Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442603895 ISBN 13: 9781442603899
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442603895 ISBN 13: 9781442603899
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442603895 ISBN 13: 9781442603899
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Michael Glazier - Liturgical, 2000
ISBN 10: 081465892X ISBN 13: 9780814658925
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn, scuffed and bumped. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 179 pp.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Morton International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 9492742039 ISBN 13: 9789492742032
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Jetten, Marjon; Steinmann, Siem; Versteeg, André (illustrator). 100 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0812547403 ISBN 13: 9780812547405
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Walter Velez; (illustrator). First Edition. 317 pp. Trade Paperback format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief - a novelette by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want - a novelette by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar - a novelette by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only - a novelette by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn - a novelette by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming - a novelette by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller - a novelette by Andre Norton. Size: 8vo. Book.
Published by Faber & Faber, 1964
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Light shelfwear. DJ has chipping and small tears. DJ is price-clipped. ; Studies in General Linguistics; 205 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442603895 ISBN 13: 9781442603899
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book in glossy covers; 240 pages.
Language: French
Published by Autrement / romans d'une ville, 2004
ISBN 10: 274670496X ISBN 13: 9782746704961
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat-quasi neuf. in8. 2004. Broché. 156 pages. Traduit de l'anglais par Audouard Marianne. Very Good.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 2005
ISBN 10: 0774809205 ISBN 13: 9780774809207
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First. x, 214pp., index, biblio. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Autrement / romans d'une ville, 2004
ISBN 10: 274670496X ISBN 13: 9782746704961
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 2004. Broché. 156 pages. Traduit de l'anglais par Audouard Marianne. Very Good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl., 1959
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 65 S. ; kl. 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 105.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verl., 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 65 S. ; kl. 8 Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442603895 ISBN 13: 9781442603899
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Eigenverlag, 1981
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Signed
Zustand: gut Taschenbuch / leichte Gebrauchsspuren / innen Eintrag eines Vorbesitzers/ Signatur des Autors.
Condition: Fine. French édition -Le livre qui n'a jamais été lu présente de légères marques de stockage sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en très bon état d?ensemble. Expédition soignée dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 21x17x1cm. 2013. Broché. 95 pages. Traduit de Sénès Florence - Illustrations de Jankovics györgy. Fine.
Condition: Fine. French édition -Le livre qui n'a jamais été lu présente de légères marques de stockage sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en très bon état d?ensemble. Expédition soignée dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 21x17x1cm. 2013. Broché. 95 pages. Traduit de Sénès Florence - Illustrations de Jankovics györgy. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Chicago University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0226508757 ISBN 13: 9780226508757
US$ 33.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Midway Reprints. 205p paperback, pale turquoise cover with some sunning, binding firm, pages clean and bright like new, a very good copy with no internal wear Language: English Weight (g): 91.
Hardcover. Ref. A71382. 13x21. 318 pág. Enc. de la edit. con sobrec. Psicología. 33-D Psicología Sin categorizar.