Ernst Seuffert (61 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.82
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Blätter für Rechtsanwendung zunächst in Bayern. XXII. Band Jahrgang 1857 (Neue Folge II. Band)
Seuffert, Adam Johann / Ernst August Seuffert / Christian Carl Glück / Johann Jakob Lauk / Carl Friedrich Dollmann (Hrgb.)
Published by J.J. Palm und Ernst Enke, Erlangen 1857
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.60
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Pappe Der Einband ist leicht berieben und an den Ecken bestoßen, in gutem, stabilen Gesamtzustand. Ganzfarbschnitt, oben leicht gedunkelt; historisches Bibliothekswapperl auf dem Rücken. Die Seiten sind meist sauber und frisch, selten etwas stockfleckig oder gebräunt, darüber hinaus kaum Gebrauchsspuren…und altersgemäß guter bis sehr guter Zustand. 26 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift, je ca. 16 Seiten. Weiterhin 6 Ergänzungsblätter mit je ca. 16 Seiten. Aus dem Vorwort in Band I: Die Blätter für Rechtsanwendung werden liefern: 1) Erörterungen über einzelne Stellen der in Bayern geltenden Gesetze, deren Auslegung Zweifeln unterliegt; 2) Erörterungen über Rechtsfragen, welche in den Gesetzen nicht entschieden sind; insbesondere Entwicklungen aus allgemeinen Rechtsbegriffen und aus der Natur der der Rechtsinstitute (Versuche, mit Rechtsbegriffen zu rechnen); 3) Kurze Mittheilungen über die Ergebnisse der neueren wissenschaftlichen Forschung im Gebiete der Rechtskunde. Der Herausgeber will dem Praktiker wahrhaft nützen; er wird so bei der Auswahl der Gegenstände wie in der Art der Abfassung die Bedürfnisse und Verhältnisse desselben stets vor Augen haben. Ausgeschlossen ist jede Erörterung, welche nicht unmittelbar ein Resultat für die Rechtsanwendung liefert. Dagegen umfaßt die neue Zeitschrift alle Zweige der Rechtskunde und die sämmtlichen in Bayern zur Anwendung kommenden Gesetzgebungen und Partikularrechte. - Durch Erörterungen aus dem Gebiete des gemeinen Civilrechtes und Civilprocesses werden die zunächst für Bayern bestimmten Blätter einen weiteren Wirkungskreis erstreben. Johann Adam von Seuffert (* 15. März 1794 in Würzburg; 8. Mai 1857 in München) war ein deutscher Rechtsgelehrter. (Quelle: Wikipedia) Sprache / Language: de 515 Seiten. ca. 20,9 x 12,8 cm.

Blätter für Rechtsanwendung zunächst in Bayern. Neue Folge III. Band. Der gesammten Folge XXIII. Band. Jahrgang 1858
Seuffert, Adam Johann / Christian Carl Glück / Carl Friedrich Dollmann / Johann Jakob Lauk / Ernst August Seuffert (Hrgb.)
Published by J.J. Palm und Ernst Enke (Adolph Enke), Erlangen 1858
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.60
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Hardcover Der Einband ist deutlich berieben und deutlich bestoßen, aber in gutem, stabilen Gesamtzustand. Ganzfarbschnitt, stellenweise leicht gedunkelt und fleckig; historisches Bibliothekswapperl auf dem Rücken. Vor-/Nachsatz sind deutlich altersbraun und stockfleckig, der Zustand der Seiten reicht von… leicht bis sehr deutlich altersbraun und stockfleckig, darüber hinaus aber bis auf Kleinigkeiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren und altersgemäß guter Zustand. Ganz selten Bleistiftanstreichungen und -anmerkungen. 26 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift, je ca. 16 Seiten. Weiterhin Beilage Nr. 6 vom Dezember 1858 (8 S.) Aus dem Vorwort in Band I: Die Blätter für Rechtsanwendung werden liefern: 1) Erörterungen über einzelne Stellen der in Bayern geltenden Gesetze, deren Auslegung Zweifeln unterliegt; 2) Erörterungen über Rechtsfragen, welche in den Gesetzen nicht entschieden sind; insbesondere Entwicklungen aus allgemeinen Rechtsbegriffen und aus der Natur der der Rechtsinstitute (Versuche, mit Rechtsbegriffen zu rechnen); 3) Kurze Mittheilungen über die Ergebnisse der neueren wissenschaftlichen Forschung im Gebiete der Rechtskunde. Der Herausgeber will dem Praktiker wahrhaft nützen; er wird so bei der Auswahl der Gegenstände wie in der Art der Abfassung die Bedürfnisse und Verhältnisse desselben stets vor Augen haben. Ausgeschlossen ist jede Erörterung, welche nicht unmittelbar ein Resultat für die Rechtsanwendung liefert. Dagegen umfaßt die neue Zeitschrift alle Zweige der Rechtskunde und die sämmtlichen in Bayern zur Anwendung kommenden Gesetzgebungen und Partikularrechte. - Durch Erörterungen aus dem Gebiete des gemeinen Civilrechtes und Civilprocesses werden die zunächst für Bayern bestimmten Blätter einen weiteren Wirkungskreis erstreben. Johann Adam von Seuffert (* 15. März 1794 in Würzburg; 8. Mai 1857 in München) war ein deutscher Rechtsgelehrter. (Quelle: Wikipedia) Sprache / Language: de 424+8 Seiten. ca. 20,9 x 12,8 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.48
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
More imagesPublished by Staude, Osterwieck 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Das Büchergespann, Meerane, , GermanyDas Büchergespann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.76
US$ 33.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Gr.-8° Groß-Oktav, 184 Seiten + große eingeklebte Tabelle "Aetiologische Einteilung", Original-Broschur, obere rechte Ecke des Titelblattes ausgerissen, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen (siehe Foto), Anschnitte altersentsprechend lichtrandig, mit Vorbesitzereintrag im Vorsatz.

Published by München, Wolf 1854
- Hardcover
Seller: Rainer Kurz - Antiquariat in Oberaudorf, Oberaudorf, , GermanyRainer Kurz - Antiquariat in Oberaudorf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.95
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Ca. 21 x 12,5 cm. 24 Seiten. Späterer, goldgeprägter Orig.-Leinenband. Gutes Exemplar. - Sprache: Latein.

Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche Forschung zur Verfuegung, die je…weils im historischen Kontext betrachtet werden muessen. Dieser Titel erschien in der Zeit vor 1945 und wird daher in seiner zeittypischen politisch-ideologischen Ausrichtung vom Verlag nicht beworben. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche Forschung zur Verfuegung, die jeweils im historischen Kontext betrachtet werden muessen. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by S. Karger, Berlin 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Ed. Some water damage to front cover & pages. German text. Illustrated with engravings & charts. Retired from doctor's library. Foreing Language, German, Medicine.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.56
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.25
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.83
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Jan 01, 1928. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. 8. Auflage, Softcover, wie ungelesen.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 272.

- Softcover
Seller: Jasmin Berger, Sassnitz, GermanyJasmin Berger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.10
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfängen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen für die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche Forschung zur Verfügung, die jew…eils im historischen Kontext betrachtet werden müssen. Dieser Titel erschien in der Zeit vor 1945 und wird daher in seiner zeittypischen politisch-ideologischen Ausrichtung vom Verlag nicht beworben.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.30
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 8th edition. 268 pages. German language. 8.50x5.51x0.62 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag von S. Karger 1923 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermanyVintage13
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.26
US$ 60.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe gr.8° XXii., 559 S. mit 77 Texgtabb. u. 21 Taf. Orig.-Halbleinen., Kanten berieben, leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst sehr gut K19 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1142.

Published by S.Karger, Berlin 1923
- First Edition
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 73.90
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Ausgabe. Orig.-Halbleinen, 17x25, S 557 mit 77 Abb. im Text und 21 Tafeln. Einband lichtrandig und kleinere Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt solid guter Zustand. Erstausgabe.

Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin 1928
- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.48
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche Forschung zur Verfuegung, die je…weils im historischen Kontext betrachtet werden muessen. Dieser Titel erschien in der Zeit vor 1945 und wird daher in seiner zeittypischen politisch-ideologischen Ausrichtung vom Verlag nicht beworben. Dieser Buchtitel ist Teil des Digitalisierungsprojekts Springer Book Archives mit Publikationen, die seit den Anfaengen des Verlags von 1842 erschienen sind. Der Verlag stellt mit diesem Archiv Quellen fuer die historische wie auch die disziplingeschichtliche Forschung zur Verfuegung, die jeweils im historischen Kontext betrachtet werden muessen. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.54
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Leitfaden für die Prüfungen der Hebammen | mit 1550 meist geburtshilflichen Fragen | Ernst von Seuffert | Taschenbuch | xi | Deutsch | J.F. Bergmann-Verlag | EAN 9783662298060 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]sprin…ger[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 29 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 29.

Published by S. Karger, Berlin 1923
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 82.24
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Leinen Guter Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken, etwas berieben und angefleckt, kaum bestoßen; der Schnitt ist deutlich stockfleckig. Der Zustand der meist gut und sauber, oft auch leicht stockfleckig, selten stärker stockfleckig. Ganz selten kleine Schäden/Lesespuren. Besitzerstempel auf der Titelseite. M…it einem Geleitwort von Geh.-Rat Prof. Dr. A. Döderlein Mit 77 Abbildungen im Text und 21 Tafeln Der Verfasser war Med.-Rat der Hebammen-Schule in München Inhalt Zum Geleite - Vorwort Strahlen und Strahlen-Messung I. Physikalisch-technischer Teil I. Die radio-aktiven Strahlen und deren natürliche Quellen II. Strahlen-Messung III. Gynäkologische Dosierungs- und Bestrahlungs-Technik Erzeugung künstlicher Gamma-Strahlen I. Die Elektrizität und deren radiologisch wichtigste Erscheinungs-Formen II. Erzeugung hoch-gespannter Ströme durch Transformation III. Durchgang hoch-gespannter Ströme durch Gase und Vakuum-Röhren II. Biologisch-klinischer Teil Biologische Strahlen-Wirkungen I. Art und Faktoren der biologischen Strahlen-Wirkungen II. Die biologische Dosierung III. Außerordentliche oder indirekte Faktoren der biologischen Strahlen-Wirkungen Die Strahlenbehandlung in der Gynäkologie I.Strahlen-Behandlung nicht maligner Frauen-Leiden II. Strahlen-Behandlung maligner Neubildungen III. Vorbereitende, ergänzende und Nach-Behandlung bei gynäkologischer Strahlen-Therapie Sprache / Language: de XXII + 559 Seiten. ca. 24,7 x 18 cm.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernard Richter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
der Universitäts-Frauenklinik und Hebammenschule München und die Ursache und Einteilung der Becken-Formen. (Umschlagtext: Das enge Becken).VIII, 185 S. Mit mehrf. gefalt Tabellen im Anhang und 65 Textabb. Gr.8° OKart. Osterwieck, Staude 1926. -- Von Seuffert war Medizinalrat an der Hebammenschule München. Die Sammlung weiblicher… Becken der Münchner Universitäts-Frauenklinik, "deren Anfänge etwa 100 Jahre zurückreichen,(dürfte) zu den reichhaltigsten Spezial-Sammlungen überhaupt gehören." (Vorw.).

Language: Latin
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin.

Anmerkungen uber die Schrift unter dem Titel: Von der Gerichtsbarkeit der hochsten Reichsgerichte in geistlichen Sachen : Bey Gelegenheit des neuesten D. Bahrdischen Rechtsfalls 1779 1780 [Leather Bound]
Stainhauser von Treuberg, Johann Philipp ; Seuffert, Ernst August ; Hofmann, Donat
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1780 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 28.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 149 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 149.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 159 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 159.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 161 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 161 Language: German.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.69
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1887. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 54 54.