Ellis Herbert (207 results)

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Ahmad, Iftikhar, Brodsky, Herbert, Crofts, Marylee S., Ellis, Elisabeth Gaynor
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Rei. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Rei. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Rei. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Iftikhar Ahmad; Herbert Brodsky; Marylee S. Crofts; Elisabeth Gaynor Ellis
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Iftikhar Ahmad; Herbert Brodsky; Marylee S. Crofts; Elisabeth Gaynor Ellis
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Iftikhar Ahmad; Herbert Brodsky; Marylee S. Crofts; Elisabeth Gaynor Ellis
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Iftikhar Ahmad; Herbert Brodsky; Marylee S. Crofts; Elisabeth Gaynor Ellis
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Iftikhar Ahmad; Herbert Brodsky; Marylee S. Crofts; Elisabeth Gaynor Ellis
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Iftikhar Ahmad; Herbert Brodsky; Marylee S. Crofts; Elisabeth Gaynor Ellis
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Ahmad, Iftikhar; Brodsky, Herbert; Crofts, Marylee S.; Ellis, Elisabeth Gaynor
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Rei. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Rei. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Ahmad, Iftikhar; Brodsky, Herbert; Crofts, Marylee S.; Ellis, Elisabeth Gaynor
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. White hardcover book with gilt decoration and lettering. 15 black and white plates and frontispiece. 193 pages. Gilt to top page edges. Moderate soiling to cover with bumps to corners and chips to head and foot of spine. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Railton, Herbert and Fulleylove, John (i…llustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More imagesThe Lady Consents Local Theater Herald 1936 Ann Harding, Herbert Marshall
Directed by Stephen Roberts / Starring Ann Harding, Herbert Marshall, Margaret Lindsay, Walter Abel, Edward Ellis, Hobert Cavanaugh, and Ilka Chase
Published by RKO Radio 1936
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "It Had to Happen" and "Happiness C.O.D.". Scarce. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xxxi, 240 pages ; 20 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Captain's doll / Lawrence, D. H., David Herbert, 1885-1930 -- Ladybird / Lawrence, D. H., Davi…d Herbert, 1885-1930. Subjects; English fiction. English fiction Short stories. 3 Kg.

World Cultures: Global Mosaic
Ahmad, Iftikhar; Brodsky, Herbert; Crofts, Marylee S.; Ellis, Elisabeth Gaynor
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, NE, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Teachers Guide.

Published by New York: Ace Books # 90925 1st Revised Printing 1971
- Softcover
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Thus. ----------paperback. This 191-page collection of Herbert's shorter workes is an expanded version of the NEL first edition issued in the UK in 1970. Faint spine and reading creases although appears unread, a VG+ to near fine copy. Dean Ellis (front cover) (ill…ustrator).