Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Union Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1901
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Edith Scannell, Illus (illustrator). Bookplate on endpaper.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Published for the Frank O'Hara Foundation at Columbia University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0231036124 ISBN 13: 9780231036122
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Belwin-Mills, Melville NY, 1974
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. No previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners SC 1 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by The American Sunday-School Union, Philadelphia, PA, 1896
Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, tan cloth boards decorated on front and spine. Boards show some soiling and edge wear, spine shows darkening. No signatures or bookplates present but front end page is stamped with the bookseller's name and price. Hinge is starting to crack it front and rear, pages are toned due to age but clean. Pages 27, 29 and 31 all show an old corner crease.
Language: English
Published by Burning Deck, 1979
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1979, limited edition; illustrated paper covers with stapled binding; wear and discoloration around edges; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; unpaginated; one out of 500 copies made;
Language: English
Published by Left of Brain Onboarding Pty Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1396320156 ISBN 13: 9781396320156
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Left of Brain Onboarding Pty Ltd 12/7/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1396320156 ISBN 13: 9781396320156
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Professor W. G. Elmslie, D.D.: Memoir and Sermons. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Birmingham, Birmingham, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0704400723 ISBN 13: 9780704400726
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A minute amount of shelfwear. White card stapled covers. 15pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Birmingham, Birmingham, United Kingdom, 1974
ISBN 10: 0704400723 ISBN 13: 9780704400726
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A minute amount of shelfwear. White card stapled covers. 15pp.
Language: English
Published by Left of Brain Onboarding Pty Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1396320156 ISBN 13: 9781396320156
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Gyan Publishing House, 2024
ISBN 10: 9367801629 ISBN 13: 9789367801628
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 276.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Left of Brain Onboarding Pty Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1396320156 ISBN 13: 9781396320156
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bamberger Books, Flint, MI, 1993
ISBN 10: 0917453301 ISBN 13: 9780917453304
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 142 pages. Book and lyrics by Elmslie. Music by Steven Taylor. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by Western Publishing Company
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Binding is tight and square. Minor shelving wear. openign fep has a 'discard' ink stamp; no other ex-library markings. Pages are otherwise very clean and bright with no markings. Stated first edition.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Boards and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Jacket is protected with a mylar cover. Cover has shelf and edge wear. Delivery Confirmation with every order.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. AW3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has foxing on the top page edges, crease on the gutters, some scattered stains, light tanning and shelf wear. A opera libretto by Kenward Elmslie based on the play by Anton Chekhov, for music by Thomas Pasatieri. A Belwin-Mills Libretto. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1916
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN: