Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Jones, Mary (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large spiral-bound softcover (28x22cm) in glossy, VG+ condition (light handling). 113 pages. Unmarked. [14oz]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Condition: Very Good. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jones, Mary (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ellipsis London Pr Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841660264 ISBN 13: 9781841660264
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chicago Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1556522924 ISBN 13: 9781556522925
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Jones, Mary (illustrator). Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings.
Language: English
Published by Film & Video Umbrella, 2000
ISBN 10: 1841660264 ISBN 13: 9781841660264
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ellipsis London Pr Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841660264 ISBN 13: 9781841660264
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Tate Publishing, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1854373277 ISBN 13: 9781854373274
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Tate Publishing, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 1854373277 ISBN 13: 9781854373274
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Language: English
Published by Film & Video Umbrella, 2000
ISBN 10: 1841660264 ISBN 13: 9781841660264
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0714843113 ISBN 13: 9780714843117
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0714843113 ISBN 13: 9780714843117
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Smart Museum Of Art, The University Of C (edition Illustrated), 2009
ISBN 10: 093557347X ISBN 13: 9780935573473
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0714843113 ISBN 13: 9780714843117
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.