Language: English
Published by Yale University Press (edition Enlarged), 1990
ISBN 10: 0300049153 ISBN 13: 9780300049152
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Enlarged. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300049153 ISBN 13: 9780300049152
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300049153 ISBN 13: 9780300049152
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791401596 ISBN 13: 9780791401590
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521794366 ISBN 13: 9780521794367
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791401596 ISBN 13: 9780791401590
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521794366 ISBN 13: 9780521794367
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Minor Underlining Light Edge Wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300049153 ISBN 13: 9780300049152
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has staining. Paperback.
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521794366 ISBN 13: 9780521794367
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521794366 ISBN 13: 9780521794367
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300049153 ISBN 13: 9780300049152
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xi + 238pp. G/SC. Unmarked and firm.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521794366 ISBN 13: 9780521794367
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press September 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300049153 ISBN 13: 9780300049152
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Cover is clean. Previous owner's name and green mark on inside front cover. No other marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Appears unread.
Language: English
Published by The University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521794366 ISBN 13: 9780521794367
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791401596 ISBN 13: 9780791401590
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Corner creased. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0226014983 ISBN 13: 9780226014982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0300049153 ISBN 13: 9780300049152
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Middle East Institute, Jerusalem, Israel, 1981
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.