Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568811012 ISBN 13: 9781568811017
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568811012 ISBN 13: 9781568811017
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568811012 ISBN 13: 9781568811017
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Manor Lapointe, Ella (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press (edition 2), 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568811829 ISBN 13: 9781568811826
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Mild to Moderate creasing / bending to covers and pages. Book is otherwise very clean, unmarked and 100% functional.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 86 Days in the City of Lights: An Artist's Perspective on Paris (Paperback or Softback).
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. N32.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 26.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1462853013 ISBN 13: 9781462853014
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 250 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1462853013 ISBN 13: 9781462853014
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 250.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 22.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Author Solutions, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1462853013 ISBN 13: 9781462853014
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 250.