Language: English
Published by Government Institutes, 1996
ISBN 10: 0865875170 ISBN 13: 9780865875173
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Abs Consulting Pub Date: 2/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 210 second edition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1718918208 ISBN 13: 9781718918207
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466323566 ISBN 13: 9781466323568
Signed
Condition: Good. Erickson, Mr. Jonathan Keith (illustrator). Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on rear endpage. Slightly dampstained.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 2013
ISBN 10: 1426221193 ISBN 13: 9781426221194
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 2013
ISBN 10: 1426221193 ISBN 13: 9781426221194
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 2013
ISBN 10: 1426221193 ISBN 13: 9781426221194
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, 2013
ISBN 10: 1426221193 ISBN 13: 9781426221194
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1989
ISBN 10: 0830631534 ISBN 13: 9780830631537
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1718918208 ISBN 13: 9781718918207
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Tab Books February 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0830639055 ISBN 13: 9780830639052
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 1426210442 ISBN 13: 9781426210440
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This fun, affordable, beautifully illustrated introduction to birding is like taking a walk with National Geographic's birding experts. Of this book's 192 pages, 160 are devoted to North America's top species, one per page, from the lowly House Wren to the majestic Bald Eagle. Carefully chosen illustrations and photographs capture the key details and typical behavior of each bird, paired with a short list of essential facts and a fun, fascinating, colloquially written "bird-ography" of each bird. (The latter feature is unique to this beginning field guide). Pictures plus facts plus story: a winning combination. With a small trim size and colorful illustrations, this pocket guide is easy on the eyes and easy to stash. A useful color index aids identification; tips throughout show how to observe, track, and identify birds in nature.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2013
ISBN 10: 1426210442 ISBN 13: 9781426210440
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by TAB Books, 1989
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large (23x19cm) softcover in VG- condition. 195 pages of remodeling ideas. [14oz]. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic, Washington D. C., 2013
ISBN 10: 1426210442 ISBN 13: 9781426210440
Seller: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 192pp. inc. index. new book. 160 species, full color, Pocket giide for beginners and beyond. 12mo.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0231157533 ISBN 13: 9780231157537
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Published by Naval War College Press, Newport, Rhode Island, 2010
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Corners lightly bumped. Mailing label on back. Otherwise good condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.