Eric Clapton: First Edition (128 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.20

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dk Pub (edition First Edition) 2000

    0789459639 / 9780789459633

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Sanctuary, Roseville, U.S.A.The Book Sanctuary

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 4.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bug's Book Barn, Brentwood, U.S.A.Bug's Book Barn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER IN GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE DUST JACKET HAS A TEAR THAT HAS BEEN TAPED,SOME EDGE WEAR AND THE PRICE IS CLIPPED. BINDING IS IN GREAT SHAPE, A VERY NICE COPY.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype (edition First Edition) 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 2007

    076792536X / 9780767925365

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, U.S.A.Lupine Ledge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Eric Clapton autobiography Early childhood and teen year and the solace in the guitar gave the foundation for the ensuing success 2 years with cream Blind faith, delany and bonnie and Friends, Derek and Dominos, Jimi Hendrix,Bob Dylan,Beatles, Rolling stones,

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books, New York 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 343 pp., First printing of the first edition. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JWS89, Homer, U.S.A.JWS89

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. some wear on cover, pages in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine first edition stated and first printing indicated on copyright page. No wear or markings. Light wear to dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2007

    1846051606 / 9781846051609

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Philips Books, LLC, Severna Park, U.S.A.Philips Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shows some small signs of edge wear on dust jacket, but no tears on the binding or pages. Prior owners name on front end paper, in cursive, partial obscured by dust jacket. International Customers: Due to extraordinarily high international shipping r

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation 1998

    0793583136 / 9780793583133

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Features 84 songs arranged for guitar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Large Print 2007

    073932666X / 9780739326664

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Large Print edition and First printing indicated on copyright page. Fine no markings or wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books, New York 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Century January 2007 2007

    1846051606 / 9781846051609

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.01

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear. spine has slight tilt.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition,1p; 10987654321pt. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S26.00) DUST JACKET.clean, solid, bright; SILVER TITLES ON GREY TEXTURED SPINE STRIP. BLACK HARD COVERS.BRIGHT RED ENDPAPERS.big red CLAPTON name on black DUST JACKET.With 16 pages of all new

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books, New York 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 352 page first edition, stated, hardcover with 1 low in printing number line. Has a real nice dust jacket with just a little wear that may not show in scan. Has black & white photos scattered throughout. From dust jacket flap: I found a pattern in my

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover, illus. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ Very Fine. NO notes or ANY markings. No names. DJ with teeny roll to top edge else As New. Not clipped ($26) ; 343 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by HAL LEONARD CORPORATION, Milwaukee 1998

    0793583136 / 9780793583133

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; Color concert photo of ED with big smile.All on black glossy paper cover.; Sheet Music; 128 pages. Illustrated by HUTSON, MICK Cover Photo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books, New York 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 343 pp., photos, unclipped jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Minimal wear, unmarked, tight binding, nice jacket. More than a rock star, Eric Clapton is an icon, a living embodiment of the history of rock music.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype, New York, NY 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 343 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, U.S.A.Budget Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books, New York, NY 2007

    076792536X / 9780767925365

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Renaissance Books, Riverside, U.S.A.Renaissance Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. First Paper. Autobiography of the rock guitarist who fronted Cream, Blind Faith and the Yardbirds. A long life in music, detailed by the performer himself. 345 pages, photos throughout. Published @ $15.95.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard, Milwaukee, WI 1992

    0793520843 / 9780793520848

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A songbook of authentic transcriptions with notes & tablature of Clapton's Unplugged album. Minimal wear. A very good or better copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Moose Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Moose Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. With striking intimacy and candor, Eric Clapton tells the story of his eventful and inspiring life in this poignant and honest autobiography.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crown Archetype 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Home Books, Crosby, U.S.A.Prairie Home Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Fine / fine. In protective covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee 1993

    0793526841 / 9780793526840

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Guitar Recorded Versions). Guitar tab for the legendary 1966 British blues album featuring Eric Clapton on guitar and future Fleetwood Mac founder John McVie on bass. Songs: All Your Love (I Miss Loving) * Another Man * Double Crossing Time * Have You Heard * Hide Away * It Ain't Right * Ke

  • Language: English

    Published by Broadway Books, New York, New York 2007

    038551851X / 9780385518512

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Index And Photo Credits. The Book Is Bound In Black Paper Over One Quarter Gray With Silver Lettering And Rules On The Spine. The Book Has Wear At The Upper Front Edge. Through In