Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Christian Leadership Council, Atlanta, Ga., 1989
ISBN 10: 0446529583 ISBN 13: 9780446529587
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. name inside front.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780594570. 6/4/2026 5:36:10 PM.
Published by American Christian Leadership Council, Atlanta, Ga., 1989
ISBN 10: 0446529583 ISBN 13: 9780446529587
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. name inside front.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. Even if you've never touched a 3D printer, these projects will excite and empower you to learn new skills, extend your current abilities, and awaken your creative impulses. Each project uses a unique combination of electronics, hand assembly techniques, custom 3D-printed parts, and software, while teaching you how to think through and execute your own ideas. Written by the founder of Printrbot, his staff, and veteran DIY authors, this book of projects exemplifies the broad range of highly personalized, limit-pushing project possibilities of 3D printing when combined with affordable electronic components and materials. In Make: 3D Printing Projects, you'll: Print and assemble a modular lamp that's suitable for beginners--and quickly gets you incorporating electronics into 3D-printed structures. Learn about RC vehicles by fabricating--and driving--your own sleek, shiny, and fast Inverted Trike. Model a 1950s-style Raygun Pen through a step-by-step primer on how to augment an existing object through rapid prototyping. Fabricate a fully functional, battery-powered screwdriver, while learning how to tear down and reconstruct your own tools.Get hands-on with animatronics by building your own set of life-like mechanical eyes. Make a Raspberry Pi robot that rides a monorail of string, can turn corners, runs its own web server, streams video, and is remote-controlled from your phone. Build and customize a bubble-blowing robot, flower watering contraption, and a DIY camera gimbal.
Language: English
Published by Eden Studios, Albany, 1996
ISBN 10: 1891153234 ISBN 13: 9781891153235
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W Illustrations; 4to ; 232 pages.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: New. Even if you've never touched a 3D printer, these projects will excite and empower you to learn new skills, extend your current abilities, and awaken your creative impulses. Each project uses a unique combination of electronics, hand assembly techniques, custom 3D-printed parts, and software, while teaching you how to think through and execute your own ideas. Written by the founder of Printrbot, his staff, and veteran DIY authors, this book of projects exemplifies the broad range of highly personalized, limit-pushing project possibilities of 3D printing when combined with affordable electronic components and materials. In Make: 3D Printing Projects, you'll: Print and assemble a modular lamp that's suitable for beginners--and quickly gets you incorporating electronics into 3D-printed structures. Learn about RC vehicles by fabricating--and driving--your own sleek, shiny, and fast Inverted Trike. Model a 1950s-style Raygun Pen through a step-by-step primer on how to augment an existing object through rapid prototyping. Fabricate a fully functional, battery-powered screwdriver, while learning how to tear down and reconstruct your own tools.Get hands-on with animatronics by building your own set of life-like mechanical eyes. Make a Raspberry Pi robot that rides a monorail of string, can turn corners, runs its own web server, streams video, and is remote-controlled from your phone. Build and customize a bubble-blowing robot, flower watering contraption, and a DIY camera gimbal.
Language: English
Published by New Millennium Entertainment, 1996
ISBN 10: 188774049X ISBN 13: 9781887740494
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. Mild rubbing to cover edges. Interior unmarked. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Berkeley Top Line Distributing, 1996
ISBN 10: 188774049X ISBN 13: 9781887740494
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1457187248 ISBN 13: 9781457187247
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 8+ years.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.54
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 25.97
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1457187248 ISBN 13: 9781457187247
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 8+ years.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 45.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 49.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
US$ 27.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Second printing, revised (softcover). 4to (28cm by 22cm), 232pp. Text illustrations. Original laminated card wrappers. There is some staining to the inside of the front cover, and light rippling of the contents; overall, this book is in good condition. ISBN 188774049X.
Paperback. Condition: New. Even if you've never touched a 3D printer, these projects will excite and empower you to learn new skills, extend your current abilities, and awaken your creative impulses. Each project uses a unique combination of electronics, hand assembly techniques, custom 3D-printed parts, and software, while teaching you how to think through and execute your own ideas. Written by the founder of Printrbot, his staff, and veteran DIY authors, this book of projects exemplifies the broad range of highly personalized, limit-pushing project possibilities of 3D printing when combined with affordable electronic components and materials. In Make: 3D Printing Projects, you'll: Print and assemble a modular lamp that's suitable for beginners--and quickly gets you incorporating electronics into 3D-printed structures. Learn about RC vehicles by fabricating--and driving--your own sleek, shiny, and fast Inverted Trike. Model a 1950s-style Raygun Pen through a step-by-step primer on how to augment an existing object through rapid prototyping. Fabricate a fully functional, battery-powered screwdriver, while learning how to tear down and reconstruct your own tools.Get hands-on with animatronics by building your own set of life-like mechanical eyes. Make a Raspberry Pi robot that rides a monorail of string, can turn corners, runs its own web server, streams video, and is remote-controlled from your phone. Build and customize a bubble-blowing robot, flower watering contraption, and a DIY camera gimbal.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 65.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by O\'Reilly Media, Inc, USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1457187248 ISBN 13: 9781457187247
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Written by the founder of Printrbot, his staff, and veteran DIY authors, this book of projects exemplifies the broad range of highly personalized, limit-pushing project possibilities of 3D printing when combined with affordable electronic components and mat.