Erikson Kai Edited (8 results)

Language: English
Published by New Haven : Yale University Press, c1989. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. (alk. paper) ; xv, 163 p. ; 24 cm.

Language: English
Published by American Sociological Association Presidential Series and Yale University Press, New Haven 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.52
US$ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket - DJ now protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 378 pages. Contributions on various aspects from a v…ariety of authors.

Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Octavo. xviii, 163pp. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. Chapters include "Edmund Wilson at Oxford" by Isaiah Berlin, "An Exemplary Edmund Wilson" by Monroe Engel, and contributions by Paul Horgan, Julian Barnes, Mary Lee Settle, and more.

Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Wrappers. [24]pp., 161-320pp. Light soiling, else fine. Articles include: "Fragment" by Ezra Pound, "Other Sea-Cities" by H.D., "Pride: A Poem" by W.H. Auden, "William Carlos Williams and the Making of Paterson" by James Laughlin. Contributors include Hugh Kenner, Fred C. Robinson,… Alfred Corn, Daniel Hoffman, Robert Fitzgerald, Terrence Des Pres, Edith Milton, Richard Falk, Patricia Meyer Spacks, Sally Falk Moore, Lowry Nelson, Jr., David J. Gordon, J.D. McClatchy, B.H. Haggin, Fred A. Bloom, Michael Ferber, Mary T. Reynolds, and Jonathan Rieder.

Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Contributors: Paul Horgan; John Hersey; Stanley Cavell; John Hollander; and many others. Stories of famous people's encounters with other famous people.

Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Volume 72, Number 3. P. 322-480. Wrappers. Light soiling, else near fine. Contributions by: Edmund S. Morgan, David Bromwich, Jonathan Penner, Mark DeFoe, Stephen Dunn, and more.
Published by Yale University Press 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: John Turton, Crook, , United KingdomJohn Turton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.03
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xv[i], 163[1] pp. Original orange cloth with dustwrapper. 24 cm x 16 cm. Light fading to extremes.

Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Volume 73, Number 1. White printed wrappers. Very faintly toned spine, else fine. Contributions by: Seamus Heaney, J.D. McClatchy, James Olney, John Hersey, Arnold Rampersad, and more.