Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1487005253 ISBN 13: 9781487005252
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479518603 ISBN 13: 9781479518609
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Micah Chambers-Goldberg (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479518603 ISBN 13: 9781479518609
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Micah Chambers-Goldberg (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786076047 ISBN 13: 9781786076045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786076047 ISBN 13: 9781786076045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786076047 ISBN 13: 9781786076045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786076047 ISBN 13: 9781786076045
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Goldberg, Susan (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 140487366X ISBN 13: 9781404873667
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Fair. A reading copy. All pages included with significant wear, writing/highlighting, minor water damage, or creased/damaged spine. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 140487366X ISBN 13: 9781404873667
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 140487366X ISBN 13: 9781404873667
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Micah Chambers-Goldberg (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 1404809740 ISBN 13: 9781404809741
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Picture Window Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 1404816569 ISBN 13: 9781404816565
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Chambers-Goldberg, Micah (illustrator). FORMER LIBRARY COPY Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.