Condition: Acceptable. Susan Johnson (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Cover does not match photos; some content may vary from version shown. The corners are bent.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 048623813X ISBN 13: 9780486238135
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Limited. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486430413 ISBN 13: 9780486430416
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Clr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517543915 ISBN 13: 9780517543917
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Erte (illustrator). 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517543915 ISBN 13: 9780517543917
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Erte (illustrator). 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications October 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 048623813X ISBN 13: 9780486238135
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No markings.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stein and Day (1969), 1969
ISBN 10: 0812812654 ISBN 13: 9780812812657
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Erte (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Erte (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Erte (illustrator). 5th. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Susan Johnson (illustrator). Softcover, staple-bound, 32 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Erte (illustrator). 75 pages + illustrations. Light wear, pages toned; a strong cologne smell inside; otherwise a good solid binding. The jacket has some wear and tear, discoloring. Illustrator: Erte. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0812812654. ISBN/EAN: 9780812812657. Inventory No: 211503.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1776854134. 4/22/2026 10:35:34 AM.