states in the Middle East, Egypt and the New Arab Order,
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice book with minor wear.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 1988
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good; light wear - no markings.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 1990
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG Minus. 1st Edition. Near fine slightest of wear - no markings.
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 1987
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine; light wear - no markings.
Language: English
Published by Andersen Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974383309 ISBN 13: 9780974383309
Seller: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black quarter spine with pictorial cover and title on front cover. Square folio. Some wear marks on covers and slightly bumped corners. Publication of Andersen centennial. Many photographs and illustrations of the company's history. No dust jacket. 216 pp. Shelf: E-4.
Language: English
Published by New York & London: Methuen, 1982
ISBN 10: 0416315607 ISBN 13: 9780416315608
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small octavo. Fine in near fine DJ. Pages: xi, 164.
Language: English
Published by World Bank Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0821378880 ISBN 13: 9780821378885
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2009 World Bank Pub. Like new and unread, clean and bright. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth and not creased.
Language: English
Published by Andersen Corporation, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974383309 ISBN 13: 9780974383309
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Historical Association, 1989
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG Minus. 1st Edition. VG minus a little cover wear - no markings.