Emil: Signed (Over 1,500 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by iUniverse 2002

    0595216412 / 9780595216413

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fred Emil Katz 2000

    157197184X / 9781571971845

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like new hardcover with DJ. ISIGNED BY AUTHOR. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haworth Pastoral Press 2002

    0789012944 / 9780789012944

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in glossy next-to-pristine condition. Inscribed to the first owner by Dr. Langford inside the front cover. 195 unmarked pages. [13oz]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Reliance Co., Green Bay, WI 1957

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.83

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Signed by author! (signature only). Has inscription on endpaper "this book given to me by my employer, Mr. Emil Buehrer on Nov. 2nd, 1957." No other marks or writing, pages clean binding sound. Front cover has part that is worn, looks as if sticker was removed, wear to spine ends and corners. s

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Doherty Associates 1992

    0312853211 / 9780312853211

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. Signature of author on the second front endpaper. 1st Edition Circle bookmark is laid in. 320 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Price is not clipped. Signed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by State University of New York Press March 2004 2004

    0791460304 / 9780791460306

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Fair. Inscribed by author on half-title. Unfortunately also water-damaged on the bottom, with some other kind of stain on the top. Inscribed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bookman Publishing 1991

    9575861108 / 9789575861100

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Unabridged. letter signed by the author 3/3/91 included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671242482 / 9780671242480

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.77

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. First edition, Complete Numbers . NOT an ex library book. Signature of author on the front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has crease on endflap, no chips or tears, price is not clipped. signed by author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Asian Week Books, San Francisco, California 1999

    0966502019 / 9780966502015

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CO2 - A first asian week books printing trade paperback book signed by the author with "Thanks for good Amok!" written in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Si

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2001

    0345441060 / 9780345441065

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by co-author Emil I. Mondoa on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tom Doherty Associates 1992

    0312853211 / 9780312853211

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by International Textbook Co 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Scranton, 1966; signed and inscribed by author on half title page; gray cloth covered boards; mild corner and edge wear; illustrated jacket, good- with edge and corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 221 pages; Additional shipping

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2004

    0813522617 / 9780813522616

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lon Pen, Eatontown, NJ, U.S.A.Lon Pen

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed by author on title page. Dark grey cloth, silver writing. No dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ace: 1966. 1966

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1 vol, signed, paperback, hinges fine, pages slightly toned, small piece of tape to head of spine, overall GOOD+. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1981

    0671242482 / 9780671242480

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate laid in. Stamped on inside. (Literature, fiction, Political fiction).

  • Language: English

    Published by Asian Week Books/Monkey Tales Press, San Francisco 1999

    0966502019 / 9780966502015

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Softcover. 8vo. Special printing, with "American Book Award Winner" sticker on front. As New condition. SIGNED by the author on title page. Essays reprinted from AsianWeek. 230 pp.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 12.00; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 9.60

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st monograph from J. of Lab. and Clinical Medicine, May, 1942, pp 983-1000, inscribed at top "To Dr. Wm. Bloom with best regards EM Schleicher." 2nd monograph from J. of Michigan State Med. Soc, July, 1933, 20 pp, vertical crease, signed "With compliments EM Schleicher.". Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Terminal Printing & Lithographing, Inc., Hoboken, NJ 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    Original price: US$ 20.00; 20% off

    Current price: US$ 16.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blue Gilt Lettered Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 278 pp. B & W and color plates. With a long inscription by the author to a Marquette medical colleague. Author was chief of the Thoracic Surgical Service at Columbus Hospital in New York. 226 illustrations on 165 figures. With a

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace 1968

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Ace Double G-618. Signed and inscribed by H. Warner Munn on title page. Mild bumping to top and bottom to spine, along with some edgewear. Mild creases at the gutters of both front covers. Spine is solid and firm, though there is some light scuffing at the edges. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday Books, New York 1991

    0385244886 / 9780385244886

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Very good in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by author on laid in publisher's card (signature only). Stated 1st edition, no number line (1st printing). Jacket perfect except for a miniscule scrape on the spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 313 p. Audience: G

  • Published by Evangelical and Reformed Church

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. None. Signed and inscribed by compiler and editor. Small split on spine. Faint stains on covers; faint soiling on page edges. ; Signed by Editor.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forge 1993

    0312853807 / 9780312853808

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Bookplate signed by author laid in. In protective mylar cover. (Commercial crimes, mystery).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scirea Pub Co, Novato,CA 1994

    0964010704 / 9780964010703

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. This copy has been inscribed, dated in the year of issue, and signed by the author on the dedication page. Pictorial wrappers, Fine copy. clphE.

  • Language: German

    Published by Edtion E, Territet VD 2004

    3905638231 / 9783905638233

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut/gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 147 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen, mit einem Widmungseintrag des Autors auf dem Titelblatt, kaum benutzt, F-1. Vom Autor signiert.

  • Published by Runic Circle, Chicago 1926

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Flexible Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The cover is card covered on the outside and inside with brown paper textured as leather. An inscription on the front, blank page is signed, "from their friends--the Lundstrom Bros.," but there is no indication as to whose handwriting. The copyright page states, "1926, by Alfred

  • Language: English

    Published by Sisu, San Francisco 1972

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.40

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed By Author. first edition, fine in jacket, one of 1000 copies, this copy signed by the author. Poetry, with illustrations by Hannes Bok. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall 1966

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Englewood Cliffs, 1966; signed by Jacobi on free front end paper; black cloth covered boards; mild shelf wear; illustrated jacket with mild edge wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; memorial service pamphlet and obituary of Emil A. Holz, laid-in; Interior is clean and

  • Language: English

    Published by Sawmill Ballroom, Eugene 2008

    0979981603 / 9780979981609

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Campbell, David (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by National Educational Media Inc. 1981

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: E Ridge Fine Books, Lake Elsinore, CA, U.S.A.E Ridge Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author. White comb binding, intact. Modest edge wear. 254 pages. Recipes are listed within their respective section; The Buffet section is cross-referenced with section and item numbers. Emil Lepp was widely recognized as an authority in the field of culinary arts and club management w

  • Language: German

    Published by Edtion E, Territet VD 2004

    3905638231 / 9783905638233

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut/gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 147 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen, mit einem Widmungseintrag des Autors auf dem Titelblatt, kaum benutzt, F-11. Vom Autor signiert.