Emmanuel Hansen (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.06
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by United Nations University Publishing - 1987
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.28
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. PB/pub.1987/Fair condition/237 pages - Perspectives on peace and development in Africa. [HT238486]. Book.

Films on Africa: A Descriptive List of Motion Pictures in the Indiana University Audio-Visual Center and the African Studies Research Collection
Roland Dresel, Charles A. Geoffrion, Emmanuel Hansen, Patrick O'Meara, et al.
Language: English
Published by Bloomington, IN: Indiana University African Studies Program 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, U.S.A.James Payne, Books and Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [AFRICA]. Roland Dresel, Charles A. Geoffrion, Emmanuel Hansen, Patrick O'Meara, et al. "Films on Africa: A Descriptive List of Motion Pictures in the Indiana University Audio-Visual Center and the African Studies Research Collection." Bloomington, IN: Indiana University African Studies… Program, 1971. First edition. English language. Stapled pamphlet with yellow card wrappers printed black. List of mostly documentary films on Africa with short filmographical descriptions. 9 x 6 inches. 3 oz. [4], 34 pp. Text clean. As New to Fine. ISBN: 0941934381.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Some highlighting. 65 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, U.S.A.Park Hill Community Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.99
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy in very good condition with usual markings on cover/inside. Text is clean; no dust jacket.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback book with dust jacket titled THE STATE DEVELOPMENT AND POLITICS IN GHANA. Edited by Emmanuel Hansen and Kwame A. Ninsin. Published by Codesria in 1989. Dust jacket shows light rubbing. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-13-middle-R) rareviewbooks Language: eng.

From Federation to Communion: The History of the World Lutheran Federation
Edited by Jens Holger Schjorring, Prasanna Kumari, and Norman Hjelm; Coordinated by Viggo Mortensen; Forwarded by Ishmael Noko; Contributors: Emmanuel Abraham, Andre Appel, Mercia Bachmann, Iris Benesch, Eugene Brand, Risto Cantell, Yadessa Daba, Helmut Edelmann, Dennis Frado, James Greig, Bernhardur Gudmundsson, Udo Hahn, Bela Harmati, Gunnar Heiene, Stewart Herman, Michel Hoeffel, Howard Hong, Anneli Janhonen, Musimbi Kanyoro, Arthur Allchin, Ivar Asheim, E. Theodore Bachmann, Gottfried Brakemeier, Reinhard Brandt, James Crumley, Martin Dreher, Julius Filo, Hendrik Frederik, Eric Gritsch, Karoly Hafenscher, Holger Bernt Hansen, Wolf-Dieter Hauschild, Christa Held, Hans-Volker Herntrich, Heinrich Holze, Andrew Hsiao, Mikko Juva, Peter Kjes
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. dj. xxiv, 552 pp. Published in cooperation with the Lutheran World Federation, Department of Theology and Studies. Dustjacket. LCC: 9716506.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.93
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and…may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0814202438.

Published by Oxford University Press 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 190 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. General exterior wear. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.19
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

Classiques & Cie Philo - Qu' est-ce que les Lumières ?: suivi d'un dossier sur la notion de liberté
Kant, Emmanuel; Muglioni, Jean-Michel; Hansen-Løve, Laurence
Language: French
Published by HATIER 2015
Series: Classiques & Cie Philo, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Classiques & Cie Philo
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Classiques & Cie Philo - Qu' est-ce que les Lumières ?: suivi d'un dossier sur la notion de liberté
Kant, Emmanuel; Muglioni, Jean-Michel; Hansen-Løve, Laurence
Language: French
Published by HATIER 2015
Series: Classiques & Cie Philo, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Classiques & Cie Philo
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Classiques & Cie Philo - Qu' est-ce que les Lumières ?: suivi d'un dossier sur la notion de liberté
Kant, Emmanuel; Muglioni, Jean-Michel; Hansen-Løve, Laurence
Language: French
Published by HATIER 2015
Series: Classiques & Cie Philo, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Classiques & Cie Philo
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Ohio State University Press, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.88
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Small nick to dj, o/wise condition vg. Focuses on the mature philosophy ".that shaped Fanon's activities during the last period of his short life". 232pp. ISBN 0-8142-0243-8.

- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.94
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. xvi, 280 pages ; 22 cm. Contents: The land question since the 1950s / Kwame A. Ninsin The state and food agriculture / Emmanuel Hansen Policies and politics of export agriculture / E. Gyimah-Boadi.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20217478: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 124 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 190-Philosophie occidentale moderne.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 111.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.99
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 118.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200110613: 1995. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 95 pages. Annoations au stylo, sans conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.98
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 129.25
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.13
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 256 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 117.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 118.69
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. London : Codesria Book Series, 1989. Paperback. xvi, 280 pp. 22 cm. Library stamp. - Content : The land question since the 1950s / Kwame A. Ninsin -- The state and food agriculture / Emmanuel Hansen -- Policies and politics of export agriculture / E. Gyimah-Boadi. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781870784…047. Keywords : AFRICA.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.58
US$ 86.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 200.51
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Qu' est-ce que les Lumières ?: suivi d'un dossier sur la notion de liberté
Kant, Emmanuel; Muglioni, Jean-Michel; Hansen-Løve, Laurence
Language: French
Published by HATIER 2015
Series: Classiques & Cie Philo, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Classiques & Cie Philo
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.62
US$ 65.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. grand format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 92487-4 - Qu' est-ce que les Lumières ?: suivi d'un dossier sur la notion de liberté, Kant Jean-Michel Muglioni Laurence Hansen-Love, HATIER, 2015.

Qu' est-ce que les Lumières ?: suivi d'un dossier sur la notion de liberté
Kant, Emmanuel; Muglioni, Jean-Michel; Hansen-Løve, Laurence
Language: French
Published by HATIER 2015
Series: Classiques & Cie Philo, Book 1 of 10. Book 1 of 10 - Classiques & Cie Philo
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.62
US$ 65.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. grand format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 92487-7 - Qu' est-ce que les Lumières ?: suivi d'un dossier sur la notion de liberté, Kant Jean-Michel Muglioni Laurence Hansen-Love, H…ATIER, 2015.