Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980924589 ISBN 13: 9781980924586
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by E. & S. Livingstone, Edinburgh, 1954
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
US$ 16.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1954. E. & S. Livingstone, Edinburgh, 1954. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good to Fine. Previous owners Signature inside cover. A very clean copy. A very heavy book will require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #002423. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone;, Edinburgh, 1978
ISBN 10: 0443013632 ISBN 13: 9780443013638
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
US$ 47.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. sixth. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Tax & Accounting, 2011
ISBN 10: 0808027581 ISBN 13: 9780808027584
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: New. 2012 ed. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Publication Date: 1944
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. Edinburgh 1944 2nd Livingstone. Hardcover, Octavo, 392pp., 317 illustrations (mostly photo of surgical techniques) plus 63 plates of drawings of medical instruments, cloth. VG, corners bumped, no DJ.
Published by E & S Livingstone, Edinburgh, 1939
Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 34.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Well bound in clean blue cloth with gilt titling to spine. A lean to the text block. Corners and spine ends all vey good. A previous owner bookplate and name to front end papers, thereafter text pages and illustrations are all clean with no markings. No dust jacket. Postage will be at cost but an increase may need to be requested to international destinations. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging.
Published by Edinburgh : E. & S. Livingstone, 1949
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xii, 390 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes; Also published: Baltimore : Williams and Wilkins, 1949. Subjects; Surgical Instruments. Surgical instruments and apparatus. Surgery. 3 Kg.
Publication Date: 1939
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Baltimore 1939 first edition William Wood. Hardcover. Octavo, 338pp., 259 illustrations (mostly photos of surgical techniques) plus 57 plates of drawings of medical instruments. Good , some light browning spotting on end papers and faint yellowing around page edges, no DJ.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1986
ISBN 10: 044302572X ISBN 13: 9780443025723
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 1,222.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Edinburgh : E. & S. Livingstone, 1949
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Third Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; xii, 390 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Notes; Also published: Baltimore : Williams and Wilkins, 1949. Subjects; Surgical Instruments. Surgical instruments and apparatus. Surgery. 1 Kg.
Published by Edinburgh: Livingstone (1942)., 1942
Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United Kingdom
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSecond edition in very good condition in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 24.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. extremities to the book with foxing throughout with tears,knocks and marks with a inscription but does not affect the content.
Published by E & S Livingstone
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 122.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.