hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New. World's Fittest You.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0525947590 ISBN 13: 9780525947592
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0525947590 ISBN 13: 9780525947592
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Adult January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0525947590 ISBN 13: 9780525947592
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Inscription to previous owner on inside cover Boards, spine, and pages in good condition.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530745721 ISBN 13: 9781530745722
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Lit Bio; Volume 11, 2016; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 250 pages.
Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0525947590 ISBN 13: 9780525947592
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing (Number Line With The One Present). Signed Letter From The Associate Publicist Before Publication. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With One Quarter Dark Blue Over Blue Paper. Silver Lettering On The Spine. The Front Pastedown Has Not Been Totally Glued. Small Bump To The Lower Front Board Edge. The Unclipped Jacket Has A Faint Crease To The Upper Edge.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2003
ISBN 10: 078692649X ISBN 13: 9780786926497
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2009
ISBN 10: 078695101X ISBN 13: 9780786951017
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2003
ISBN 10: 078692649X ISBN 13: 9780786926497
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2003
ISBN 10: 078692649X ISBN 13: 9780786926497
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2009
ISBN 10: 078695101X ISBN 13: 9780786951017
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2009
ISBN 10: 078695101X ISBN 13: 9780786951017
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2009
ISBN 10: 078695101X ISBN 13: 9780786951017
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2009
ISBN 10: 078695101X ISBN 13: 9780786951017
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 2009
ISBN 10: 078695101X ISBN 13: 9780786951017
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2001
ISBN 10: 0962073741 ISBN 13: 9780962073748
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, Boston, MA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0962073741 ISBN 13: 9780962073748
Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with gold gilt lettering on cover and spine, maroon illustrated dust jacket, 1041 pp. "The Eighteenth-Century Records of the Boston Overseers of the Poor constitute the earliest and most complete set of records pertaining to poor relief in early America. In a substantial introductory essay, editor Eric Nellis describes the process by which the Overseers of the Poor, a board elected by the town meeting, attempted to distinguish between the 'derserving' poor eligible for 'outdoor' relief in their homes and the 'undeserving' who were remanded to the rigors of the workhouse. The Overseers themselves were generally wealthy merchants, one chosen from each ward, who would advance the necessary money for outdoor relief in their respective wards for most of the year until they were ultimately reimbursed by the town." - dust jacket description. VG/VG- (light rubbing to dust jacket, some tiny edge nicks or tears, book is almost as new).